Sold2021Joseph Stella Untitled Modern Flowers Watercolor FramedFor your consideration is a stunning watercolor of flowers by Joseph Stella (10.75”h x 8.75”w framed). In excellent condition. Joseph Stella was an Italian-born American Futurist painter bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rodriguez, Colorful Mid-Century Modern Flowers AbstractRodriguez, Colorful Mid-Century Modern Flowers Abstract, watercolor painting, signed, framed. Size: 19.5 x 14.5 inches image, 27 x 23 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carol Cuir, Mid-Century Modern Still Life Flowers in Vase Watercolor Painting, Signed, FramedCarol Cuir, Mid-Century Modern Still Life Flowers in Vase Watercolor Painting, Signed, Framed. size: 28 x 23, 30.5 x 25.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH STELLA (1877 - 1946, AMERICAN) Untitled, (Tropical Landscape).JOSEPH STELLA (1877 - 1946, AMERICAN) Untitled, (Tropical Landscape). Pencil and watercolor on paper. 229x260 mm; 9x10 inches. Provenance: Rabin & Krueger Gallery, Newark NJ; Gary Snyder Fine Art, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2019JOSEPH STELLA (187-1946) SILVERPOINT & COLORED CRAYONJoseph Stella (187-1946) Untitled botanical-like study of a flower. 1915 - 19 The unusual media on paper in the tradition of a botanical study, signed pencil lower right.Joseph Stella's application ofSee Sold Price
Sold201720TH CENTURY ASIAN FLORAL, WATERCOLORUntitled (pink flower.) Watercolor on paper, signed and stamped chap lower right. Dimensions: Framed H20.5" x W 15.5", sight: H 14" x W 21", Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Watercolor Still Life, Framed. Flowers in Asian Vase, Boats in CanalMid-Century Modern Watercolor Still Life, Framed. Flowers in Asian Vase, Boats in Canal. size: 16.25 x 12.25, 20.75 x 16.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH STELLA (American, 1877-1946)Charcoal on paper; Untitled (portrait of a man) (framed); Signed; 7 3/4" x 5 1/2" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Stella W/C "Still Life Of Flowers"Joseph Stella (American 1877-1946) Watercolor on tan paper "Still Life Of Flowers". Signed lower right, later inscribed verso. Small stain lower left or in good condition. Measures 12" x 8" (sight), fSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH STELLA (American, 1877-1946)Charcoal on paper; Untitled (portrait of a man) (framed); Signed; 9" x 6" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Incredible Surreal Signed French Modern Flower Still Life PaintingUp for sale here is a really nice modernist still life painting. Watercolor, gouache and pastel. Signed. Framed. Image size, 19L x 23H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Watercolor c.1820 Butterfly DragonflyChinese School, Untitled with Butterfly, Dragonfly and Flowers, watercolor on paper, c.1820., writing and two red seals on left side, 7.25 x 9.75, matted and framed 18 x 19.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Chinese Watercolor Of Flowers, SignedWatercolor on paper 27 x 19 1/2 in., 32 x 25 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Chinese Watercolor Of Flowers, SignedWatercolor on paper 27 x 19 1/2 in., 32 x 25 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Stella (American, 1877-1946)Marguerites and Wild Flowers, 1919; Crayon and silverpoint on paper (framed); Signed and dated; 14" x 10 1/8" (sight); Provenance: The Jordan-Volpe Gallery, Inc., New York (label on verso); Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH STELLA (American, 1877-1946)Watercolor and pencil on paper; "Self Portrait" (framed); Unmarked; 7" x 5 1/2" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE EDITH KUHNLE STILL LIFE WATERCOLOR 68.5"LARGE EDITH KUHNLE WATERCOLOR AND PENCIL DRAWING / PAINTING ON ARCHIVAL PAPER, CUSTOM FRAMED-58"X 68.5" APPROX TO FRAME-STILL LIFE COASTAL MODERN FLORAL FLOWERS -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP6823 BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph L. Boyd (American/Louisiana, 20th c.)Joseph L. Boyd (American/Louisiana, 20th c.), "Fashion Flowers", "Untitled: Fashion Sketches", "Modes-A-Way" and "Pin-Up Portraits", 8 watercolors on paper, one mixed media on paper, 8 signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alson Skinner ClarkAlson Skinner Clark (1876-1949 Pasadena, CA) Untitled original watercolor on paper Signed lower left Measures: 12 x 9 inches framed Provenance: Collection of Joseph Hanson who was Alson Skinner Clark'See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Jean-Laurent (Haitian) Picking flowers, HaitiJoseph Jean-Laurent (Haitian/Croix-des-Bouquets, 1893-1976) Untitled (Figure picking flowers), circa 1970s Oil on masonite, 12 1/4" x 5 3/4" framed 16 1/4" x 9 5/8" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN, MODERN FRUITS AND FLOWERS, LITHOMihail Chemiakin (New York, born 1943). "Untitled", lithograph. Pencil signed and editioned as artist's proof "E A".; framed. Approx. 44" x 37" (frame), 30.5" x 23.25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2024Charo Patrucco, Modern, Pen &ink, watercolorCharo Patrucco, Modern, Pen &ink, watercolor. Frame size: 20 x 25.75. Title: Untitled. Medium: Pen and Ink and watercolo. Size: 13 x 18.50 sight in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Charo Patrucco. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO JOSEPH BEUYS (GERMANY 1921-1986)ATTRIBUTED TO JOSEPH BEUYS (GERMANY 1921-1986), GRAPHITE, WATERCOLOR AND COLORED PENCIL, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED. SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Jun 15OAB AuctionsJoseph Stella Original Color Pastel Painting Authentic Seascape Artwork Abstract$200
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoseph Frederic Original Watercolor Painting On Board Signed Cityscape Artwork$375
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoseph Frederic Original Watercolor Painting On Board Signed Boston Cityscape$500
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsSusan Van Campen Original Landscape Painting Watercolor Water Framed Signed Art$250