Sold2022Unusual Wheel TableAn unusual, studio made coffee table. Comprised of bent birch ply and a bike wheel. 16.5 x 41 x 26. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold20221850's Princess Feather Quilt, Swag BorderCotton 1850's princess feather quilt is hand appliqued and hand quilted, with unusual "wheel" centers, nice background leaves, tri-colored feathers and swag border, and additional sawtooth border. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Sperry ''Table Lamp'' 1960'sRobert Sperry (1927-1998 Washington) ''Table Lamp'' 1960's Stoneware 32''. Unusual wheel thrown and cobalt glazed vase-form base 19''. Signed in glaze on bottom. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tennessee Stoneware Flowerpot, probably Wm Grindstaff,Unusual Slip-Decorated Stoneware Flowerpot with Knob Handles, probably William Grindstaff, Knoxville, TN, late 19th century, squat-shaped, ovoid jar with highly-unusual, wheel-thrown knob handles at tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Sperry ''Butterfly Jar'' Stoneware with DecalRobert Sperry (1927-1998 Washington) ''Butterfly Jar'' Stoneware with Decal 6''x6.5''. Unusual wheel thrown jar with gold luster glazes and butterfly decal. Influenced by fellow potter Howard Kottler.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chein tin-litho 270 Broadway Trolley - RAREChein tin lithograph 270 Broadway trolley. Circa 1930's, rare tin toy with one unusual wheel (created from patterned scrap tin). 8" L. Very good clean condition for age. Contact our recommended 3rd paSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Issmayer Tin Litho Phaeton Automobile.Has original cloth landau top. Original tin litho driver. Attached gold litho side lamps. Unusual wheels. Interesting and nice toy automobile. Could clean to a better grade. Condition (Very Good - ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2021McLaughlin single-seat open buggyMcLaughlin single-seat open buggy with very early unusual wheels, RARE! - -Buyer to arrange shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toy Kenton horse-drawn gig w/replacement driver, castToy Kenton horse-drawn gig w/replacement driver, cast iron w/orig paint, VG cond w/paint wear & unusual wheels, 10"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Unusual Game Wheel / Clock 38 1/2" diam.Unusual Game Wheel / Clock 38 1/2" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Flax Wheel BenchConversation piece, original paint, 43 tall, 18 to seat x 80 wide x 26 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual High Wheel Bicycle Toothpick HolderUnusual High Wheel Bicycle Toothpick Holder James W. Tufts, Boston, Massachusetts. Silver plated and numbered '2649'. Ht. 6 in. Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual flax wheel and yarn winderUnusual flax spinning wheel with places for 2 different settings for flyer, 36"t. x 35", and an early wood yarn winder with mortise & tenon wood pin constructionSee Sold Price
Sold2016An unusual paper wheel illustrating the Kings andAn unusual paper wheel illustrating the Kings and Queens of England from William the Conqueror to George VI, issued to commemorate the coronation on May 12th 1937, together with other royal memorabiliSee Sold Price
Sold2017VOLTAMP 2" GAUGE CABOOSEA one-of-a-kind prototype with unusual four wheel fixed frame, c. 1918 – 1920, red & black frame with hand lettered “B&O” and “C-1350” graphics; painted sheet metal body, cast iron sprung axSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH CAST IRON HORSE DRAWN FIRE PUMPERCa 1880's or 90's. Two horse drawn cast iron fire pumper. Original paint. Unusual with wheels and gear wheel on horse. Both fireman. 20 inches long. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Donaly Revolving Tail Redfin Floater PrototypeA very interesting variation of the Redfin Floater with two propellers and clearly the early work of Donaly. This very unusual prototype lure measures 3 1/2" and comes with staple rigged belly treble,See Sold Price
Sold2022CUBANOLA CIGAR NIPPER.Stamped "Powell, Smith & Co New York" and "A. Kiefer & Co AGTS". This nipper has an unusual gambling wheel feature incorporated into the cutter. Good original patina and paint. Condition: (Good). ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vibrant Game Wheel With Dominos Ca 1920-40Title: Vibrant Game Wheel With Dominos Ca 1920-40 Dimension: 20" diameter x 1 3/4" thick. Provenance:Bold and unusual game wheel with irridescent metal flecks added to the paint for night time glitterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Game WheelGood paint-decorated double sided game wheel. Unusual small size. American, early 20th century. Condition: Fine original condition. D 18-1/2". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Friction Cragstan Astronaut.Unusual crank wheel in rear that activates friction. Robot walks, swings arms. Marked "Cragstan Astronaut" on front of chest. Cragstan distributed, made by Yonezawa. "Y" mark on the back. Original facSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early ornate coffee grinderUnusual single wheel hand crank grinder with beautiful ornate base and wheel, does show some surface corrosion but is loose and solid overall. Wheel is 21 in in diameter and overall height is 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Spring Wheel CoverUnusual spring wheel cover. Good condition. Collection of Margaret Ann Baker.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Heddon LuresTwo unusual Heddon Lures: 1 Heddon Lucky 13 in metalized orange pikie scale color with dark green back and painted eyes. This 3 3/4" lure is a fairly scarce variation with bright clean surface rig harSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsUnusual 4" Hemitite Tool or Carving found in Pettis County, Missouri$10
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9 Bone/Antler Tools Found in Pulaski Co. Illinois Longest is 4 1/4" Ex: Drake Terwelp Collection.$10
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions5 Bone/Antler Tools Found in Kentucky Longest is 3 5/16" Ex: Drake Terwelp Collection.$10
Featured19 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Bear Wheel Alignment Service SS Porcelain Die Cut Neon Sign w/ Tire$275(6 bids)