Sold2021V Fioravanti, Paris, Watercolor Outdoor Market, SignedV Fioravanti, Paris, Watercolor Outdoor Market, Signed in pencil, Original framing. Size: 15x18.5 image, 26.5x30 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Mairets Paris Watercolor Victorian LadiesThis is a beautiful watercolor painting by artist Henry Mairets. Nice pastel colors highlight Victorian style women in a outdoor market setting. Signed in lower right and measures 18" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017JANE PETERSON [1876-1965], Watercolor OUTDOOR MARKETJANE PETERSON [1876-1965], Watercolor OUTDOOR MARKET VENDORS SELLING VEGETABLES AND PRODUCE. Signed lower right area.Size: 14 x 12.25 (composition) 22.75 x 21 (edge of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Elmer Browne (1871-1946) MassachusettsOUTDOOR MARKET, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, sight 21 x 19”, framed with glass, pale discoloration sheet perimeter at mat, a few speckles, otherwise in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paris Street Scene PaintingMilan V. Petrovic (Serbian American, 1893-1978). La Rue Laffitte (Paris). Watercolor. Ohio artist. Signed LRC. Sight 22" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vincenzo Fioravanti, Paris, Le Lapin Agile, 1920Vincenzo Fioravanti(Italian, 20th century)Paris, Le Lapin Agile, 1920oil on canvassigned lower right V FIORAVANTI and dated, titled to reverse18 x 22in (46 x 56cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Sgd Watercolor Still Life On PaperStill life watercolor on paper, depicting an outdoor statue with blue flowers around the gray background. Signed on lower left corner, possibly reads V. de SP. December 01. No frame. Comes with gray tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edvard Munch: Outdoor Figure StudyEdvard Munch (Norwegian, 1863-1944)Attributed: Untitled, Outdoor Figure Study. Charcoal and watercolor on paper. Signed in lower right. Verso marked with reference number and Ruel-Paris stamp. AccompaSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Place Du Terte Watercolor Painting Signed George27"H x 33 1/2"W. Framed watercolor and ink painting entitled "La Place Du Tetre, Paris" and depicts a street market of art vendor in Paris, France, signed George in the lower left corner. Creasing, buSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUY DE NEYRAC PARIS MERCHANT PAINTINGGuy De Neyrac (1900-1950) Watercolor painting on thick paper of a French market scene titled lower left Marchande des Halles Paris. Signed lower right. Measures 24" x 18", unframed. Small tear to topSee Sold Price
Sold2021Napoli Italy Fine Antique Watercolor Outdoor MarketNapoli Italy Fine Antique Watercolor Outdoor Market. Watercolor Painting, Original framing. DE Ame Pias Napoli / Porta Capiiana. Size: 21x14 image, 32x24.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor, Stanislas Victor LepineStanislas Victor Lepine (French, 1835-1892), Bord de Seine a Paris, watercolor, signed lower right, sight: 8.75"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 17"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lowell Mapes (Born 1950) Oil on CanvasDepicting a Hawaiian outdoor market, signed at the lower left corner. Dimensions: 15" x 30", the frame 23 1/2" x 38 1/2". Provenance: From a Delaware estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor, Le Seine au Pont Neuf, ParisGuy de Neyrac (French, 1900-1950), "Le Seine au Pont Neuf, Paris," watercolor, signed indistinctly lower right, titled lower left, 20th century, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor, Loren BartonLoren Barton (American 1893-1975) Rain Storm with Figures at Notre Dame Paris watercolor signed lower left overall (with frame): 19.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MID CENTURY PARIS WATERCOLORVintage Mid Century Paris Watercolor. Signed lower right, signature illegible. In frame measures 16"x19"x1/2". Weight 3 pds 4 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Paris WatercolorVintage Paris Watercolor. Signed illegibly. Size: Frame: 18" H x 15" W x 0.5" D; Sight: 11" H x 8" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021PONT ALEXANDRE EIFFEL TOWER PARIS WATERCOLOR 14.5"PONT ALEXANDRE III EIFFEL TOWER PARIS WATERCOLOR SIGNED FHURE 14.5" X 12" FRAME APPROX -VERY GOOD CONDITION -DP2121See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Paris Scene Watercolor SignedFramed Paris Scene Watercolor Signed. The Frame Measures 32 1/2" X 28 1/2" And The Painting Measures 24" X 19 1/4"See Sold Price
Featured23 hrs LeftJasper52Dwight Baird - Bonn, Germany Outdoor Market - 1985 Watercolor - SIGNED 11" x 15"$300
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtJOE DRAEGERT PARIS BIRD MARKET COLOR ETCHING Limited Edition Signed 2/10 Rare$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Embrace V. (red and white)$1
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersGOSTA ADRIAN-NILSSON (GAN) - Acrobaites III, Paris - Gouache, watercolor, and pen drawing on paper$12,000
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryErle Loran (Impressionist - Oil Rigs on the Bay) Signed Original Watercolor$2,250