Sold2022Vintage Hand Painted Solid Brass Decorative VaseVintage Hand Painted Solid Brass Decorative Vase. Made in India. Is approx 6" x 6" x 5" and it weighs 1.55lb. The pot is in a good, vintage condition with wear and paint loss along with some surface tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Solid brass decorative vase with dolphin side handlesSolid brass decorative vase with dolphin side handles aged brass finish 0 9.5h x 9 x 3.5See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE INDIAN BRASS METAL DECORATIVE VASERichly patinated metal body with incised naturalistic shapes. Issued: c. 1950 Dimensions: 7.25"H x 4.25"W Country of Origin: IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze & Brass Leaf Form Decorative VaseAntique Bronze & Brass Leaf Form Decorative Vase. Floral leaf design. Pheonix design on base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Vintage Decorative Brass Vases or UrnsPair of Vintage Decorative Brass Vases or UrnsSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE GOLD STONE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese Meiji era decorative brass vase. The vase has a baluster shaped body and a short and wide neck. The exterior is adorned with polychrome floral, foliage and wavy patterns made in thSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF 3 DECORATIVE VASESGROUP OF 3 DECORATIVE VASES, BRASS TRIM, TALLEST IS 15 1/4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023VTG BRASS DECORATIVE BAMBOO AND BIRD VASE 23"VTG BRASS DECORATIVE BAMBOO AND BIRD VASE-SIZE: 23" X 6"JR SR RL 05/17See Sold Price
Sold2022Colorful Vases, Bowls, Brass Decorative ItemsColorful bead baskets, Cloisonne container and dish (some damage on each), amethyst glassware, Asian brass Tansu handle, brass George Washington Cypher Bicentennial trivet, miniature beach scene, RoyaSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) PC'S OF ASSORTED DECORATIVE BRASS OBJECTS, vases,(10) PC'S OF ASSORTED DECORATIVE BRASS OBJECTS, vases, covered box and (6) mini trays.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Assorted Asian Metal Decorative PiecesIncludes a cast iron incense burner, brass vase, and brass decorative object. For size reference, incense burner measures: 1/3" tall x 5 3/4" wide x 5 3/4" long Condition: Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Decorative Brass Mounted Porcelain Vase Yellow Blue Crackle - A porcelain vase with yellow groundDecorative Brass Mounted Porcelain Vase Yellow Blue Crackle - A porcelain vase with yellow ground and blue foliate branches and dragonflies, with craquelure to glaze. Brass mounted Castilian Style. CrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Decorative Brass Mounted Porcelain Vase Yellow Blue Crackle - A porcelain vase with yellow groundDecorative Brass Mounted Porcelain Vase Yellow Blue Crackle - A porcelain vase with yellow ground and blue foliate branches and dragonflies, with craquelure to glaze. Brass mounted Castilian Style. CrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Decorative Brass Buddhist Bud VaseA beautiful decorative Buddhist bud base that is made of brass. Vase measures 6" tall by about 3" wide. Condition looks very nice. Any questions please do not hesitate to ask. Be sure to check out somSee Sold Price
Sold2023High Quality Japanese Meiji Cloisonne Enamel VaseA high quality antique Japanese Meiji era decorative brass and enamel vase. The exterior of the plate is adorned with polychrome floral, foliage, and butterfly patterns on a turquoise ground made in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEIJI ERA JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese decorative vase, cast of brass with a baluster shaped body and short narrow neck. The surface is decorated with a pictorious scene made using the cloisonne enamel technique and depSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Cloisonne Enamel VaseA Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Vase measuring 10 inches tall. A brass based enamel hand painted decorative vase.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Decorative Brass Pitcher, Ornate Floral Vase .Art- 471 Title: Antique Decorative Brass Pitcher Medium: Brass Size: 11.5” Description: Good condition , All vintage decorations are sold as is. All product descriptions, condition and information aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Beau Montreal Arts and Crafts Brass VasePaul Beau Montreal Arts and Crafts Brass Cylinder Vase with Decorative Banded Edge, dovetail construction. Marked Paul Beau Montreal on base. 6.75 inches H x 2.75 diameter at base.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF DECORATIVE VASES W/BRASS BASESPAIR OF DECORATIVE CERAMIC VASES ON BRASS BASES, RELIEF ROSE HANDLES, 15 IN TOTAL HEIGHT, CHIPS ON ONE HANDLESee Sold Price
Sold2018Hindu Deity Bronze Statue & 2 Indian Brass VasesHindu Deity Bronze Statue & 2 Indian Brass Vases. Lot of Indian decorative objects. Vases feature etched bird motif detail. 12 inches x 4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique Longwy's France Porcelain Cloissone LampPair Antique Longwy's France Style Porcelain Cloissone Style Hand Painted Vase Form Lamps. Mounted with Brass Decorative Accents. 37 inches x 8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.BEAU BEAUFORD Hand Turned Box Elder Vase. Artisan Studio. Coral and Brass Inlays. Artist Signed.$100
908 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMichael Aram Black Iris Rose Bowl Vase Stainless Gold 9.5in x 9in x 8.25in$10
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Italian Neoclassical Style White Marble Pedestal - Fluted Doric Column with Brass Fitting$100
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.8pcs Lot. Pulley, Porcelain soap holder, Brass shower rack, Car vases, Knobs.$30(1 bid)
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationVintage Thermos Beverage Dispenser, Stelton Coffee Thermos and Decorative VaseCA$25
23 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesVintage Kettle, Sifter, Pans, Brass Decorative Plates and Pitcher, and more (Tallest - 10.25in)$5