Sold2022Large Sterling Strauser O/B Painting, Still Life With Two VasesLarge Sterling Strauser (Pennsylvania, 1907-1995) oil on board abstract still life painting, horizontal orientation, depicting two vases of multicolored flowers on a pale green background, rendered inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hideaki Miyamura, Two VasesHideaki Miyamura, Two Vases Kensington, New Hampshire Glazed porcelain, gold Tenmoku glaze, gold Hare's Fur glaze Both signed to undersides H: 16 ¾, Dia: 7 in. (taller, approximate) H: 12 5/See Sold Price
Sold2024Hideaki Miyamura, Two VasesHideaki Miyamura, Two Vases Kensington, New Hampshire Glazed porcelain, one Yohen crystalline glaze Both signed to undersides H: 16 ½, Dia: 7 in. (taller, approximate) H: 16, Dia: 8 in. (shorter,See Sold Price
Sold2016BAROVIER SEGUSO & FERRO ETC. Two vasesBAROVIER SEGUSO & FERRO ETC. Two vases, Murano, Italy, 1930s Blown glass, gold leaf inclusions Unmarked Taller: 9 1/2" x 7 1/2" Provenance: Italian glass from a Miami collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Pitcher, Two Vases and Four SaltsTiffany StudiosPitcher, Two Vases and Four Saltscirca 1915-1920favrile glasseach piece with firm's engraved mark5 1/2 x 3 3/4 x 2 3/4 inches (pitcher)Provenance: Private Collection, Barnstable, MassacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapio Wirkkala (Hanko 1913 - Helsinki 1985) Lot of two vases of the series "Bolle". Venini, Murano.Tapio Wirkkala (Hanko 1913 - Helsinki 1985) Lot of two vases of the series "Bolle". Venini, Murano. Pagliesco and green transparent glass, drawing n. 503.02 of the Venini Green Catalog, taupe and aquaSee Sold Price
Sold202267007: John Ward (British, b. 1938) Two Vases Glazed stJohn Ward (British, b. 1938) Two Vases Glazed stoneware 3 x 3-3/4 inches (7.6 x 9.5 cm) (each) Each impressed with artist's seal to undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Berndt Friberg (Swedish, 1899-1981) Two Vases, cBerndt Friberg (Swedish, 1899-1981) Two Vases, circa 1965, Gustavsberg Glazed stoneware 11-3/8 inches (28.9 cm) (tallest) Incised Friberg, (hand-G) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All RSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROYAL VIENNA CABINET PORTRAIT PLATE AND TWO VASESCirca 1900. Each with a portrait of a young maiden, the plate with a burgundy rim, all with gilt highlights. Diameter of plate 8 3/4", frame 15" by 15". Height vases 6 1/2", 5 1/2". (Cond: minor losseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two vases, Meissen, Knauff-SchTwo vases, Meissen, Knauff-Schwerter 1850-1924, 1st choice, model no. 2780, wall completely decorated with forget-me-not flowers, polychrome painted, gold rims, tws. bumped, h. 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese black glazed censer & two vasesA Chinese black glazed censer and two turquoise glazed vases(3)height of larger vase 5 1/2in (14cm); width of censer 9in (23cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015FULPER Two vases, flambe glazesFULPER Two vases with handles, multicolor flambe glazes, Flemington, NJ, 1915-20s Raised and incised racetrack marks 9 3/4" x 7", 8 1/2" x 7 1/2" Provenance: Collection of Robert A. Ellison, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016two vases, probably Baccharattwo vases, probably Baccharat, around 1915, abstract floral decor, colorless glass, red external layer, cut, polished and etched, partially etched in ice glass-Effect, in oval cartridges with star cutSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gunnar Nylund (Swedish, 1904-1997) Two Vases andGunnar Nylund (Swedish, 1904-1997)Two Vases and Two Pitchers, circa 1940, Rörstrand<See Sold Price
Sold2024Hideaki Miyamura, Two VasesHideaki Miyamura, Two Vases Kensington, New Hampshire, 2000s Glazed porcelain, gold and blue Hare's Fur glazes Both signed to undersides H: 14 ¼, Dia: 7 in. (the larger gourd-form vase) H: 6, DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2017MULLER FRERES Two vasesMULLER FRERES Two vases with geese and flowering vine, France, early 20th C. Acid-etched, internally decorated, and fire-polished cameo glass Both signed 10 1/2", 4 1/2" Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012) Two Vases Fratelli Brambilla, ItalyAngelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012) Two VasesFratelli Brambilla, Italy glazed stoneware with manufacturer's mark and applied manufacturer's label Tallest | H 10 1/4 x W 7 1/4 x D 4 inches This lot is locatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Crown Derby, Two Vases and a Covered UrnRoyal Crown Derby(England, founded 1750)Two Vases and a Covered Urnearly 20th centuryporcelaineach signed with firm's mark to the underside and the third further marked "W.H. Glenny Sons & Co., BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bitossi, Distributed by Raymor two vases and bowlBitossi, Distributed by Raymor two vases and bowl: #1051, #1052 and #6602 Italy, 1960s glazed ceramic largest vase retains Raymor sticker label; all signed Raymor and numbered in underglaze largest: 8See Sold Price
Sold2017BROTHER THOMAS BEZANSON Two vasesBROTHER THOMAS BEZANSON (1929 - 2007) Two vases, Copper Red, Purple, and Celadon glazes, Weston, VT Glazed porcelain Both signed Benedictine Monks Weston VT with ichthys symbol 9 3/4", 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two vases, 1 vase, Mehlem, Bonn, c.Two vases, 1 vase, Mehlem, Bonn, c. 1900, faience, polychrome painted all around with floating putti or attributes, handles on the sides, ornamental gilding, h. 19 cm, also 1 vase, Japan, mid-20th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE MONOCHROME BROWN RIM NARCISSUS CENSER together with two vases. LargestAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE MONOCHROME BROWN RIM NARCISSUS CENSER together with two vases. Largest 31 cm high. (3)See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Ipsen's, Denmark. Two vases in hand-painted and glazed ceramics. Bird and foliage. 1920s / 30s.$160
3 days LeftJasper52Ipsen's, Denmark. Two vases in hand-painted and glazed ceramics. Mushrooms and foliage. 1920s / 30s.$190
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinese Moon Flask Celadon Set Of Two Vases W/ 19 Smiling Buddhas 17.75" H$190
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinoiserie Vintage Porcelain Celadon Onion Shaped Set of Two Vases 16.75 " H$390
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrancis McCarthy (American, 1923-2005) Standing Bather (1968) with Study of Two Readers verso;$300
BonhamsSEVEN STUDIO POTTERY VASES late 20th century, various potters, some marked, ht. 3 1/4 to 7 1/2 in.$10(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Multi-Glazed Vases, Probably Shenandoah Valley, Late 19th Century$250