Sold2017PENNSYLVANIA DUTCH PAINT DECORATED BRIDE'S BOXDomed top. Swag and basket of flowers motif, tulips 8 x 12 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scandinavian Slide Top Decorated BoxScandinavian slide top paint-decorated box. Probably Norway. Circa 1820. H 6" L 11-1/4" W 9-1/2". Condition: Excellent original condition. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Silvered Metal Manuscript BoxLong rectangular domed-top decorated manuscript box with 3 jade mounts, signed under center mount. [6" H x 24" W x 7" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Small Slide-Top BoxSmall slide-top box. Paint decorated with initials 'D.K.' on four sides. Signed on bottom: 'for D. Kugler, June 16th. Elijah Everitt, 1826'. H 3-3/4" W 4-3/4" D 3-7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2016Tole Painted Pantry BoxEarly open top bail handled paint decorated pantry box. C 1840, ash, pine, maple & iron, New England. Vibrant original polychrome paint, varnish overcoated. Lap seam joinery, copper tacked & wood peggSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paint-decorated Dome Top BoxPaint-decorated dome top box. New England, circa 1840. H 11-1/4" W 23-7/8" D 13-1/4". Condition: Excellent original condition. Collection of Steve and Pat Center. Link for high-res images: https://wwwSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paint-Decorated Dome Top BoxPaint-decorated dome top box in blue paint. New England. Circa 1830. Provenance: Sam Forsythe. H 13" W 30-1/4" D 15-3/4". Condition: Excellent original condition. Minor imperfections. Copy and paste lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paint-Decorated Dome Top BoxDome top box with original paint decoration. Yellow, red, and black on a sponge-decorated ground. Northeastern United States. Circa 1825. H 5-5/8" W 10-7/8" D 6-1/4". Condition: Copy and paste link foSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. NEW ENGLAND PAINT DECORATED DOME TOP BOX.Ca. 1830, box with original polychrome decoration, dome top with two green painted circles. Black and red striping, and white pin-striping to simulate inlay. 9”H x 18.75”W x 10”D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paint Decorated Dome Top Box19th c. European document box. Polychromed with painted floral decoration on blue ground and yellow edges. Iron top handle, hinges, and lock and hasp. 7”h x 12”w x 7”dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paint Decorated Slide Top BoxPaint decorated slide top box. Top of box painted with buildings and a tree on the lid. Front and back section have vines and floral designs. Sides have flowers. Top slides open with two fitted comparSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paint-Decorated Dome Top BoxPaint-decorated dome box in ochre, black and green paint. New England, lined with New Hampshire newspaper from 1825. Condition: Original condition. Inspected under UV light. L 22" W 11-5/8" H 9-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Paint-Decorated Dome Top BoxPaint-decorated dome top box. New England. Circa 1840. Provenance: Jewett-Berdan Antiques. H 13-1/4" W 29" D 12-1/2". Condition: Excellent original condition. Copy and paste link for high-res images:See Sold Price
Sold2023Paint-Decorated Dome Top BoxPaint-decorated dome top box with unusual shaped lid. New England. Circa 1830. H 7-3/4" W 13-1/2" D 7". Condition: Excellent original condition. Inspected under UV light. Copy and paste link for high-See Sold Price
Sold2020Paint Decorated Dome Top BoxPaint-decorated dome top box. New England, circa 1830. Excellent original condition. H14-1/2" W14-3/4" L20". Please refer to this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/x94aj12ovldwnnc/ASee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY PAINT DECORATED DOME TOP BOXEarly 19th c. Dome Top Painted Bride's Box, with exuberant polychrome bird, flower, swag and star decoration, unfinished back, wire top handle and remnants of original wire snipe hinges, iron lock escSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAINT DECORATED LIFT TOP BOX WITH BIRD DECORATIONPAINT DECORATED LIFT TOP BOX / TEA CADDIE WITH BIRD DECORATION. ORIGINAL PAINT AND SURFACES, HINGED TOP, 8 X 8 X 7See Sold Price
Sold2021PAINT DECORATED DOME TOP BOX19th c. Pine Dome Top Trinket Box, with yellow painted surface and floral decoration, with original iron snipe hinges and lock, pencil notation of "October 9, 1768" to lid interior, 6 1/4" high, 10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022New England Paint Decorated Dome Top Box.Height 10.25 inches, width 23.75 inches, depth 12 inches. The interior with 1930 Maine newspaper lining.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paint Decorated Lift Top Box W/ Oriental MotifPaint Decorated Lift Top Box W/ Oriental Motif. 19" W 12" D 13 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C PAINT DECORATED DOME TOP BOX IN ORIGINAL PAINT19TH C PAINT DECORATED DOME TOP BOX IN ORIGINAL PAINT 28" X 14" X 13"See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBucks County, PA Paint-Decorated Document Box.$2,200(6 bids)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPaint decorated neoclassical style library desk$100