Sold2021Early Wood Primitive Stage CoachNeat piece that is hand carved & in good condition. Has wear consistent with age, see pictures. Measures 17"l x 9 1/4"h. Top comes off & a cool piece to have.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early American Made Paper on Wood Stage Coach Toy.Possibly Bliss. Stage coach being pulled by four horses. Also has original driver and twelve alphabet blocks. Some spots of paper loss on coach, horses and blocks. Probably not complete. Condition (GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver City Stage Coach w/3 Pieces of LuggageFolk art model of the Silver City Stage Coach. Painted and varnished wood. Early 20th century. H 11" W 28" D 7" approx. Excellent condition. Collection of Laura Mitler.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 3 Leather & Wood Stagecoach TrunksSmallest: 9" high x 18-1/2" wide x 13" deep. Largest: 14" high x 27" wide x 16" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Amusing 1950s USA Wood Stagecoach Toy**Originally Listed At $150** North America, USA, ca. 1950 to 1960s CE. A charming wooden model of an "Overland Express" stagecoach with glass windows. A movable foot brake is at the front. This styleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Mexican Metal Clad Wood Stagecoach TrunkAntique Mexican Metal Clad Wood Stagecoach Trunk, made by Lopez HNOS (trunk maker), Fabrica de Baules y Petacaspaka Viaje, Mexicom measures 20'' x 15'' x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art Wood StagecoachFolk Art Wood Stagecoach signed CA Newton Freehold NJ. Measures approx. 14" t x 35" w. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick ups at ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOODEN STAGECOACHSMALL CARVED WOOD STAGECOACH, SALEM AND BOSTON MAIL STAGECOACH. 13" L x 8" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Wood Covered & Stage Coach (Complete w/Suspension) WESTERN ARTBoth (ONE$) Wagon 14"Lx6"Wx9.5"T Coach 12"Lx6"Wx8"TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Antique Wood Primitive Kitchen Utensil ToolsIncludes various spatulas, ladle and stir sticks all hand made. Measurements range from 8 3/4" to 14 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Wood & Iron Stagecoach Safe / TrunkAntique Wood & Iron Double Handle Stagecoach Safe Or Trunk Approximately 60" x 24" x 14". Weighs approximately 65 lbs. The interior appears to be painted and the outside hardware has some wear and oxiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (3) EARLY LEATHER STAGECOACH TRUNKS, C.1840/50LOT (3) EARLY LEATHER STAGECOACH TRUNKS, C.1840/50See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Adi B. Oil on Wood Painting Stagecoach SceneBeautiful, small, wood panel with oil painting describing an ornate carriage awaiting passengers. Gold painted wood frame. Signed lower right. Inner Frame 6"H x 10"W. Issued: 20th c. Artist: Adi B. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Carved Wood Horse-Drawn StagecoachOld Carved Wood Horse-Drawn Stagecoach.Condition: As Found. Dimensions: L: 23" x W: 7" x H: 8". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Collector.Please note the absence of a condition report does not implSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Vanderman Stagecoach Strongbox with C.O.A.An antique iron and wood hinged stagecoach strongbox executed by Vanderman Manufacturing Co., Willimantic, CT. Accompanied by an antique Eagle six-lever padlock, a C.O.A. issued by Ellis Props and GraSee Sold Price
Sold20232 early primitive wood chairs2 early pine chairs with legs mortised through seats, attributed to the Moravians, largest 35"t. x 16 1/2" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Lot of Early Primitive Wood ObjectsLot includes 10 piece grouping of beautiful early wood bowls and assortment of antique wooden kitchen utensils. Everything is beautifully patinaed. See photos for details and contents Measurements: 17See Sold Price
Sold2018BERCHTESGADEN coach, wood, early, colored , 19 cm, in aBERCHTESGADEN coach, wood, early, colored , 19 cm, in a box made of chipboard German Description BERCHTESGADEN Hoheitskutsche, Holz, früh, farbig gefasst, 19 cm, in SpanschachtelSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY PRIMITIVE WOOD SAP BUCKET METAL BANDS 12" PATINATitle: EARLY PRIMITIVE WOOD SAP BUCKET METAL BANDS 12" PATINA Date/Period: UNKNOWN Dimension: 12 DIAMETER ACROSS TOP 10"ACROSS BOTTOM, 9"TALL Material: WOOD METAL Additional Information: EARLY PRIMITISee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY PRIMITIVE WOOD SAP BUCKET METAL BANDS PATINATitle: EARLY PRIMITIVE WOOD SAP BUCKET METAL BANDS PATINA Date/Period: UNKNOWN Dimension: 8.5 DIAMETER ACROSS TOP 7.5"ACROSS BOTTOM, 10.5"TALL including metal bracket Material: WOOD METAL Additional ISee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY PRIMITIVE WOOD PANTRY BOXCirca 18th century antique primitive wood pantry shaker box. 7.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early & Primitive Wood Mortar & PestleEarly & Primitive Wood Mortar & Pestle. Measures 12 x 8.75 inches. There is wood loss (see photos). If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is providedSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Polychromed Carved Wooden Santos Figure Plaque Archangel St Raphael$100(1 bid)