Sold2021FOUR PIECES OF AMERICAN FURNITURE.Nineteenth and 20th centuries. A Pilgrim style chair in walnut with bold turnings and rush seat, 19" seat ht. 36"h. Spindle back Windsor in mixed woods with bamboo turned legs and traces of old red paSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR PIECES OF AMERICAN BEDROOM FURNITURE.Second half 19th century. Pine dresser with mirror, three dovetailed glove drawers, marble insert and cut out ends and apron. Refinished, 77.5"h. 38"w. 17.5"d., walnut dresser with poplar secondary. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assembled Group of American Wood Furniture (4)Assembled group of four pieces of American wood furniture, comprising a quilt/blanket rack stand, a folding ladder, and two metamorphic step ladder stools. [Largest: 33" H x 25 3/4" W x 12" D]. All wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Pieces of American Country Painted FurnitureFour Pieces of American Country Painted Furniture, Late18th-19th Century. Comprising a scrubbed top splay-leg tavern table with red-painted base; a blue-painted side table; a Federal green-painted sidSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR AMERICAN PIECES INCLUDING FURNITURE.Nineteenth century. Bamboo combback Windsor rocker with black repaint, 15.5" seat, 38"h., a white quilt with plume stitching. Discoloration, some loose threads and staining. 80" x 82"., a three sectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four miniature American and English case piecesA four piece group of miniature American and English case furniture19th centuryComprising an American walnut fall front secretary, an American oak dressing chest, an English oak chest of drawers and aSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIX PIECES OF AMERICAN FURNITURE.Twentieth century. Four stools: Queen Anne style, mahogany with cabriole legs, pad feet, turned stretchers and upholstered seat, 18.5"h. 23.5"w. 16.5"d., Federal style, lyre shape, turned and carved aSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PIECES OF AMERICAN FURNITURE.Twentieth century. Birdseye maple dresser, beveled mirror, two over four drawers and square tapered legs. 72.5"h. 32"w. 17.5"d. And Chinoiserie Chippendale style four drawer chest with serpentine fronSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ficks Reed, Four Piece Set, Bamboo Chairs & TablesFicks Reed (American (Cincinnati, Ohio), 1885). A four piece bamboo furniture set including two arm chairs and two side tables with upholstered cushions. Unmarked. Approx. h. 29.5", w. 25", d. 21" (chSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR PIECES RUSSELL WRIGHT GARDEN FURNITURE.American, 3rd quarter 20th century. Wire mesh backs and seats. Two spring chairs, 16" seat, 27.5"h., settee, 17" seat, 24"h. 46.5"w. and a chair, 17 seat, 27"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR PIECES OF FURNITURE.Nineteenth century. Two American. Transitional Sheraton to Empire washstand, mahogany with pine secondary. Gallery back, two candle drawers, lower drawer and turned legs. Splits, damage and loose joinSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR PIECES OF GOLDEN OAK FURNITURE.American, ca.1900. A swiveling bookcase with two shelves and slat sides, 24.5"h. 17"square. Cheval mirror with applied carvings and beveled mirror, 73"h. 26"w. 31"d. Rocker with scooped back, turnedspSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style VanityLouis XVI vanity. American, Early 20th Century. Manufactured by the Marvel Furniture Company in Jamestown, New York. Remnants of original label on back of piece. Four nail holes on the back of the pieSee Sold Price
Sold20215PC JENS RISOM SET, FOUR WALNUT CHAIRS & TABLEJens Risom (Danish / American), mid 20th century. Five piece set of walnut furniture comprising of four chairs with upholstery and square occasional table. Chairs appropriately marked. Approx. h. 31.5See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR PIECES, AMERICAN STERLING HOLLOWARE GROUPFOUR PIECES, AMERICAN STERLING HOLLOWARE GROUP. Lot includes: tray, lobed and pierced rim, Dia 12 3/8"; oval bread basket, L 12 7/8"; small bowl, L 6"; tall bride's basket, pierced rim and foot. H 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR PIECES AMERICAN SOUTHWEST INDIAN SILVER AND TURQUOISE JEWELRY,FOUR PIECES AMERICAN SOUTHWEST INDIAN SILVER AND TURQUOISE JEWELRY. Oblong pendant with leaf decoration; openwork lozenge-shape pin; and two oval open-end cuff braceletsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Pieces American Art PotteryA Van Briggle vase, Persian rose glaze, a carved Kiononia vase, an unidentified inkwell, and a matte green low vase marked but unidentified. Kiononia vase 5.25 x 3 in. The Lifelong Collection of KeithSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR PIECES AMERICAN REDWARE.Mid 19th century. Milk pan with olive green glaze, 12"d., trivet, 8"d. and two molds, including a turk's head with green mottled glaze (possible hairline), 2.5"h. 8.5"d. Varying wear and flakes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Pieces American Coin Silver FlatwareTo include three Newell Harding beaded scroll serving spoons and one salad fork. 6.28 ozt. All monogrammed on the underside of the handle. Dimensions:Longest: 8.5" L Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Pieces American Cut Glass TablewareFour Pieces American Cut Glass Tableware , incl. compote, pitcher, spherical vase, and small vase, tallest h. 9 1/8 in IMPORTANT: All purchases must be removed from our premises within 10 days of theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four Pieces. American Brilliant Cut Glass.Four Pieces. American Colorless Brilliant Cut Glass. Two Empire Elite pattern low bowls, 6" and 8" diam.; Relish tray with rolled edge, 7-1/2"l.; Celery tray, 11-1/2"l. Condition: Good with minor chipSee Sold Price
Sold2015FOUR PIECE AMERICAN SILVER TEA AND COFFEE SERVICEFOUR PIECE AMERICAN SILVER TEA AND COFFEE SERVICE Maker: Pool. Comprising: pot, coffee pot, creamer and covered sugar bowl Weighing approx. 2,849 g. Together with an American Sterling Silver serving tSee Sold Price
Sold2023A four piece American sterling silver tea serviceA four piece American sterling silver tea serviceretailed by R. H. Stearns & Co.late 19th/early 20th centuryComprising a teapot, a cream jug, a covered sugar bowl and a waste bowl, engraved to undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2020FOUR PIECE AMERICAN STERLING TEA SERVICEeach with unidentified maker's mark, further marked "Sterling", comprising teapot (10 1/2 inches high), sugar, creamer, and tray 49 total troy ounces Condition: general marks, scratches and tarnishingSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesBernhardt Furniture Co. (American) Cotton Velvet Modular Sofa & Ottoman, Ca. 1970, H 29" Depth 32"$600
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFour Pieces of Chicago and North Western Railroad Dining Silver Crumb Tray and American Flatware$30(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftJasper52Rare Georg Jensen Old Danish fruit knife in sterling silver. Four pieces in stock.$65
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Liverpool Transfer-Printed Creamware Punch Bowl with George Washington and Benjamin Franklin$1,000