Sold2022Burmese Gilt Bronze Prayer BuddhaBurmese Gilt Bronze Buddha Figure in a Prayer Position Presented on Wooden Base. Measures 19-1/4" x 4-7/8" x 4-3/4". Overall measures 24-1/2" x 6-3/4" x 5-3/4". Condition: Rubbing otherwise good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN PRAYER BOOKA TIBETAN PRAYER BOOK Tibet, 20th century. Consisting of two wooden covers set with three brass reliefs of Buddha, a double vajra and ten double-sided folios, all hand painted and printed with variousSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Carved and Parcel Gilt Wooden Buddha, Edo PeriodJapanese wood Buddha with gilt lacquer, Edo period. The figure with mediated and serene expression, with tightly curled hair and pendulous ear lobes, wearing elaborately draped flowing robes, opened tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Gilt Wooden Buddha statueAntique Gilt Wooden Buddha statue, the body is decorated with polychrome glass. Height: 42"See Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Life Sized Gilt Wooden Buddha SculptureA large and impressively made life-sized carved wood Buddha statue. A figural work, featuring a stylized representation of Gautama Buddha (circa 500 B.C.E.). Exemplary carving work with polychrome andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thai Antique Gilt Wooden Buddha Mudra SculptureThai antique devotional temple Buddha figural statue. Carved wood body with profuse gilding throughout. The Buddha figure is modeled with the Ushnisha, an oval, glamelike protuberance representing theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Life Sized Gilt Wooden Buddha SculptureA large and impressively made life-sized carved wood Buddha statue. A figural work, featuring a stylized, reclining representation of Gautama Buddha (circa 500 B.C.E.). Exemplary carving work with polSee Sold Price
Sold2017Burmese Gilt Wooden BuddhaDESCRIPTION: An antique Burmese, gilt wooden Buddha, Seen here with elongated ears, wielding a vessel in his hands while his garments flow along side his body. Finished in an overall rich gilt polish.See Sold Price
Sold2017GILT WOODEN BUDDHA HEADDimensions: H 15.5" x W 9" x D 6.75" Condition: Wear to gilding. Chip to ear.See Sold Price
Sold2016EDO GILT BUDDHA HEADA lacquered and gilt wooden Buddha head dating back to the Edo period.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Very Early Lacquered Polychrome Gilt BuddhaA Very Early Lacquered Polychrome Gilt Wooden Buddha. Measure 21.5" Tall. This item and many more forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This antiqSee Sold Price
Sold201817TH C. SEATED CHINESE GILT WOOD BUDDHAPolychrome gilt wooden Buddha. Buddhist altar piece. Repair to neck Measures 6-1/2” H x 5-1/2” W x 4” D. Weighs 21 OZ. U.S. SHIPPING $20 + INSURANCE.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wood Carved, Gold Gilt & BrassIncludes wooden gold gilt eagle shelf, gold gilt wooden Buddha, wood carved Thai elephant box stand (red), modern / contemporary brass lidded container with lion and acorn highlights.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Wooden Shan BuddhaGilt Wooden Shan Buddha - The position of the Buddha is sitting with legs crossed at the ankles, with his right hand on the knee and the left in his lap. This position is better known as Vajrasana andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carved Gilt Wooden Standing Buddha StatueAntique Carved Gilt Wooden Standing Buddha Statue. Height: 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Gilt Wooden Meditating Buddha FigureVintage Carved gilt wooden statue depicting a meditating Buddha sitting on a gilt carved wooden stand. Approximately 6.25 inches tall. Evident wearing to gilt surface and repairing to stand. wooden stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wall Mount Gold Gilt Carved Wooden Buddha Figure SculptureWall Mount Gold Gilt Carved Wooden Buddha Figure Sculpture. size: 12h 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gile Wooden Seated Buddha StatueAntique Gilt Wooden Seated Buddha Statue. Height: 33.75" Length: 14.75" Provenance: From an estate sale in Beverly Hill, California.See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Carved Buddha Altar ShrineA large Japanese Zushi lacquered, polychrome and gilt carved wooden Buddha altar shrine. Comprised of three parts including the seated Buddha holding a lotus flower in his left hand atop a lotus base,See Sold Price
Sold2016A GILT WOODEN FIGURE OF BUDDHAThe figure seated on a lotus base, the right hand resting upon the raised right knee to support his head, wearing loose robe draped from shoulder, his face with serene expression flanked by pendulousSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARVED WOODEN GILT BUDDHA STATUECARVED WOODEN GILT BUDDHA STATUE Carved wooden gilt Buddha staue. Size: 14.75" Shipping / Pickup: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd PartySee Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage Buddha Musician Gilt Wooden Wall Statues$1
17 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisA large gilt wooden figure of a seated Buddha, Burma or Thailand, 19th/20th century€200
17 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisA large Thai inlaid gilt wooden figure of a standing Buddha, 20th century€400
17 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisA gilt lacquered wooden figure of a Thai Buddha on a wooden stand€400
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE AND GILT PORCELAIN FIGURE OF BUDAI, ZHU MAO JI ZHAO MARK, 20TH CENTURY£120