Sold2022J.W. BENSON LONDON 9K POCKET WATCHJ.W. BENSON LONDON 9K POCKET WATCHSwiss made, 1930, J.W. Benson, London. Men's hunter case with window cover and inset second dial, in running condition; marked 375, 15 jewels, and 488230, Frederick WSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE J.W. BENSON STERLING SILVER POCKET WATCHANTIQUE J.W. BENSON STERLING SILVER POCKET WATCH Condition: Pre-owned and doesn't run. Diameter: 1 3/4 in *We can't garantee that the watch keeps accurate time, it wasn't tested long enough* SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.W. Benson London silver pocketwatch with silver watchThe Bank Watch, Best London Make; movement #672235; diameter: 49mmSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.W. Benson 18 Karat Yellow Gold Hunter Case Pocket Watch18 Kt. yellow gold "J.W. BENSON" hunter case pocket watch with 40.00 mm. in diameter round white porcelain dial, blued steel spade shape hour hand, pointer shape minutes hand subsidiary seconds dial aSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.W. BENSON 18K YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH18k yellow gold fancy etched demi-hunter pocket watch converted to wristwatch. Fancy case with roman numerals and etched flowers. Case numbered 558006 18c. Dimensions: 39mm Total weight: 25.5 dwt CondSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.W. Benson, London, Coin Silver Pocket WatchLindgate Hill, London. Fusee pocket watch. 21 jewel. Dia. 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018J.W.Benson 9K Yellow Gold Pocket Watch, London"The New Ludgate," White enamel dial with black Roman numerals and seconds dial, 50 mm.D. Stamped 9 375, monogrammed BR. In fitted leather case. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold202118K Gold JW Benson Victorian Link Watch Fob Bracelet18K yellow gold antique Victorian ladies fancy bar link bracelet. Marked 18CT throughout. A converted pocket watch fob. Accompanied by original antique J.W. BENSON LTD (Ludgate Hill, London) gift box.See Sold Price
Sold20219K Gold OF pocket watch, the Swiss made9K Gold OF pocket watch, the Swiss made, stem wound movement marked "J.W. Benson, 62 & 64 Ludgate Hill, London, By Warrant to H.M. the Late Queen Victoria". The case with Birmingham assay marks for 19See Sold Price
Sold2018English, Sterling Silver Pocket WatchesQUANTITY: 2. CASE MATERIAL: Sterling Silver. SIZE: 14 Size - 16 Size. GROSS WEIGHT: 208.9g. NOTES: Dials Marked, "J.W Benson, London", "Improved Patent, 69211". One watch missing bow. . EST. $100-150.See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Swiss Open Face Pocket Watches(1) Swiss silver open face pocket watch with enamel dial with Roman numerals, signed J.W. Benson, London, subsidiary seconds dial, movement signed J.W. Benson, Swiss Made, 15 jewels, case marked MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pocket Watch - JW and Anchor HallmarksMay be the work of JW Benson. Please see photos for details and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH STERLING J W BENSON LUDGATE WATCHJ.W. Benson 19th c. Sterling Silver "Ludgate" Large, Size 22, Pocket Watch. Case with hallmark for Sterling Silver, London and the date mark for 1891. The movement engraved THE LUDGATE, J.W. Bensen, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Waltham 18kt. Pocket Watch46.5mm Hunter case, inside case stamped "Palais Royal, Mexico, 18K, 166376; A.W.C.Co., 18K", serial #13694802, circa 1904, 15 jewels, size 12s, 87 grams Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Victorian H.C. Boddington 18Kt Pocket WatchHeavy, Antique (19th Century) European (English) Victorian Henry Charles Boddington 18Kt Yellow Gold Pocket Watch. Measures - 2 3/4" x 2". "H.C. Boddington, 38 King Street, Manchester". No. 2112. WithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacot 18kt. Pocket Watch44.5mm case, black enamel on case, inside case stamped "Gerard Jacot, 18K, 18", "56215, K18, 24618", cuvette engraved "No. 24618, Chas. E. Jacot", yellow gold, movement marked "Chas. E. Jacot, No. 246See Sold Price
Sold202218kt. Pocket Watch46mm case, inside case stamped "21814", "AP, 21814, 1264", cuvette marked "French Morris & Co., London, No. 7264", movement not visibly marked, outside case tested 18kt. yellow gold, 2-1/2 x 1-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold201918kt. Pocket Watch47mm case, black Roman numeral hour marks, blued hands, sub-seconds dial, inside case stamped "P.S. & Co., 18, 50815" and with crown hallmark, movement marked "Sandoz Wuille", 18kt. yellow gold case,See Sold Price
Sold2021Montandon 18kt. Pocket Watch41.5mm Hunter case, black enamel, inside case stamped "K18, N. 67258, Montandon, Geneva, 67258," 54 grams, with key and ribbon in fitted case Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold202218kt. Pocket Watchopen face, 46mm case, inside case stamped "K18, 12524", yellow gold, cuvette marked "Brothers Melly, in Geneva", movement not visibly marked, 2-3/8 x 1-3/4 in., 64.4 grams Note: Brunk Auctions makes nSee Sold Price
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdJ.W. BENSON Silver Gents Open Face Pocket Watch.? Case marked COIN, Movement - Hand-wind WORKING - T£10
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdJ.W. BENSON Silver Gents Open Face Pocket Watch .? Hallmarked London 1935.? Movement - Hand-wind.? W£10
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdJ.W. BENSON .925 Silver Gents Vintage Half Hunter Pocket Watch Hand-wind Working. Birmingham 1928. 5£5(1 bid)
BonhamsJ.W Benson. A 9K gold keyless wind open face pocket watch London Hallmark for 1938£300(2 bids)
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA JW Benson 9 Carat Gold Cased Watch with associated expanding strap. Stamped 9K, Dial 3.5cm incl c£100
22 hrs LeftTremont Auctions18K gold James McCabe, London. Rare Islamic trade pocket watch. Hunters case inlaid with diamonds$2,000
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLarge lot of Jewelry, costume & sterling. including Elgin GF pocket watch; Judith Ripka heart$110(5 bids)