Sold2018Miniature wooden blanket chest paintedNice primitive hinges on the inside. No key for the lock. Monogrammed on the top FBC. Pain is well worn from age and use. Size is 19.5 X 12 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE WOODEN BLANKET CHESTAntique wooden blanket chest with iron handles and strapping. Dimensions: H 20" x w 36" x D 19.5" Condition: Chest may have been refinished. The patina and color is very even. Feet show minor wood losSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Faux Grain Painted Wooden Blanket Chest, Folk ArtAntique Faux Grain Painted Wooden Blanket Chest, Folk Art. This hand painted wooden storage trunk with hinged lift lid has 3 separate compartments inside and stands on carved feet.Dimensions are 24.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Rustic Wooden Blanket ChestRustic wooden blanket chest, distressed paint, hinged top lid opens to interior, bun feet height 28 in. x width 36.5 in. x depth 25 in. Condition: One broken side handle We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE PAINTED WOODEN BLANKET CHESTWITH INTERIOR TILL AND IRON LOCK - FLORAL DECORATED PANELS - DATED 1795 Size: 20" X 44.5" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022LANE Vintage Wooden Blanket Chest, Altavista VAA hand carved vintage wooden blanket chest. Turned wooden feet. Opens with hinge hardware. Button to obverse to press in order to open chest. Interior signed LANE Altavista VA. Measures approx 24H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Lift top wooden blanket chest with 2 drawersLift top wooden blanket chest with 2 drawersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Wooden Blanket ChestWooden trunk lined with cedar. Measuring: H 18 9/16 W 44 3/4 D 21 13/16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wooden Blanket Chest / TrunkWooden Blanket Chest / Trunk. 22 inches x 37 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Monterey Style Wooden Blanket Chest with Painted andWooden Chest with Iron Hardware, with Painted Monterey Style Decor, Covered in 1940s Decorations and Stickers, Including World War Two, Probably Used as a WW2 Era Toy Box. Approximately 27 in x 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wooden Blanket ChestPrimitive wooden chest with iron hinges. Use it as a unique coffee table, place it at the foot of a bed, or for extra storage in any roomSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAINTED WOODEN BLANKET CHESTSHOEFEET BLUE PAINT DOVETAILED BLANKET CHEST Dimensions: 43" X 18" X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Wooden Blanket Chest / TrunkAntique Wooden Blanket Chest / Trunk. 24 inches x 44 inches x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019American Country Style Wooden Blanket ChestAmerican Country Style Wooden Blanket Chest. 22 inches x 43 inches x 19 inches. Property of a designer decorated Greenwich, Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019American Federal Style Wooden Blanket ChestAmerican Federal Style Wooden Blanket Chest. With brass hardware. 43.25 inches x 18.5 inches x 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Painted Wooden Blanket ChestThis chest has been painted with a countryside scene and a checkerboard top. The chest has overall dimensions of 38"W x 17.5"D x 17"H. 106327See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Country American Wooden Blanket ChestHand Painted Country American Wooden Blanket Chest, This wooden blanket chest features an American Country style and is hand painted red. 18.5 inches x 31 inches x 17.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Wooden Blanket ChestAntique Wooden Blanket Chest. Used condition, alterations, missing feet and handles. 14 1/2" tall x 16 1/4" x 35 1/4" longSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Hand Carved Wooden ChestDESCRIPTION: An antique hand carved wooden blanket chest, with red, brown and gilded accents. The lid opens to reveal a convenient storage space, with interior carved panel on left side, the chest isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Primitive Hand Carved Large Blanket ChestLate 1800's Early 1900's Incredible Antique Primitive Large Wooden Blanket Chest / Tool / Storage Box Simple design yet classic and would fit in any decor. Measures: 40-1/2 wide x 26" high x 19-3/4" dSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE WOOD BLANKET CHESTThe antique wooden blanket chest commands attention with its substantial size and utilitarian design. The chest's broad top surface is complemented by a deep interior, secured by a hinged lid that hasSee Sold Price
Sold202017C Pilgrims Antique Continental Oak Blanket ChestA solidly built hand made 17th Century wooden blanket chest trunk, with an exquisite Jacobean design. Possibly of Mayflower Pilgrims era design and construction, with portico style design to front, hiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDeep Run Artist Painted Pine Blanket Chest.$2,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLehnware Softwood Miniature Blanket Chest.$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersWalnut Miniature Blanket Chest Probably Southern United States, early 19th century$200