Sold2020Tall Japanese Taisho Enameled Porcelain VaseJapanese Taisho enameled porcelain vase, decorated with flowers, figures & landscapes. Double shishi handles. 17.5 inch H; 12 inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tall Japanese Taisho Enameled Porcelain Decor VaseThe baluster body rising to a trumpet neck and everted rim, the exterior enameled with large flowers in gold tone, with a pair of gold color handles. 24*10inch.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Japanese Enameled Porcelain VasesPair of hand painted porcelain vase. Double handled. Decorated with birds amongst flowers and foliage. Signed with six character mark at the underside; 6in.H. x 3.75in.W.See Sold Price
Sold201719thC. Japanese Enameled Porcelain VaseEnameled porcelain vase. Bottle form. Painted with multi colored decoration and peacock plume cross; 11in.H. x 4.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Enameled Porcelain Vase (4" h) with Box, 5" x 4 1/2" x 4 5/8".Japanese Enameled Porcelain Vase (4" h) with Box, 5" x 4 1/2" x 4 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Japanese Enameled Porcelain VaseLarge Japanese enameled porcelain vase depicting women with guards in a garden and landscape. [23" H x 12" Diam.]. Reduced in size and drilled.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Enameled Porcelain Vase, signedExquisite Japanese enameled porcelain vase with colorful flowers, foliage and birds amidst gilt embellishments. This is one of the most beautiful Japanese vases we've had in our gallery. It stands 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Signed Japanese Enameled Porcelain VaseAntique Signed Japanese Enameled Porcelain Vase. Condition: Generally Good Condition. With couple of small chips on top edge. Dimensions: H-8". Provenance: From a Brooklyn, NY Estate. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set Collectible Japanese Taisho Enameled PorcelainsIncluding four Japanese Taisho enameled plates and a bowl, each decorated with elaborate patterns to the interior, including figures, phoenix, and landscape scenes, four base with seal mark. 10.2inchSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENTURY JAPANESE PORCELAIN VASEJapanese enameled porcelain vase; the pear-shaped body set upon a tall splayed foot, and flanked by two elaborately moulded handles; showing a figural scene in reserve to one side, on an overall grounSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Various Chinese, Japanese & American PiecesGroup of eight various pieces, including: two Japanese enameled porcelain vases, showing weaved metal encasing; Chinese wood jewelry box, with intricate metal hardware; Chinese enameled metal teacup aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Japanese faux-bamboo enameled porcelain vase, Kawamoto Hansuke, Meiji period 日本A Japanese faux-bamboo enameled porcelain vase, Kawamoto Hansuke, Meiji period 日本仿竹瓷瓶 川本半助 明治 Possibly Kawamoto HansSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Japanese Kutani Enameled Porcelain VaseLarge Japanese Kutani Enameled Porcelain Vase; with underglaze blue to top and bottom edges, the center field with enameled Shishi Dogs and Flowers on a tomato red field. Height 12 1/4 inches (31.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE JAPANESE MORIAGE ENAMELED PORCELAIN VASEA large Japanese Satsuma style Moriage enameled vase depicting Raken. Measures approx. 12 5/8" height x 8 1/2" diameter (32.1cm x 21.6cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH JAPANESE TAISHO PERIOD PORCELAIN VASE painted with motifs. 22 cm x 8 cm.AN EARLY 20TH JAPANESE TAISHO PERIOD PORCELAIN VASE painted with motifs. 22 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018PR JAPANESE SATSUMA ENAMELED PORCELAIN VASESPair of Japanese Satsuma porcelain vases with figures and dragons in relief. Each enameled with gilt accents. Each marked to underside and measures 7 1/2" (19cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hapanese Taisho Porcelain VaseGroup of 4 collectible Japanese Taisho type porcelain vases, with boxes. approx. 12-3.5 inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Japanese Satsuma Enameled Porcelain VaA Pair of Japanese Satsuma Enameled Porcelain Vases and CenserMarks: (gilt multi-characterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Japanese Satsuma VasesA pair of Japanese Satsuma enameled porcelain vases. Baluster form with hand-painted and Gilded decoration depicting Samurai figures and court scenes. Painted character marks in Red. Crazing, wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JAPANESE TAISHO PERIOD FUKUSAKA PORCELAIN VASE painted with flowers. 17 cm high.A JAPANESE TAISHO PERIOD FUKUSAKA PORCELAIN VASE painted with flowers. 17 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF JAPANESE FAMILLE ROSE ENAMELED PORCELAIN VASEA PAIR OF JAPANESE FAMILLE ROSE ENAMELED PORCELAIN VASE LAMPS, MODERN, each with a cylindrical body centering polychrome decoration of fluttering butterflies above a magpie perched on a philosopher'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN JARSPair of antique, Japanese Imari enameled porcelain covered vases; each of channeled ovoid form, with tall domed cover and drop-shape finials; each decorated with cloud shape panels of blossoming brancSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN VASES, LOT OF SEVEN, each of bottle form, JAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN VASES, LOT OF SEVEN, each of bottle form, having underglaze blue designs with polychrome hand-painted decorations including two See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN VASES, LOT OF SIX, each of baluster form,JAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN VASES, LOT OF SIX, each of baluster form, having underglaze blue designs with polychrome hand-painted decorations with floral motifs including&See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Porcelain 'Dragon and Shishi' Vase, Signed, Meiji/Taisho Period$400
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChinese Hand Painted Falangcai Enameled Porcelain Vase Umbrella Stand 19th cen$1,000