Sold2021Richard Brookshaw (English, circa 1748-1799), Louis XVIRichard Brookshaw (English, circa 1748-1799), Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette (Pair of Portraits)mezzotints on laid paper, appear to be 18th century, titles include Louis XVI Roi de France et de NavarrSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE LESCURE - Correspondance Secrete Louis XVI 1866DE LESCURE, M. Correspondance Secrete inedite sur Louis XVI, Marie-Antoinette la cour et la ville de 1777 a 1792 .... Paris: Henri Plon, 1866. 2 vols, octavo. (9 3/16 x 6 1/8 inches). 618; 800pp. TextSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of French Gilt Bronze Frames with Color Aquatints Depicting Louis XVI and Marie AntoinetteA Pair of French Gilt Bronze Frames with Color Aquatints Depicting Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette 19th Century respectively inscribed Louis Seize/ Il voulut le bonheur de sa nation, et en devint la viSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVIDescription Français: Table console d'époque LOUIS XVI en bois gris et doré, sur pattes fuselées et décorées de lauriers. Le plateau est en marbre et au cintrage accentuSee Sold Price
Sold20171687 Ordonnance Louis XIV Roi France Navarre LeatherNice leather book “Ordonnance De Louis XIV Roi de France et de Navarre..”, printed at Paris at Chez Denys Thierry and Christophle Ballard, MDCLXXXVII (1687). 271 pages, Tables. Fine, measures 2.75See Sold Price
Sold20231797 1ed History of Marie Antoinette FRANCE French Revolution Louis XVI Montjoie1797 1ed History of Marie Antoinette FRANCE French Revolution Louis XVI Montjoie A rare, late 18th-century first edition of Galart de Montjoies History of Marie Antoinette. Montjoie was a French histoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Racinais, Louis XV et XVI au Versailles, 1950Racinais, Louis XV et XVI au Versailles, 1950, Henry Racinais. Un Versailles Inconnu: Les Petits Apartements des Roys Louis XV et Louis XVI au Chateau de Versailles. Complete in 2 volumes. Chez HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2023STYLE LOUIS XVI - TABLE VOLANTE CIRCULAIRETable volante de salon circulaire en bois de placage, plateau marqueté à décor de paysage animé et de montgolfière, ouvrant par un tiroir.Style Louis XVI74 x 50 cm (sauts de placage)See Sold Price
Sold2022Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Print. Louis XVI InteriorLarge Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ca 1922 Documents D'Art folio editions by AlbertCa 1922 Documents D'Art folio editions by Albert Morance- “La Savonnerie Du Quai De Chaillot”, “Le Mobilier Louis XVI- Commodes et Secretaires”, “Chairs by George Jacob”, “Chairs by theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré etPaire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré et doré garnis de tapisserie au petit point d’origine (usures). Style Louis XVI, Epoque Napoléon III 88 x 60 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE,MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE, STYLE TRANSITION DES ÉPOQUES LOUIS XV ET LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE de forme rectangulaire en placage de bois deSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted and Inlaid Walnut Secretaire a Abattant with Marble Top,French Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted and Inlaid Walnut Secretaire a Abattant with Marble Top, Louis Grade & Pelcotcirca 1870marked "L. Grade et Pelcot. / Ru de la Paix 23 / Paris" 31 1/2 x 19 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Table à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de boisTable à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de bois de rose, bois précieux et bois teinté, ceinture à décor marqueté de croisiSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Reine vs Louis Riel - 1886La Reine vs Louis Riel (1886) Description: La Reine vs Louis Riel accusé et convaincu du crime de haute trahison, Rapport, Imprimeur de la Reine, Ottawa 1886, recent binding, 214 pages Dimension (PO)See Sold Price
Sold2016MAUPERTUIS. Oeuvres de Mr. de MaupertuisMAUPERTUIS, Pierre-Louis Moreau de. Oeuvres de Mr. de Maupertuis, Nouvelle édition corrigée et augmentée. Lyon, Jean-Marie Bruyset, 1756. 4 vols. 8° small mm. 190 x 120, pp. [4], XXVIII, 309, [3];See Sold Price
Sold2021Ensemble d'un lustre et paire d'appliques d'aprèsEnsemble, d'après un modèle attribué à Gouthière ou Thomire : - Lustre de style Louis XVI en bronze doré à six feux à enroulements feuillagés ornés deSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Buffon Mammal Plates. Histoire Naturelle.Comte de Buffon, Georges-Louis Leclerc. French (1707-1788). Five plates featuring sloths and rodents. From "Histoire naturelle, générale et particulière, avec la déscription du Cabinet du Roi." PaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Late 19th C Louis XVI & Marie Antoinette EnamelsPair Late 19th Century Louis XVI & Marie Antoinette portraits, enamel on copper. Both encased in matching gilt bronze frames. 7.5" tall x 5.25". Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH BISQUE BUSTS LOUIS XVI & MARIE ANTOINETTEA pair of bisque porcelain busts on blue socles, marks to base for Limoges, 20th C.H. 31.7cm (12 1/2in)See Sold Price
Sold2017King Louis XVI & Marie Antoinette Parian BustsKing Louis XVI & Marie Antoinette Parian Busts: No marks, both stand approximately 11" tall. There are a few chips out of the square base of each sculpture.See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI & Marie AntoinettePair lithographs. Gilt framed. Approx. 18 1/4" H x 13 1/4" W without frame, 27 1/2" H x 21 3/4" W framed. From the Herbert Bloom Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRONZE LOUIS XVI MARIE ANTOINETTE MEDALAn antique French bronze medal with the profile portrait of King Louis XVI with the signature Du Vivier F below and the inscription LUDOVICUS XVI FRANC. AND NAV. REX. On the reverse is the bust of MarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI & Marie Antoinette Arrested at Varennes G.B. & SonDescription: Louis XVI & Marie Antoinette Arrested at Varennes G.B. & Son; Measuremnts: 4.75 x 6.75 inchesSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHJean-Laurent Mosnier (1743 - 1808), French court painter - Portrait of a Nobleman€5,000
3 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - BERTIN Armand Louis Marie (1801 - 1854) - Autograph letter signed£50
3 days LeftWinter Park GalleryA Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted mahogany marble-top commode A Vantaux$7,000
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENMonumentale Biskuitporzellan-Büste von Marie-Antoinette€3,900
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLe Sacre Et Couronnement De Louis XVI Hardcover$220
BonhamsBerail à Carcassonne. A fine 18K gold double case open face key wind quarter repeating pock...€4,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - LESZCZYNSKI Stanislas (1677 - 1766) - Autograph letter signed£800
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - VERREY Arnold (1883 - 1964) - Autograph card signed£40
3 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - LAMARTINE Alphonse de (1790 - 1869) - Autograph letter signed£340
2 days LeftTime ArtMarie Antoinette Condemned by the Revolutionary Tribunal'. Engraving by Alphonse FrançoisCA$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENArt Déco-Schale mit Dahlienblütendekor von Etling€120(1 bid)