Sold2021MODEL FLACON ROUGE ET BOUCHON BLANC Perf BottleMODEL FLACON ROUGE ET BOUCHON BLANC Eau de Saint Louis France Art glass perfume bottle 1992 with encased clear to cranberry glass. Piece measures approx 4.5 inches tall 3.5 inches wide 3 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017GUCCI SAC BANDOULIÈRE rectangulaire en cuir noir, àGUCCI SAC BANDOULIÈRE rectangulaire en cuir noir, à décor de serpent rouge et blanc , avec deux fermetures latérales zip. Bandoulière tricolore amovible en gros grain, cuir et métal argenté .CSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET RIGIDE EN OR DE TROIS TONS, INSCRIPTIONCARTIER réalisé en or blanc, jaune et rouge, poinçon 18K Poids 34,1 g environ, diamètre intérieure 5,5 environ A THREE-COLOR GOLD BANGLE, INSCRIBED CARTIERSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER - SÉRIE DE VERRES EN CRISTAL "MAISON DES MUST"CARTIERSérie de 13 verres en cristal " Maison des Must" comprenant 5 verres à vin rouge et 8 verres à vin blancSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Coignard Oil on Canvas "Rouge et Croix Vert"James Coignard (French, 1925-2008) oil on canvas titled "Rouge et Croix Vert". Abstract with crosses and rope intertwined around bottle. Artist signed bottom right. Identification information en versoSee Sold Price
SoldTABATIÈRE OCTAGONALE EN VERRE TURQUOISE ET ROUGE 1736-1795 (2)TABATIÈRE OCTAGONALE EN VERRE TURQUOISE ET ROUGE 1736-1795 AN OCTOGONAL MARBLED RED AND TURQUOISE GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 1736-1795 Of faceted octagonal form, each side with a flat circular face, theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 orné d'agate gravée et de citrinesSeaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 composé de divers éléments reliés par trois rangs de chaines dont des agates gravées l'une imitant un flacon à priser deux demSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Œil Rouge, Gant Blanc", 1975, technique mixte sur toile (huile,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Å’il Rouge, Gant Blanc", 1975, technique mixte sur toile (huile, fusain, crayon de graphite, collage, gaufrage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au vSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) LALIQUE FLACON COLLECTION PERFUME BOTTLES1995 (Flacon aux Jasmins), 1997 (Amour), 1998 (Ondines), 1999 (Jour Et Nuit), and 2004 (Deux Coeurs), all contain the original unused bottle, packaging, box and slipcover, (1995-1999 lacking collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique for Coty, an Ambre Antique glass perfRene Lalique for Coty, an Ambre Antique glass perfume bottle, model Coty-Perfume-3, designed circa 1910, frosted and sepia stained, moulded intaglio mark R Lalique, 15.7cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAINT-LOUIS - Modèle MassenetPartie de SERVICE comprenant 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin rouge, 12 verre à vin blanc, 9 flutes à champagne, 12 verres à liqueur et une carafe Cristal incolore tailléSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder, Lune rouge et soleil noirAlexander Calder Lune rouge et soleil noir (Red Moon and Black Sun) 1970lithograph in colors on Rives BFK24.5 h × 35.25 w in (62 × 90 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'p.p 2/6 CaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lalique Sirenes Avec Bouchon BottleLarge Lalique perfume bottle or figural stoppered vase. Frosted glass with relief of nudes. On the bottom it is signed R.Lalique in block letters and France in script. Stopper not present. The bottleSee Sold Price
Sold20171920 Viard - Gueldy Le Lys Rouge bottle1920 J.Viard for Gueldy Le Lys Rouge, clear/frost glass perfume bottle, enamel detail, label, box. 5 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder - Une Rouge et Spirale NoirArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Une Rouge et Spirale Noir Year: 1965 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited H.C. edition of 25 Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAN RAY - Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) - OriginalArtist: Man Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). Title: "Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) [Kiki de Montparnasse]". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1926. Printed 1934. Dimensions: </See Sold Price
Sold2018MAN RAY - Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc)Man Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). "Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) [Kiki de Montparnasse]". Original vintage photogravure. 1926. Printed 1934. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknSee Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)trolley hunters, Sérigraphie en noir et blanc signée au crayons par l'artiste et numérotée à 150 exemplaires. 57,5 x 76 cm. Information : - sera vendu avec son certificat du pSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) C'est quoi, M'man, la mondialisation ? C'est quoi 7 (la canne) (...BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) C'est quoi, M'man, la mondialisation ? C'est quoi 7 (la canne) (rouge et rose) 2012 signé ; titré et daté 2012 au revers acrylique sur toile signed ; titlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse Original Portrait Painting On CanvasThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge) Artist: Theo Tobiasse Title: La Pomme Rouge et l'Enfant Poete Medium: Oil PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERNER PANTON (1926-1998)VERNER PANTON (1926-1998) Tapis en laine à décor cinétique géométrique noir et blanc. Signature dans la trame en bas à gauche. (Taches) 349 x 354 CM A wool carpet, whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Baber (1928 - 1982) Oil on CanvasTitled verso, "Rouge et Bleu", signed at the lower right. Dimensions: 32" x 21". Provenance: From a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898-1976)Chevrons Noir sur Rouge et Jaune Lithograph on paper signed and labeled (H.C.) in pencil Size: 23 x 34 in. (sight) | 33 1/2 x 44 in.(overall)See Sold Price
BonhamsCharles Girardier. A fine and rare 18K white gold automatic tourbillon wristwatch with diamond s...€15,000(1 bid)
BonhamsRolex. A fine lady's stainless steel and 18K white gold automatic calendar bracelet watch with d...€2,200(5 bids)
13 hrs LeftPerfume Bottles AuctionChanel No 5 Original Model c1921 in Art Deco Traveling Case$50,000(3 bids)
BonhamsRolex. A fine lady's 18K white gold automatic calendar bracelet watch with diamond set bezel and...€18,000
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPatent Model, "Bottle Transport case, crate", patent from 1879, Bernard Hartmann & others, label$20(1 bid)
May 11Auction Team BrekerCollection of Stereo Negatives, Stereo Slides and Unexposed Plates, 1890-1912€80
13 hrs LeftPerfume Bottles Auction1925 Rene Lalique perfume bottle for Martial et Armand Le Gardenia large size$500
BonhamsJaeger-LeCoultre. A stainless steel automatic calendar and alarm wristwatch Jaeger-LeCoultre. Mo...€2,000
BonhamsRolex. A fine lady's 18K gold automatic calendar bracelet watch with sigma dial Rolex. Belle mon...€4,000
6 days LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Portefeuille Flor Chain M69036 Wallet Monogram Denim Blue Rouge 081829$10