Sold2024Thom de Jong, Jogging Away, EtchingArtist: Thom de Jong, Dutch (1940 - 1988), Title: Jogging Away, Year:, Medium: Etching, signed, titled and numbered in pencil, Edition: 10/175, Image Size: 23.5 x 10.75 inches, Size: 29 x 20.5 in. (73See Sold Price
Sold20232 Thom DeJong Musical Ltd Ed PrintsThom de Jong was born at 18 December 1940 in Amsterdam and died at the age of 48 in 1988 in Amsterdam. He made paintings and graphical work. His graphical work were mainly relief prints. Includes ViolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thom de Jong (Dutch, 1940-1988)"Cello Solo" framed lithograph, numbered 24/75 and signed in pencil lower right. Sight size: 11" ht. x 8.5" wd., framed size: 17" ht. x 14.5" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas De Jong, "The Empty Glasses"Thomas De Jong (1940-1988), "The Empty Glasses", hand signed, numbered 2/125, relief print, edition 125, sight: 17.5 x 14.5" Purchased by Mr. Tobin from the Collectors' Gallery XVIII, McNay Art MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOBUS FREDERIK STERRE DE JONG (DUTCH, 1866-1920). Oil on canvas. Horses. Signed lower left and verso. From a Westchester County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 8.5" high x 10.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting by J. F. Sterre de Jong (Dutch 1866-1920)Beautiful signed painting of apples by J. F. Sterre de Jong. Label on back. Mounted in a more modern frame. Excellent condition, with two early repairs.Condition: excellent, with two early repairs. caSee Sold Price
SoldHans De Jong (Dutch, 1932-2011) Vessel, 1981Hans De Jong (Dutch, 1932-2011) Vessel, 1981 glazed stoneware with artist monogram H 4 3/4 x Dia 6 1/2 inches This lot is located in Chicago. The Collection of Philip and Judith Sieg, Bellefonte, PennSee Sold Price
Sold201992 Match Book covers Kersen De Jong "All Dutch"92 Match Book covers by Kersen De Jong "All Dutch" Princess Juliana Nationale 1909, KLM Airways, 1912 Olympics. Matches are under plexiglass, framed in thin red fame. Visible mounting: 25.5"H x 25.5"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cornelis de Bruin (1870-1940), DutCornelis de Bruin (1870-1940), Dutch landscape painter. ''Heide bij Putten'', oil on canvas, signed lower right, craquelé, bumped, 30 x 40 cm, framed 43 x 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS De JONG Art Pottery Figural Sculpture. Curious Character. Holland Dutch Artisan. Signed and DatHANS De JONG Art Pottery Figural Sculpture. Curious Character. Holland Dutch Artisan. Signed and Dated 72. Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 6.5 inches: D: 2 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS De JONG Art Pottery Figural Sculpture. Curious Amphibian ? Character. Holland Dutch Artisan. SiHANS De JONG Art Pottery Figural Sculpture. Curious Amphibian ? Character. Holland Dutch Artisan. Signed and Dated 72. Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016K DE JONG OIL ON WOOD PANELK DE JONG, OIL ON WOOD PANEL, H 9 1/2" W 12", DUTCH VILLAGE AND CANAL:Dutch village and canal scene, signed lower left, gilt wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016KAREL DE JONG OIL ON BOARDKAREL DE JONG, OIL ON BOARD, H 9 1/2", W 12", DUTCH TOWN WITH CANAL:framedSee Sold Price
Sold20201962 Seattle World's Fair, Lot of ThreeDick Elffers (Dutch, 1910-1990) Art / Since 1950 and Art / World of Art ca. 1962 printed Steendrukkerij de Jong & Co., Hilversum, dated 1962 AND Masterpieces of Art ca. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning, lithographWillem de Kooning (Dutch 1904-1997) Original trial position proof lithograph by de Kooning on Japanese Kitakata applique mould-made paper, 1988, printed by Trestle Editions, New York. Signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reylarsdam b.1988 Mexican Abstract Figure PaintingPablo Esteban Sanchez Rijlaarsdam (Reylarsdam) (Mexican, born 1988). An original gallery size mixed media painting on canvas. Titled, "Ma en Pa op de Fiest in de Regen" (Dutch: "Ma and Pa on a Bike inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Sendak & Meindert DeJong SignedMaurice Sendak & Meindert DeJong Signed The Little Cow and the Turtle. Signed by both on front endsheet. Fair to good condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email.See Sold Price
Sold2020Keith HARING (USA, 1958-1990)Mickey dollar, 1989.Black silkscreen.Signed and numbered in pencil by the artist to 33 copies.Size: 27 1/2 by 27 1/2 in - 70 by 70 cm.Carry the stamp on the back of the gallery Erica De Jong in New YoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLeland LittleAttributed Jacobus Frederik Sterre de Jong (Dutch, 1866-1920), A Happy Kitchen$50
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CONSTANCE DE JONG (American b. 1947) A WALL SCULPTURE, "10•20•30•40•TWO,"$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLEM DE KOONING - Rainbow - Devil at the Keyboard - Color lithograph$1,400
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterMartin Kippenberger, Hombres con barba y mujere con pelo (Weitzerhotels Graz)$7,000