Sold2021Diane Calabaza [He'Shi Flower], Untitled (Deer Dancer)Diane Calabaza [He'Shi Flower](San Ildefonso, b. 1954)Untitled (Deer Dancer)gouache on papersigned lower right: He'Shi / FLOWER1 13/16 x 1 13/16 in. (4.60 x 4.60 cm.), Frame: 7 7/8 x 7.34 in. (20 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Tonita Vigil Pena [Quah Ah], Untitled (Deer Dancer), ca. 1940Tonita Vigil Pena [Quah Ah](San Ildefonso, 1893 - 1949)Untitled (Deer Dancer), ca. 1940watercolor, ink on papersigned lower right: Quah Ah. / Tonita Pena.9 1/4 x 7 1/4 in. (23.5 x 18.4 cm.), Frame: 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Santana Martinez, Untitled (Deer Dancer)Santana Martinez(P'ohwhogeh Ówîngeh [San Ildefonso], 1909 - 2002)Untitled (Deer Dancer)gouache on papersigned lower right: Santana Martinez4 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. (11.4 x 8.9 cm.), frame: 10 3/4 x 9 1/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Untitled (Two Deer Dancers) - Roybal, José D. (Oquwa),watercolor, sign., PP, glazed/ framed M: 28 cm x 22 cm / 44 cm x 37 cm, M: 11,0 inch x 8,7 inch / 17,3 inch x 14,6 inch, 1976 Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Scroll PaintingGirl holding a basket of flowers on her head alongside a deer. Signed by artist - Chen Shi Fa. 80x48cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari Italian, 1927-2012 Untitled (Dancer)Nicola Simbari Italian, 1927-2012 Untitled (Dancer) Signed Simbari (lr) Oil on canvas 36 x 30 inches Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Northern Song Dynasty, Cizhou Kiln Rust Flower Deer Pattern VesselNorthern Song Dynasty, Cizhou Kiln Rust Flower Deer Pattern VesselSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Wood Deer Dancer Figure.Carved wood deer dancer figure with antler headdress, mounted on wood base. Appears unsigned. Total height 17" x 9" wide. Condition good; rattle missing from one hand.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mateo Romero (b. 1966) Painting "Deer Dancers" Acrylic/PanelMateo Romero (b. 1966), original Acrylic on Panel of Deer Dancers. Signed upper left corner R. 40 x 60 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vigil, Romando (Tse Ye Mu), San IldefonsoRomando Vigil (Tse Ye Mu) - San Ildefonso - (1902-1978) Title:(Deer Dancers) Medium:acrylic on paper board Dimensions:19 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches Framed Dimensions:20 1/4 x 13 1/4 x 1 inches <See Sold Price
Sold2021DIANE ARBUS, UNTITLED (10), c. 1970-71DIANE ARBUS (1923-1971), UNTITLED (10), c. 1970-71 gelatin silver print, printed 1990 by Neil Selkirk; 14 x 3/8 x 14 3/8 in. (image), 20 x 16 in. (sheet), 24 x 20 in. (matted); signed: estate stamps,See Sold Price
Sold2023Diane Arbus: Untitled #4 - Masks, 1970-71Diane Arbus Untitled #4 - Masks, 1970-71 Gelatin Silver Print From the numbered edition of 75 Signed on verso by Doon Arbus Provenance: Mary Owens 2004 Image: 12 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches Frame: 24 3/8 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart - Untitled (Cabaret Dancers)Artist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled (Cabaret Dancers) Dimensions: 13in. x 9 1/4in. Edition: Original Unique Rare one-of-a-kind painting Medium: Original oil on board <See Sold Price
Sold2021Mateo Romero, Untitled (Buffalo Dancers)ARTIST: Mateo Romero (b.1966) MEDIUM: Mixed Media on Panel DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 36 x 48 in. (image and panel) SIGNATURE: Signed lower right Romero CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: Dr. Martin and Mrs. DebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), "Untitled: Reclining Dancer (Duthuit 484)", 1927, lithograph, pencil-signed and numbered "46/130" lower right, printed by Atelier Duchâtel, Paris, published by ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Embroidery Panel w/ Magu,18/ 19th C.Chinese embroidery panel ,dated to 18/19th C, depicting a very detailed Magu figure in the middle holding a basket of flower, a deer hiding behind her holding a Jue cup in its mouth looking upward, alSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Delicate Famille-Rose Double-Deer Flower Grass PlateA Delicate Famille-Rose Double-Deer Flower Grass Plate. Guangxu Six-Character Mark.Size: 4.4cmx22.8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Warhol Watercolor - Ferns & Flowers, ca. 1958Andy Warhol (American, 1930-1987). Untitled (flowers and ferns) ink and watercolor, ca. 1958. Signed by the artist in black ink below the artwork. A blotted-line drawing in black ink embellished withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hedda Sterne, New York / France (1910-2011), UntitledHedda Sterne New York / France (1910-2011) Untitled (Flowers, still-life), 1975 ink on paper Signed, dated verso. Includes copy of the signature. Provenance: From a private collector, Indianapolis. BiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art Flower$400(2 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJerry Joslin (American, 1942-2007) 'Papillion' Bronze Sculpture$500(1 bid)