Sold2021Untitled ("Ring" Series), Painted MetalTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled (Ring Series). Metal double band circular sculpture painted black and white with red accent, Signed on the right side of the base, Circa 1994. 48" Dia (1See Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled ("Ring" Series), Painted AluminumTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled ("Ring" series). Multicolor painted triple band circular aluminum wall sculpture, unsigned, circa 1985. 13 3/4" Dia (34.9 cm.). From The Estate CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled ("Ring" Series), Painted AluminumTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled ("Ring" series). Multicolor painted circular aluminum wall sculpture, unsigned, circa 1985. 15" Dia (38.1 cm.). From The Estate Collection of Tony RosentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled (From The "Ring" Series), Painted AluminuTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled (from the "Ring" series). Circular painted aluminum multicolor sculpture. 95" Dia (241.3 cm.). From The Estate Collection of Tony Rosenthal. This piece cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled (From "Accumulation" Series), Painted WooTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled (from"Accumulation" series). Painted wood planks joined with screws and metal brackets in juxtaposed form, free standing, unsigned, date unknown. 58" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled ("Judy's Ring" Variation), Painted AluminTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled ("Judy's Ring" variation). Circular painted aluminum multicolor sculpture mounted on a rectangular metal base, circa 1987. 31 1/4" Dia (79.4 cm.). A largSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lewis Stein, Wheel Barrow sculpture, c. 1968Lewis Stein, Wheel Barrow sculpture, c. 1968, Lewis Stein (American, 1945-2022), Untitled, polychrome painted sheet metal, wood and rubber, no signature observed, unnumbered from a series of 10, 28"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016MANUEL MARIN (Spanish, 1942-2007)Untitled painted metal mobile; Stamped signature "M. Marin"; 25 1/2" x 57 1/2"; Provenance: Private Collection, SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2016MANUEL MARIN (Spanish, 1942-2007)Untitled painted metal tabletop sculpture; Stamped signature "M. Marin"; 25" x 35"; Provenance: Private Collection, SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANUEL MARIN (Spanish, 1942-2007)Untitled painted metal tabletop sculpture; Stamped signature "M. Marin"; 17" x 33"; Provenance: Private Collection, SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2016MANUEL MARIN (Spanish, 1942-2007)Untitled painted metal tabletop sculpture; Stamped signature "M. Marin"; 15 1/2" x 33"; Provenance: Private Collection, SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2016MANUEL MARIN (Spanish, 1942-2007)Untitled painted metal mobile; Stamped signature "M. Marin"; 65" x 36"; Provenance: Private Collection, SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Clay JensenClay Jensen (American, 20th century), Untitled, painted metal sculpture, unsigned, overall: 19.75"h x 12"w x 4.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Calman Shemi, (Argentinian, b. 1939)Calman Shemi (Argentinian, b. 1939) "Untitled" painted metal sculpture signed and numbered "5/10". h. 23", w. 13", d. 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018Brad Howe, UntitledBrad Howe (American, b. 1959) Untitled painted metal signed 13"h x 9 1/2"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brad Howe (b. 1959, American)Untitled Painted metal Signed: Brad Howe 7" H x 17.75" W x 11" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brad Howe (b. 1959, American)Untitled Painted metal Signed: Brad Howe 12" H x 9" W x 11" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Mandala" Variation (From the "Ring" Series), PainTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). "Mandala" variation (from the "Ring" series. Circular painted wood construction with steel bolts, steel base and black and white accents, signed, circa 1994-95. 9See Sold Price
Sold2020Margery Kahn (American, 1916-1995) UntitledMargery Kahn (American, 1916-1995) Untitled painted sheet metal and wire 20 x 44 inches. Sold: Leslie Hindman Auctioneers, December 15, 2003, Lot 48.See Sold Price
Sold2021Brad Howe (b. 1959, American)Untitled mobile Painted metal Signed: Brad Howe 30" H x 86" Dia. approximately, dimensions variableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Soto, Jesus Rafael (In The Manner Of),related to "Multiple V", from "Jai Alai" series, wood, painted metal 1969 incised signature, possibly spurious, in the base numbered 33/300 Additional and larger photos and more information may oftenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Schoeman (South African, 1940-1980) Untitled.Giovanni Schoeman (South African, 1940-1980) Untitled. Painted cast metal sculpture, signed lower center Overall: 27" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, American SchoolAmerican School (20th century), Untitled, painted mixed metal assemblage sculpture, unsigned, overall: 62"h x 20"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) Untitled (Cryptic Series), 1984$5,000
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGeorge Nelson; Robert Propst, 'Rolltop-high-desk' from the 'Action Office I' series, 1964 (design)€1,500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOIL CREEK ETHYL GASOLINE 15" SINGLE GLOBE LENS W/ OIL FIELD GRAPHIC ON METAL HIGH PROFILE BODY.$1,000
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA George III garnet cluster dress ring, and a 19th-century miniature portrait clasp converted£180
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE & OUTSTANDING TIGER GASOLINE 15" SINGLE GLOBE LENS ON METAL HIGH PROFILE BODY.$4,000
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsTIWOSER HIGH TEST GASOLINE 15" SINGLE GLOBE LENS W/ SHIP GRAPHIC ON METAL HIGH PROFILE BODY.$2,000
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAdler 18K White Gold, Yellow Gold 0.80ct Diamond and Sapphire Ring$1,300