Sold2023Louis XVI Style Armchair with Gilt FrameA Louis XVI style open armchair with foliate, ribbon, and rosette-carved gilt wood frame set on tapered fluted legs, reupholstered in white and gold toile, 20th century. 36.75 x 23.75 x 20.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Dennis & Leen Louis XVI style armchairA Dennis & Leen Louis XVI style white painted armchairmodernheight 43in (109cm); width 28 1/2in (72.5cm); depth of seat 24 1/2in (62cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI style armchairLouis XVI style armchair in carved wood "leaves, flowers and fruits". Seat, back and armrests upholstered in light blue corduroy. Sillón estilo Luis XVI en madera tallada "hojas, flores y frutos"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Style ArmchairLouis XVI Style Armchair with leather upholstered back and seat. Size: 37.5"H x 23"W x 22"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Louis XVI Style ArmchairFrench Louis XVI style painted armchair, neoclassical form with scrolled and fluted frame, striped upholstery back, seat and oversized cushion, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XVI Style Armchair and FootrestLouis XVI-style upholstered armchair and footrest. [Chair: 37 1/2 x 24 x 25 inches; Footrest: 18 x 26 1/2 x 17 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021French Louis XVI style armchairFrench Louis XVI style amrchair with bronze pinecone finials. Mid 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS XVI STYLE ARMCHAIR C. 1920LOUIS XVI STYLE ARMCHAIR, C. 1920:Upholstered with loose seat cushion. Hand carved walnut frame. Circa 1920. Serpentine seat rail. Carved leafy arm terminals, bow knot carved crest. Made in France. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style Armchair Upholstered in Striped SilkA Louis XVI style open armchair with foliate, ribbon, and rosette-carved whitewashed wood frame set on tapered fluted legs, reupholstered in fine striped silk, 20th century. 34.5 x 24.5 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH PAINTED LOUIS XVI STYLE ARMCHAIR 1940A French painted Louis XVI style open armchair circa 1940. Ht: 34" Wd: 22" Dpth: 18.5" Seat: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Style Armchair Christopher Hyland UpholChristopher Hyland. Upholstered. Wear is consistent with age. Minor scratches. Good condition. Measures: 22" x 25" x 32.5" seat height: 18"From a Greenwich CT home.See Sold Price
Sold202020th C. French Louis XVI Style ArmchairEarly to mid 20th Century French Louis XVI Style Carved and Upholstered Armchair with matching Pillow. Foliage and wreath motif, decorative finial, stands on fluted tapering legs. Measures 37-1/2" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Louis XVI Style Armchair / FauteuilAntique Louis XVI Style Armchair or Fauteuil. Measures 35 inches H x 24 x 24. Provenance: From the Collection of Marie-Claude Groenendaal-RufSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI-Style ArmchairLouis XVI-style armchair painted creme with gilt. [38 1/2" H x 24 3/4" W x 21" D]. Stains to upholstery.See Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS XVI STYLE ARMCHAIR, GOLD GILT AND WHITE PAINTEDLOUIS XVI STYLE ARMCHAIR, GOLD GILT AND WHITE PAINTED CARVED WOOD FRAME, MATCHING SOFA SOLD SEPARATELY, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, SKU9209See Sold Price
Sold2020French Louis XVI style armchair with needlepointFrench Louis XVI style armchair in carved walnut with needlepoint upholstery. 20th century 37 1/2"h x 24 1/2"w x 21"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XVI-Style ArmchairLouis XVI-style armchair, gilt wood and carved details, c. 1950. En suite with Lot 430. [43 x 26 1/4 x 22 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS XVI STYLE ARMCHAIR, WHITE CRAQUELURE FINISH WOODLOUIS XVI STYLE ARMCHAIR, WHITE CRAQUELURE FINISH WOOD FRAME, CHARCOAL BLACK UPHOLSTERY, EXCELLENT GENTLY USED CONDITION, SKU555.03See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH 19TH C. LOUIS XVI STYLE ARMCHAIRDimensions: H 26.5" x W 32" x D 25" Condition: Paint and gilding loss. Wear and fading to upholstery. Some cracks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XVI Style ArmchairCarved giltwood, padded arms and scrolled handholds, needlepoint floral upholstery shows some holes.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS XVI STYLE ARMCHAIRLOUIS XVI STYLE ARMCHAIR ANTIQUE PAINTED Height: 37 in. by Width: 21.5 in. by Depth: 24See Sold Price
Sold2019Decorative Louis XVI Style Armchair20th C. With cane sides, fluted legs. Coral print upholstery. Good condition 34" x 26" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016A LOUIS XVI STYLE ARMCHAIR AND FOUR LOUIS XV STYLEA LOUIS XVI STYLE ARMCHAIR AND FOUR LOUIS XV STYLE CANED SIDE CHAIRS Comprising an armchair with an upholstered back and seat, and a set of four caned back and seat side chairs. H of first 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Style Armchair in Beige Leather22 x 19 x 37, Seat height: 18, Arm height: 27.5See Sold Price
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Louis XVI-style carved wood and gilt gesso Bergere armchair in green stuff over upholstery, with a£70
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyFrench Louis XVI Style Painted & Gilt Sidechair$25
3 days LeftJasper52Pair of Jansen Style Fauteuils or Armchairs, Louis XVI Form with Velvet Fabric$3,200
3 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI, Gustavian, Armchairs, White Painted Wood, Scalamandre Fabric, 1890s$3,600
3 days LeftJasper52Maison Jansen Attributed, Louis XVI, Armchairs, Painted Wood, Silk, France 1930s$4,400