Sold2021Large & Impressive Antique 19th C Brass AndironsLarge & Impressive Antique 19th C Brass Andirons. Each measures 40 x 14 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Impressive 19th C. Dutch Brass EmbossedCushion Mirror, Large Size, Fine Detailing, 76 H X 39 W. From Ernesto Klun Antiques. Rg31See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Pair of 19th C Brass AndironsLarge Pair of 19th C Brass Andirons . 25 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19th C. Neo-Renaissance Style Brass AndironsAntique 19th C. Neo-Renaissance Style Brass Andirons. Great quality. Size: 13 h , 7 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique 19thC Tall Brass & Iron AndironsPair of ornate brass and iron andirons. This would be a great, classic addition to any fireplace. Dimensions are 21 in h x 9 in w x 24 in d. Condition is fair, with minor surface wear, and a patina deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique 19thC Short Brass & Iron AndironsPair of small brass and iron andirons. This would be a classic piece to complete any fireplace. Dimensions are 13.5 in h x 7 in w x 17 in d. Condition is fair, with minor surface wear, rust, and a patSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19th C. Brass and Black Iron Andirons, PairAntique 19th C. Brass and Black Wrought Iron Andirons, Pair, Spectacular Brass Shaped Ball Finials, Top Section Connected by a Twist Plinth, Lower Section Having Etched Black Iron Leading to DetailedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19thC Pierced Brass Flower Top AndironsPair of 19th Century Aesthetic Brass Andirons in very good original condition with no repairs evident.See Sold Price
Sold2022United Dairies, large antique measuring bucketUnited Dairies, large antique measuring bucket, 19th c., English, brass banded, likely zinc plated iron, raised lettering "United Dairies Wholesale Ltd." along outer rim, 16"h x 13.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Antique Brass Andirons, 19thc.Pair of Antique Brass Andirons, 19thc.12 in. h.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH BRASS WINGED GRIFFINS CHENETS & FENDERTwo rare antique 19th c. French gilded brass figural griffin chenets / andirons circa 1890 complete with elaborate matching fireplace fender. Chenets measure 9" in width, 4" in depth, and 17.5" in heiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE FEDERAL BRASS ANDIRONS 19TH.C. PAIRANTIQUE FEDERAL BRASS ANDIRONS, 19TH.C. PAIR, H 22" W 10" L 20":Spur legs raised on ball feet. Iron log supports.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Antique 19th C English Campaign ChestLarge Antique 19th C English Campaign Chest. Rose wood with brass hardware. Measures 45/62/24. Original price of approximately $8,700. From a Greenwich, Connecticut estate decorated by Nina Campbell.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BOSTON BRASS CANNONBALL ANDIRONSPair of Antique American Brass Andirons, 19th c., cannonball top, cabriole legs, h.19 in., w. 13 in., d. 19 in. Made by Murdock Parlor Grate Co., Boston. PROVENANCE: 25 East Battery, Charleston SC. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ANTIQUE 19TH C CHINESE CHARGER PLATE W DRAGONA fine quality large antique Chinese round brass charger plate. The charger is decorated with shaded polychrome cloisonne enamel patterns depicting a dragon in the center. Unmarked. Circa the late 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C. Brass & Faceted Glass Newel Post FinialA large faceted clear glass newel post finial or 'boule d'escalier' in the form of a teardrop over a brass base encapsulated between four leaf forms, also with the original fastening screwSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19th C French Provincial Country ArmoireLarge Antique 19th C French Provincial Country Armoire. Carved and inlaid stars with brass decoration and hinges. Measures 84.5 inches H x 52 W x 24 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large antique brass processional mask of ShivaLarge antique brass processional mask of Shiva, 19th c., Southern India, cast brass, depicted with a mustache, wearing a simple crown and free-hanging earrings, custom metal stand, 10"h x 6"w (mask),See Sold Price
Sold20172 Antique 19th C Large Inkwells & 2 Glass Boxes2 Antique 19th C Large Inkwells & 2 Glass Boxes. Brass top inkwell measures 4.75 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Pairs of Large Andirons, 19th C.2 Pairs of Large Brass Fireplace Andirons,19th C., includes a squashed ball top and fluted finial(2 Pcs) (KGEL5116/2) (MM) Measurements: 22"H x 28"H x 25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Antique American Brass AndironsPair of Antique American Brass Andirons, late 19th c., marked "Puritan", ball top, cabriole legs, h. 19 1/4 in., w. 8 in., d. 17 in IMPORTANT: All purchases must be removed from our premises within 10See Sold Price
Sold2017English 19th C. Brass Fender and Andironsthe Fire guard with pierced decoration resting on three animal form feet. The andirons decorated with lions ramant. Fender W: 48, Andiron H: 20 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LOUIS XVI GILT BRONZE ANDIRONS, 19TH CA fine pair of large antique French ormolu andirons in Louis XVI taste. The andirons are decorated with pot-a-feu urn vases flanked by heads of satyrs and flower garlands and raised on a circular baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 19TH C. INDIAN CAST BRASS RITUAL OIL LAMPA large antique Indian cast and incised brass oil lamp used for the Hindu prayer rituals. It comprises a flared circular foot, a deep oil reservoir, a long handle and accompanied by a small spoon usedSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Italian Old Master Subject Oil Madonna Christ Child Landscape Rear Label 19c 18in x 14.5in$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Exquisite Large 11" 19th Century Antique French Gilt Silvered Bronze Carriage Clock Sedan Chair$3,400
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Louis Philippe Boulle Brass Inlaid and Figural Bronze Clock$1,500(2 bids)
5 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. Leon Eugene Longepied Singed Patinated Bronze Sculpture$6,000