Sold2021Fine Primitive Still Life PaintingFolk art still life painting. Oil on artist's board. New England, signed LR P. Watts 1883. Vibrant colors against a wonderful blue background. Period, possibly original frame. Excellent condition. InsSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLEMENTINE HUNTER Oil Southern Plantation Folk WeddingCLEMENTINE HUNTER OIL SOUTHERN PLANTATION FOLK WEDDING.American Folk Art Oil on board painting, signed with monogram signature lower right, written on verso top: Clementine Hunter. Size: image: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lebduska. Oil on Board, Folk Art PaintingLawrence Lebduska (1894-1966). A gilt and linen framed oil on board folk art painting signed "Lebduska", depicting two jays on branch, crane on a stump and two partridges in foreground. 11.5in x 15.5iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lawrence Lebduska Folk Art Painting with ZebrasLawrence Lebduska (American, 1894-1966) folk art oil on board painting depicting zebras drinking from small pond, signed and dated 1940 lower right. 12" H x 16" W x 1.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara C Fleming b1939 Canadian Folk Art PaintingBarbara Clark Fleming (Canadian, born 1939). Folk art oil painting on board. Untitled. Signed lower right. Measures approximately 20 in. x 24 in. (work), 22 3/4 in. x 26 1/2 in. (framed). Good overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023American North Carolina Folk Artist Liz Sullivan Folk Art Painting Signed Lower RightAmerican North Carolina Folk Artist Liz Sullivan Oil On Board Folk Art Painting Signed Lower Right 20/21st Century. Frame Measure 20.5" X 29 1/4", Sight 14.5" X 23 1/4".|| Provenance: PRIVATE ESATE CESee Sold Price
Sold2023American North Carolina Folk Artist Liz Sullivan Folk Art Painting Signed Middle RightAmerican North Carolina Folk Artist Liz Sullivan Oil On Board Folk Art Painting Signed Middle Right 20/21st Century. Frame Measure 22 1/4" X 29 3/4", Sight 16.5" X 23 1/4".|| Provenance: PRIVATE ESATESee Sold Price
Sold2019Sisson Blanchard Folk Art Oil on Board PaintingSisson Blanchard Folk Art Oil on Board Painting. Oil on board painting depicting a chicken holding a bouquet of flowers, signed by the artist Sisson Blanchard (Haitian, 1929-1981). Frame measures 17 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Artwell Untitled Folk Art Oil On BoardAlbert Artwell (Jamaican, born 1942), oil on masonite, naive and colorful folk painting, signed to lower right, housed in a white wood frame. Image: 18" H x 30.25" W; frame: 25" H x 37.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021[2] May Kugler, Louisiana, Paintings of Southern Life[2] May Kugler, Louisiana, Paintings of Southern Life. Oil on board paintings. Signed. Original frames. Well Listed American Artist. American Folk Art. Size: 4 x 5 , outside of frame: 8.5 x 9 ; ASKartSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Folk Art Oil Painting on Wood Board SignedOriginal Folk Art Oil Painting on Wood Board Signed, Has two brown spots:Size:Frame:19"1/2 x 15"1/4 x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara C Fleming b1939 Canadian Folk Art PaintingBarbara Clark Fleming (Canadian, born 1939). Folk art oil painting on board. Titled "Deserted Farm". Signed lower right. Unframed. Measures approximately 24 in. x 20 in. (work). Good overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara C Fleming b1939 Canadian Folk Art PaintingBarbara Clark Fleming (Canadian, born 1939). Folk art oil painting on canvas board Signed lower right. Signed lower right. Measures approximately 20 in. x 24 in. (work), 24 in. x 27 3/4 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara C Fleming b1939 Canadian Folk Art PaintingBarbara Clark Fleming (Canadian, born 1939). Folk art oil painting on canvas board. Signed lower right. Good overall condition with wear to frame. Measures 24 in. x 36 in. (board) 27 in. x 39 in. (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board Painting of Quartet of Card PlayersHistoric Americana Card Players Gambling Oil Painting on Board Folk Artwork 1918-Signed & Dated, Folk Art Oil Painting on Board of a Quartet of Card Players Gambling, by artist Hortense Fea Sicard (18See Sold Price
Sold2018KRUCKMAN - PARIS STREETS FOLK ART PAINTINGHerb Kruckman - New York American 1904-1998 - Paris Street Scene Folk Art painting. Oil on board. Rear Signed. 17" x 23" Victorian polychrome oval frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jesus Lorenzo (Guerrero, Mexican, b. 20th C.)Jesus Lorenzo (Mexican, b. 20th C.) 5 Mexican Folk Art Religious Paintings, oil on board, signed. Each Size: 12'' x 8'', 30 x 20 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE GERMAN FOLK ART DIORAMA w/ OIL PAINTINGFolk art frame with carved figure. Oil painting on board. Signed F. Woods 1917. 12 3/4"h. x 25 1/2"w. x 3 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019American Folk Art Painting of Beach Scene - SignedAmerican Folk Art Painting of Beach Scene - Signed. Oil on board painting depicting a beach scene with lighthouse and American flag, signed DROZ '87 in the lower left. Frame measures 20.25 inches x 22See Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Flora Folk Art Oil Painting on BoardJane Flora, American (20th Century). Painting on board of three women. Signed lower right. Inside frame 14.5"H x 9.5"W, framed 24" x 14". Condition report: good, with some wear to frame. Please examinSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEVE KLEIN FOLK ART OIL PAINTING ON BOARD OF A SNOWSTEVE KLEIN FOLK ART OIL PAINTING ON BOARD OF A SNOW COVERED TOWN WITH BARNS, A HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH, AND SKATERS ON A POND. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. 9 1/2 X 7 1/2 INCH SIGHT SIZE.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERTO BENITEZ FOLK ART OIL PAINTING ON BOARDFolk Art Landscape Oil Painting by Popular and well-listed Mexican / Spanish artist Roberto Benitez (Spain, b. 1958) | Oil on Board | Vibrant Folk Art Village Farm / Harvest Scene | Signed by the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERTO BENITEZ FOLK ART OIL PAINTING ON BOARDRoberto Benitez (Spanish/Mexican, b. 1958) oil painting on board depicting field workers and animals on a farm. Signed center right. Measures 11 1/2" x 9 1/2" + 1 3/4" mat & frame.See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftEarly American History AuctionsOriginal Folk Art Oil Painting of a Pennsylvania Amish School Yard by Dolores Hackenberger b. 1930$400