Sold2021Raimondo Cardelli 1938-2008, Italy, Oil/b FacesRaimondo Cardelli 1938-2008, Italy, Oil/b Faces. Oil on board painting, Signed front and back, Original framing. Size: 12x8. ASKart: Raimondo Cardelli (1938 - 2008) was active/lived in Italy. RaimondoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT GRAHAM (1938 - 2008): UNTITLED1992 cast copper bas-relief, unsigned Condition: oxidation throughout. A hole for mounting to each corner. 30 1/2 x 30 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT GRAHAM (1938 - 2008): "GABRIELLE"1998; bronze; signed and numbered 120/250; mounted on a pedestal; figure: 16 1/4 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT GRAHAM (1938 - 2008): "MOCA TORSO"bronze; unsigned; with pedestal; figure: 11 1/4 inches high; pedestal: 54 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) Untitled (Fountain) Bronze, 1990 (This work is unique.)ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) Untitled (Fountain) Bronze, 1990 incised with the artist's signature and numbered '6/6 R.GRAHAM' (along the edge of the base); inscribed twice 'A' (on the underside of the fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023RALPH BACERRA (1938-2008) Untitled (Cloud Vessel)1995celadon glazed porcelain, signed and dated ...RALPH BACERRA (1938-2008) Untitled (Cloud Vessel) 1995 celadon glazed porcelain, signed and dated 'Bacerra 95' on underside of vessel height 18 3/4in (47.6cm); width 11 1/2in (29.2cm) Footnotes: ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) Torso II1976-77patinated bronze, edition of 12height 20in (50.8cm); di...ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) Torso II 1976-77 patinated bronze, edition of 12 height 20in (50.8cm); diameter of base 6 1/2in (16.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Gift of the artist Property Sold To BenefitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Bacerra (American, 1938-2008) "Cut Edge" Charger, USA, 1986Ralph Bacerra (American, 1938-2008) "Cut Edge" Charger, USA, 1986 Glazed earthenwareWith custom wood standSigned to underside: "Bacerra 86"(H: 3 5/8, Dia: 22 1/2 in.)Qty: (1)ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Graham (1938-2008) MOCA Torso1992-1995for MOCARobert Graham (1938-2008) MOCA Torso 1992-1995 for MOCA Editions, Los Angeles, bronze, incised 'RICO' and 'JUAN' and signed 'R Graham' to underside, stamped 'F', from the edition of 3,500 height 11inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) MOCA Torso1992patinated bronze, signed 'R. GRAHAM C.F. JUAVA'height 11...ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) MOCA Torso 1992 patinated bronze, signed 'R. GRAHAM C.F. JUAVA' height 11in (28cm); width 4 3/4in (12cm) Footnotes: Provenance Acquired by Melvin and Audrey Troy for their hoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Graham, Elisa, bronzeROBERT GRAHAM (Mexican/American, 1938-2008), "Elisa 6-96," 1996, bronze with brown and green patina, (approximate dimensions - overall: H 9 x W 4 7/8 x L 7 1/2 inches); inscribed titled, signed "RG",See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) MOCA Torso1992-1995for MOCA Editions, Los Angeles, bronze, signed on u...ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) MOCA Torso 1992-1995 for MOCA Editions, Los Angeles, bronze, signed on underside, from the edition of 3,500 height 11in (27.9cm); diameter of base 4 1/4in (10.8cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) Untitled (Figural Wall Sculpture)patinated copper, inscribed 'Robert...ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) Untitled (Figural Wall Sculpture) patinated copper, inscribed 'Robert Graham' on the reverse length 14 3/4in (17.5cm); width 9in (23cm); depth 1in (2.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) MOCA Torso1992-1995for MOCA editions, Los Angeles, patinated bronze, s...ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) MOCA Torso 1992-1995 for MOCA editions, Los Angeles, patinated bronze, signed 'R. Graham', stamped 'F', and etched 'JM' and 'John' on underside height 11in (28cm); width 5inSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) Sans titreROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) Sans titre 1975 Signé, daté et numéroté 4/6 Bronze Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 4/6 Brons Signed, dated and numbered 4/6 Bronze 4See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) MOCA Torso1992-1995for MOCA editions, Los Angeles, patinated bronze, ...ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) MOCA Torso 1992-1995 for MOCA editions, Los Angeles, patinated bronze, signed 'R. Graham', stamped 'F' and etched 'Juan' and 'John' to underside height 11in (28cm); diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Robert GrahamRobert Graham (American, 1938-2008 ), Moca Torso, bronze sculpture, inscribed "Juan/Block" on underside, overall: 11"h x 4.5"w. Provenance: John Moran Auctioneers, Santa Clarita CASee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Graham (1938-2008), Untitled (T1)Robert Graham(1938-2008)Untitled (T1)Cast copper bas-relief with black patinaEdition: 5/8Unsigned; with the stamped number and "T1" lower right14.25" H x 14.25" WSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLudovico Quaroni, Italy (1911-1987), Roma 1942 XX Esposizione Universale, 1938, color lithograph$250
3 days LeftLion and Unicorn9pc 2007, 2008 and 2009-D Presidential Dollar Coin Set NGC BU FDOI$10(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesLino Tagliapietra in Retrospect Art Glass Book Lino Tagliapietra in Retrospect A Modern Renaissance$25(3 bids)
107 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Ultimate Spider-Man #152" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Sara Pichelli$160
4 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian Limestone Relief Fragment, Head of a Pharaoh, Late Period, c. 664-332 B.C.$3,000