Sold2021CALABASH MAKONDA GOURD FORM FETISHCALABASH MAKONDA GOURD FORM FETISH The head stopped is attached to a long wooden cone. Base is in gourd form and is wrapped in a piece of leather. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018Hunter's Ceremonial Fetish FigureProperty of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation Fund To be sold subject to no reserve Hunter's Ceremonial Fetish Figure- medium size calabash gourd containing herbal medicines wrapped wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trio of Carved Items, Qing Dynasty1. Carved calabash gourd vessel with Guangxu mark from the Qing Dynasty. Gourd has been flattened and is in a double gourd or hulu form. It is carved with a landscape scene with people on each side. ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Calabash Currency from the Yoruba Ex Endicott collectionAntique Calabash or gourd embellished with various textiles and strands of old coins, along with some leather wrapping. Such objects were used as a form of currency and prestige. The attached coins arSee Sold Price
Sold2019Green Glaze Gourd Form Vase, possibly QianlongPale green glaze gourd form vase from possibly the Qianlong era. The vase is in a double gourd form and has a very narrow neck and mouth. It is well formed and the glaze is smooth and even. The bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Famille-Rose 'Scrolling Flower' Triple-Necked Gourd-Form VaseA Famille-Rose 'Scrolling Flower' Triple-Necked Gourd-Form Vase. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Six-Character Mark. Size:15.5cmx9.1cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Clair-De-Lune Glazed Melon-Ridged Gourd-Form VaseA Clair-De-Lune Glazed Melon-Ridged Gourd-Form Vase. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Six-Character Mark. Size:24.1cmx13.1cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNÉ DOUBLE GOURD FORM VASES19th centuryA PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNÉ DOUBLE GOURD FORM VASES 19th century Mounted as lamps. height of vase 20in (51cm); diameter 8in (20.4cm) Footnotes: Provenance Didier Aaron & Cie., London.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Blue And White Yellow-Ground 'Dragon' Gourd-Form VaseA Blue And White Yellow-Ground 'Dragon' Gourd-Form Vase. Painted on its bulbs in deep cobalt blue with scaly, writhing dragons, the waist with a key-fret border. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Yongzheng Six-ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gilt Bronze Double Gourd Form Wall ClockGilt Bronze Double Gourd Form Wall Clock With Chinese character Double gourd form with Chinese characters and mounted clock with gilt bronze floral pattern design gem stone inlay bezel surrounding romSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844-1910) Gourd Form Vasecirca 1900glazed stoneware, glaze mark in bla...PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844-1910) Gourd Form Vase circa 1900 glazed stoneware, glaze mark in black 'Dalpayrat' height 8 1/2in (22cm); diameter 5 3/4in (14.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance H. Blairman & SoSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Exquisite Pair Of Cloisonne Gem-Inlaid 'Scrolling Lotus, Bird, Flower' Gourd-Form VasesAn Exquisite Pair Of Cloisonne 'Scrolling Lotus, Bird, Flower' Gourd-Form Vases. Each's body is enameled with polychrome floral scrolls, all reserved on a bright turquoise ground, also gilt with a keySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Geyao Imitation Triple-Necked Gourd-Form VaseA Geyao Imitation Triple-Necked Gourd-Form Vase. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Six-Character Mark. Size:21.2cmx13cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Double Gourd Form Wall Hanging PanelA Chinese Double Gourd Form Wall Hanging Panel. The wall hanging vase is designed in the shape of a large gourd bottle with a matching cover. It is encased in a reticulated white gilt silver or metalSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN GOURD-FORM VASE, H 10.5", DIACHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN GOURD-FORM VASE, H 10.5", DIA 5.5" A Chinese celadon gourd-form porcelain vase. Unmarked base.See Sold Price
2024An Exquisite Wood-Lacquered Gilded 'Scrolling Lotus' Gourd-Form Buddhist ShrineAn Exquisite Wood-Lacquered Gilded 'Scrolling Lotus' Gourd-Form Buddhist Shrine. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:25cmx21cmx57cm. Weight:5625g ?? ????????????????See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Double Gourd Form Table VaseChinese Porcelain Double Gourd Form Table Vase. Glazed crackle finish porcelain. Measures 12 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Celadon Glazed Porcelain Gourd-Form VaseA Celadon Glazed Porcelain Gourd-Form Vase DAOGUANG MARK 清道光 豆青釉葫蘆瓶 the globular lower lobe narrowing to support a delicate upper lobe asSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Blue And White Doucai 'Scrolling Flower& Dragon' Gourd-Form VaseA Blue And White Doucai 'Scrolling Flower& Dragon' Gourd-Form Vase. Painted with scaly red and green dragons writhing amidst a dense network of polychrome scrolling flowers. Chinese Qing Dynasty. QianSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pink Glass Gourd-Form VaseA Pink Glass Gourd-Form Vase. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Four-Character Mark. Size:9.5cmx16.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Copper-Red 'Scrolling Peach' Gourd-Form VaseA Copper-Red 'Scrolling Peach' Gourd-Form Vase. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Six-Character Mark. Size:32.6cmx20.1cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Magnificent Gilt-Bronze 'Scrolling Lotus& Bat' Gourd-Form Vase$1,800(4 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE, QING DYNASTY. Of double gourd form with lion mask ring handles,£90