Sold20214 PANEL FIGURAL REVERSE PAINTED TABLE SCREENChinese. Four-panel table screen with reverse painted glass figural and landscape scenes, and mother of pearl frame accents. Unmarked. Approx. h. 20.5", w. 5.25" (single panel).See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese reverse painted table folding screens20th Century Each small, three-panel folding screen with wood frame surrounding reverse-painted glass panels depicting figural scenes, 2 pieces Each: 20.75" H x 15.5" W x 1" D approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2015Oriental Polychrome 3-panel Table Top Screen.Oriental polychrome 3-panel table top screen with painted bird figural panels. Carved floral decoration at the top and the bottom. (Approx. 35 3/4" tall, panels: 12" wide).See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese table screen & wood vessel with lid, screenChinese table screen & wood vessel with lid, screen painted tile front with various scenes, lacquered back, has lacquer loss & peeling lacquer on reverse, 18" tall, 4 panelsSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE LACQUERED FOLDING TABLE SCREENJapanese. Four-panel lacquered and painted table screen having one floral side and figural garden side. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 18.5", w. 19.5" (open), h. 18.5", w. 4.75", d. 2.75" (folded)See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE PAINTED SILK 6-PANEL TABLE SCREENChinese hand painted silk 6-panel table screen. Floral branches and birds to one side with landscape scenes to reverse. Measures 13 1/4" (33.5cm) length x 6 3/4" (17.2cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold20154 PANEL CHINESE FLOOR SCREEN, PAINTED FIGURAL SCENES4 PANEL CHINESE FLOOR SCREEN, PAINTED FIGURAL SCENES WITH PAVILIONS, APPROX 6' X 6', SKU9371.12See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Painted Silk (4) Panel Table ScreenA few indentations/puntures to panels as photographed. Height: 38" Width of each panel: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2015Reverse glass 4 panel table screenGothic style hand carved wood frame. Glass panels. (4061) Cracks in glass panes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Porcelain 4-Panel Table ScreenAntique Chinese Porcelain 4-Panel Table Screen. With figural panels of polychrome enamel with calligraphy inscriptions between decorative blue and white floral panels. Size: 22'' x 14'' x 7'' (56 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Handpainted Four(4) Panel Table ScreenFour(4) panel table screen. Hand painted decoration. Depicting a winter landscape with ducks on a pond. Signed; 18in. X 35in.See Sold Price
Sold2015KOREAN 6 PANEL PAINTED TABLE SCREENKOREAN 6 PANEL PAINTED TABLE SCREEN: Outdoor genre scene with figures of musicians and dancer on one side, each panel 16 3/4" h. x 5 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE REVERSE PAINTED TABLE SCREENThis table screen consist of a central panel inset with a reverse painted portrait of a Chinese official. The panel is mounted in another frame supported in a hardwood stand. Qing Dynasty period. HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE HAND PAINTED TABLE SCREENAntique Chinese Hand Painted Tabletop Folding Screen. Cranes on Silk, 4 Panels 31"x17.25". Weight 4 lbs 2 oz. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Dr. Fraser Wilson, Charleston SC. Dr. Wilson will be rememberedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hand Painted Japanese Table Screen, Cherry BlossomJapanese, 20th century. A hand painted figural four panel silk table screen, signed with a circular red seal on the far left panel, screen depicting a celebration among the cherry blossoms with figureSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE 36" HAND PAINTED 4 PANEL SCREENVintage Hand Painted Table Top 4 Panel Screen. Each Panel 18"x36"tall. Weight combined 16 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup or Shipping on this itemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 4 Panel Porcelain & Wood Table ScreenChinese 4 panel hand painted porcelain screen mounted in carved open work wood frame. Large panels measure 14.75"H x 4.75"W; smaller 3.5"H x 4.75"W. Total length 26.5"L x total height 29.75"H. Each paSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Chinese Reverse Painted Glass Inset Table Screen* A Chinese Reverse Painted Glass Inset Table Screen modern Length 22 3/4 inches. Estimate $50-70 Property from the Estate of Dr. Emanuel Margoliash, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental rococo hand painted silk table screenContinental rococo hand painted silk table screen, 19th c., possibly German, three panels depicting figural and landscape scenes, marbled and gilt wood frame, 24"h x 19"w x .5" (flat) Provenance: DeacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reverse Painted Glass Three-Panel Table Screen20th Century Two of the panels depict a man with two attendants and a boy at his feet, the third, has five small panels with various scenes with figures, flowers or animals.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese table top porcelain screenChinese table top porcelain screen, hand-painted, 4 panel. 7 1/2 x 5'' each panelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Eight Panel Mahogany Table Screen, 20th c., each panel having two polychrome figural paintedChinese Eight Panel Mahogany Table Screen, 20th c., each panel having two polychrome figural painted tiles and five blue floral decorated tiles, all on a white glazed background, H.- 31 1/8 in., W.- ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Hand Painted Table ScreenChinese carved hardwood round table screen, with hand painted temple scene. Signed with a carved character on the reverse. 19 1/4"H x 10 1/4"W at base. Cracks to right side of frame, chips to carvingSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Inset Hardwood Eight-Panel Table Screen, Late Qing Dynasty 清$750(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJapanese Privacy Folding Screen Byobu Red-Crowned Crane Four Panel Table Divider Art Decor$150
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th C. Viennese Enameled Austria Vienna Three Panel Gilt Bronze Screen with Clock$500
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Asian Byobu Screen with Fighting Samurai$100