Sold2024American Folk-Art Barber PoleA 19th century folk-art polychrome painted barber pole measuring 35.5" x 3" in diameter (at it's widest). Top and bottom of pole presents inward flair with ball ends. Paint surface exhibits alligatoriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brooks Barber Shop sign.An American folk art barber shop pole/sign reading "Brooks Barber Shop." Painted wood. 89" x 18".Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARD KENNEDY AMERICAN BARBER POLE CARVINGEdward Kennedy American 20th Century - 1950's American Barber Pole Folk Art Carving. Carved and Painted Pine Wood. Height 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Barber PoleFolk art barber shop sign. Original paint on wood. American, circa 1890. H 24-1/4" W 8" D 4-1/4". Please copy & paste link for high res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/idn3sy7qbpy0wpb/AAA9C61fVQhPBSee Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Barber Pole.This lot is of a wooden folk art barber shop pole, that resembles an American flag. At the top of the pole, there is a gold colored sphere and there are white stars on a blue background. The body of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Handcrafted Wooden Barber Pole, Folk ArtA handcrafted antique barber pole. The piece is crafted from wood and painted with blue, white, and red hues. American flags decorate the piece as well. Some cracking and wear to paint. Piece is weighSee Sold Price
Sold2017African American Barber Pole Trade Sign.African American Barber Pole Trade Sign. c. 1950. Not signed. Highly colorful paint on board sign was originally set in the ground outside Barber Shop in Tennessee. Environmental wear, otherwise goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Folk Art Barber Pole Whirligig.Vintage Folk Art Barber Pole Whirligig. 14"h. overall. Condition: good with minor wear and one wind flap is missing.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Wood Folk Art Barber Shop PoleUnited States,Early 20th Century Folk art turned wood barber pole with blue top over red and white striped pole taken from New Bedford, Massachusetts. Pine,40" x 6" dia.. From the collection of a RiveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wooden Folk Art Barber 2-Sided Pole Early 20th C.Flat wooden barber pole sign, painted red, white and blue, 34 1/4" H. Good condition - expect few paint chips and some soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Barber Shop Pole LightApprox 8" in diameter and 39 1/4" tall. NO SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art Wooden Barber Pole Made into a LampFolk Art Wooden Barber Pole Made into a Lamp. Good paint finish. Size: 49 in. overall height, 9 in. wide. Wiring all good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Painted Wood Barber PoleEarly 20th century; wood pole painted in swirling red, white and blue, having red painted cannon ball top, 70 in. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY WOODEN WALL MOUNT BARBER POLE.This is folk art wall mount barber pole in original paint and with mounting screws. Most likely dates to the 19th century. CONDITION: Shows areas of paint loss and wear to the original paint, as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art graphic red, white & blue painted barber poleFolk Art graphic red, white & blue painted barber pole - 43 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOLK ART AFRICAN AMERICAN BARBER SIGN PAINTINGS2 Folk Art African American Barber Advertising Sign Paintings. Oil on wood panel. 16" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Molded Fiberglass Painted Barber Shop Poles. Folk Art.Molded Fiberglass Painted Barber Shop Poles. Folk Art. Dimensions: H: 46 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 6 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated once destination knowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary L. Proctor b. 1960 Folk Art Totem SculptureMissionary Mary L. Proctor (American, b. 1960). An original folk art totem pole of children and Bible verse references. Totem on painted board with found object metal remnants of cans as additional deSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Wooden Barber Pole Trade Sign19th Century Barber Pole trade Sign Wooden, Folk art. Found in a Essex CT Estate. Wear consistent for its age. Some Paint Loss and multiple holes from mounting over the years. Measures 29 1/2” tSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52VINTAGE VFW & USA FLAGS ANNIN FLAG STAND MEDAL AMERICAN VETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS$50
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine American Folk Art Floral Shirred Hearth Rug, Stephen score Provenance$4,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeroes Quick Step, 1836 Antique Hand Litho, American Folk Art, Military Music$50
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare American Folk Art Carved and Painted Devotional Station by John W. Perates$4,000
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 8 American Folk Art Pictorial Hooked Rugs, Terrier Dog, Black Cat, Horse$75(2 bids)
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 3 American Folk Art Pictorial Hooked Rugs, Moose, Horse & Cottage$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier, Amelia, 1845 Antique Stone Litho, Early American Folk Art, Framed$190
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGuardsman, American Folk Art, Antique 1836 Hand Litho, Tucker Quick Step$50
7 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCAMERICAN FOLK ART METAL FLYING PIG SCULPTURE 20"$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 4 American Folk Art Pictorial Hooked Rugs, Home Sweet Home, Call Again$50(1 bid)