Sold2020(3) ENGLISH ROYAL CREAMWARE VASE & CANDLESTICKS(lot of 3) English Royal Creamware fine china comprising: (1) "Originals Pedestal Vase," approx 10.25"h, 8.25"diam; (2) "Occasions Scroll Candlesticks with Bobeche," approx 11.75"h, 5.75"w; both retaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of English Luster Decorated and Creamware China.Lot of English Luster Decorated and Creamware China. Assembled castor set, 10"h. Condition: Good with chips and lines.See Sold Price
Sold2021English China Lot, Royal Crown Derby ImariEnglish china lot, Royal Crown Derby Imari, etc. Largest platter 14" L x 10 3/4" W, tureen 5" H x 8" D x 13" W. Provenance: Providence, Rhode Island collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021English China LotLot of early English ironstone china including teapots, plates, platters etc. (37) pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Grindley China "Chelsea Bouquet" Dinner Plates, 12Grindley English creamware china dinner plates, 12, in the "Chelsea Bouquet" pattern, each with black underglaze marks and Lowestoft floral patterns. 10.25" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH CREAMWARE ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOENGLISH CREAMWARE ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a baluster form coffee pot with domed cover and minute beaded band border decorations, and a quintal vase/flower horn featuring molded foliate designSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Chintz China LotCauldon Plate & Soup cup, Bridgton breakfast set, blue chintz divided plate all in good condition. Pomegranate Leighton Pottery plate is chipped under the rim.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mintons Luxor English China Plate Lot of 5 Small PlatesMintons Luxor English China Plate Lot of 5 Small Plates Approximately 6 1/8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Ironstone Platters and Bavarian & English ChinaLot of Ironstone Platters and Bavarian & English China. This lot features four platters and five plates for a total of nine pieces with various markings. The dimensions range from 13.5 in x 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH CREAMWARE RETICULATED PLATES, LOT OF FOURENGLISH CREAMWARE RETICULATED PLATES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising two with additional relief floral swag border decoration and two arcaded examples with molded basketweave border including one with polychSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH CREAMWARE CERAMIC FIGURES, LOT OF TWOENGLISH CREAMWARE CERAMIC FIGURES, LOT OF TWO comprising a standing woman with bonnet, having a collection sticker attributing to Leeds, and a recumbent dog on molded base with collection sticker attrSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH CREAMWARE CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOENGLISH CREAMWARE CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising one mug having an orange slip ground and black chinoiserie decoration over the slip, along the rim, and on the handle; and one dish molded asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot English China Plates Pitcher BowlsLot English China Plates Pitcher Bowls. 9" Dia - LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Lot English China Assortment of English ChinaAssortment of English China including 3 Brown- Westhead Moore & Co cauldron ware cups and saucers, floral chintz cup and saucer by Royal Standard, blue and white striped cup and saucer marked with croSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Polychrome Ceramic Cabinet Wall Plaque ChargerAntique Chinese motif Polychrome Ceramic Cabinet Display Wall Plaque Charger Ashworth ( Masons ) Ironstone English China Porcelain Plate Lot 1 of 2 Imari Pattern depicting Chinese vase with flowers onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Polychrome Ceramic Cabinet Wall Plaque ChargerAntique Chinese motif Polychrome Ceramic Cabinet Display Wall Plaque Charger Ashworth ( Masons ) Ironstone English China Porcelain Plate Lot 2 of 2 Imari Pattern depicting Chinese vase with flowers onSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH CREAMWARE CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVEENGLISH CREAMWARE CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising four black transfer plates with six floral sprigs to border, featuring images including three depicting ships flying the American flagSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH CREAMWARE TORTOISESHELL CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOTENGLISH CREAMWARE TORTOISESHELL CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising one tea bowl and saucer set, and one sauceboat molded on one side with cows under a tree and sheep on the opposite, all havinSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH CREAMWARE CERAMIC FOOD MOLDS, LOT OF THREEENGLISH CREAMWARE CERAMIC FOOD MOLDS, LOT OF THREE, two having fish design and one having a small bird design. Unmarked. Late 18th/early 19th century. 3 1/8" to 7 3/8" L.Two undamaged, largest mold wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH CREAMWARE CERAMIC SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOENGLISH CREAMWARE CERAMIC SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising one small jug, with tortoiseshell or Whieldon-type glaze; and one sauceboat, oval-shaped with embossed shell-edge and painted band ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five Pieces of English Soft Paste and Creamware China.Five Pieces of English Soft Paste and Creamware China. Tallest measures 6"h. Condition: Good with chips and lines.See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH CREAMWARE / PEARLWARE CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OFENGLISH CREAMWARE / PEARLWARE CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising one plate with pierced and embossed rim, basketweave-molded interior, and blue underglaze decoration; one mustard pot without coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spode English Christmas Tree Fine China Lot Of 18This lot includes pieces from Spode's very popular Christmas Tree design. This has been in production since 1938. This includes: (9) Saucers. These are approx 6" across. (1) Bread & Butter Plate. ThesSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage China Alfred Meakin & Derwood Creamers$1
7 days LeftJasper52Vintage English Yellow Rose Painted Brooch, Porcelain, Stafforshire England, signed Cara China$30
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Retired Garden Bouquet Dessert Bowls & Bread & Butter Plate$1