Sold20212004 HEAD OF PINTAIL HEN HAND CARVED SCULPTURE BY TOM2004 HEAD OF PINTAIL HEN HAND CARVED SCULPTURE BY TOM HINES VINTAGE ANTIQUE *** EL DU PONT DE NEMFEURS AND CO SMOKELESS POWDER TIN VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand Carved Wood Duck DecoyHand carved wood Pintail Hen (?) decoy with old painted surface. Head with painted eyes, some old damage to beak tip, and crack at mid-neck. Hollow body made from two pieces of wood; some old damage aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown (American 20th Century) Head In Hand.Artist Unknown (American 20th Century) Head In Hand. Carved Wood Sculpture 20.25" x 11.5" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023African Female Head sculpture Hand Carved Wood BustAfrican Female Head sculpture Hand Carved Wood Bust. Measures 10 inches tall 6 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Stone Buddha Bodhisattva Figural SculptureChinese Buddha or monk head sculpture. Hand carved of black stone. Comes with matching stone base. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping for $45 plus insurance. GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Modernist Carved Wood Horse SculptureModernist abstract horse head sculpture hand carved in wood. Mounted to gloss black lacquered custom wood base (felt stamped AUSTRIA). Good condition with patina. 11.5" H including base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Hand Carved Wooden Horse Head SculpturesPair Of Hand Carved Wooden Horse Head Sculptures. Two hand carved wooden sculptures in the shape of horse heads. Horse Themed Art. Equestrian Art. Mantle Decor. Chips to two ears and slight paint smudSee Sold Price
2018Pair Hand Carved Wooden Horse Head SculpturesPair Of Hand Carved Wooden Horse Head Sculptures. Two hand carved wooden sculptures in the shape of horse heads. Horse Themed Art. Equestrian Art. Mantle Decor. Chips to two ears and slight paint smudSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Edgar Hutson 2004 Maryland Hand Carved & Painted Duck Decoy SculptureCharles Edgar Hutson 2004 Maryland Hand Carved & Painted Duck Decoy Sculpture Scarce as Pictured. $18 DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Vtg Wood Sculpture African Heads~Hand CarvedPair of Vintage Wood Sculpture African Heads ~ Hand Carved Tribal Statues ~8.5' & 9” Preowned from an Estate. $13.75 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR CHINESE COIN EMPEROR & EMPRESS SCULPTURESUnique sculptures. Chinese coins fashioned to form emperor & empress sculptures. Carved polychrome heads, hands, feet and base. Each measures 16 1/2" H x 4" W x 4" D. Total weight 4lbs., 12oz. THIRD PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand-Carved Wooden Head SculptureHand-carved wood, sculptural head, smooth stylized features height 8 in. x width 5.5 in. x depth 9.5 in. Provenance: Property from the personal collection of celebrated singer and philanthropist VikSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vintage Hand Carved Lion Head SculpturesPair Vintage Hand Carved Lion Head Sculptures. Measures 16" x 14 1/4" x 5".This item and many more forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This antiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage African Yaure Ivory Coast Carved HeadHand carved wood head sculpture. Age crack to lower portion. Good old surface patina. Circa early to mid 20th C. 9.25" H x 3.75" W x 2.25" D approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Hand Carved African SculpturesLot of 3 hand carved wooden head sculptures in overall good condition. One of them is missing the metal wire on the side and also has a chip at the top. Another has a small crack at the base. Please vSee Sold Price
Sold2021African Hand Carved Ebony Head Figurine SculpturesVintage lot of 3 hand carved ebony wood. Depicts heads of African tribal members. Made in Tanganyika, Africa. Good overall condition with mild storage wear. Smallest measures approximately 5 in x 2 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Inuit Stone Sculpture, Signed, Eagle and False FaceCanadian aboriginal syllabics incised on base. Hand carved indigenous sculpture of head of eagles and false faces. Illegible signature incised on the base. #Inuit #stonecarving #tribalart #sculpture #See Sold Price
Sold20222 wood carvings: Vintage Hand Carved Wood Ram’s Head Sculpture, 6.5W × 7"D × 8.75"H, Excellent,2 wood carvings: Vintage Hand Carved Wood Ram’s Head Sculpture, 6.5W × 7"D × 8.75"H, Excellent, wear consistent with use and age. There is a small chip in the front along the bottom edge."See Sold Price
Sold2018HAND CARVED BURMESE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD SCULPTURECirca 18th century hand-carved marble Buddha head sculpture mounted on a presentation stand. Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from Suchat Antiques in Bangkok, Thailand. Measures approx. 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Cypriot Limestone Votive HeadAncient Cyprus, Archaic Period, ca. 6th century BCE. A wonderful sculpture of a head, skillfully hand-carved from limestone in the archaic style. The ancient figure gazes forth from huge, almond-shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Carved Wood Mountain ManThis is a hand-carved wooden sculpture of the head of a bearded mountain man. Head is in good, vintage condition with wearing on his nose as someone probably used to rub it for good luck. Has a hook oSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Southeast Asian Hand Carved Tribal Wooden Bust Head SculpturesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Southeast Asian hand carved wooden bust head sculptures depicting a pair of male figures on metal and wooden stand. With polychrome paint accents. CIRCA: Late 19th - EarlSee Sold Price
2024Inuit Soapstone Abstract Carving, Bird & Fox HeadNative American / First Nations, Northwest Coast United States, Alaska or Canada, Inupiaq/Inuit people, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A hand carved soapstone sculpture of a bird perched upon a foxSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsTom Wesselmann's Study For Bedroom Painting No.42 Limited Edition Lithography Print$300