Sold2021Early American Rubber Co. Advertising PhotographGreat antique photograph of a child in a large rubber boot holding the American flag. Photograph was an advertisement for the American Rubber Company. Includes antique style frame. Measures at 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024An L. Candee & Co. Rubber Boot Advertising LithographAn L. Candee & Co. Rubber Boot Advertising Lithograph Late 19th/Early 20th Century printed by the American Lithographic Co., New York. 30 1/2 x 19 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early I.J. Cooper Rubber Co of Cincinnati Advertising Tire Display Standcast iron, 12.5" x 4" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN CYANAMID COMPANY DYNAMITE WOODEN CRATE.An dovetailed box in early patina advertising American Cyanamid Co. This particular wooden crate is full of several different tins and paper label tins, including "Dr. David Robert's Udder Bomb" and mSee Sold Price
Sold202410 Advertising & Novelty Zippo LightersA grouping of 10 Zippo advertising lighters to include Canada Dry, American Tile & Rubber Co, Scorpio, U.S.S. Dwight D. Eisenhower, Lorain, L.E.H.Y.C., Crescent Temple, Zippo 575. Each marked Zippo onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Lot of 2 Arbogast & Bastian Co. Advertising Pcs.Early Lot of 2 Arbogast & Bastian Co., Allentown, PA., Advertising Pcs., Photograph Stamped Walp & Boyer-Photographers & a tin 5 Gal. Lard Can in Gd. Cond., Photo - 13 3/4in.W.x11in.H.; Can - 14 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Chief Wearing a Silver Peace Medal PhotoIndian Peace Medals Chief "Co-U-Wa or Turtle Dove" Wearing His Silver Indian Peace Medal with "Copyright, Pioneer Roll Paper Co." 1901-Dated. Photograph Portrait of Chief "Co-U-Wa or Turtle Dove" (ideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising sign " PHOTO-SHOP / ARTHUR S. HAWES & CO.", American, first half of 20th C., gilt andAdvertising sign " PHOTO-SHOP / ARTHUR S. HAWES & CO.", American, first half of 20th C., gilt and paint on wood, old patina, hooks on top for hanging, old nail holes on reverse, wear consistent with aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nyal Corn Remover Advertising Poster.Early advertising by the American Litho Co. for Nyal products, "Nyal Corn Remover For Mine." The graphic is of a police officer, appearing to be very satisfied whilst endorsing the bottle and its packSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cabinet photo of Indianapolis baseball team9 1/2" x 13 1/2" cabinet photo of Indianapolis baseball team sponored by the American Express Freight Co., photo depicts a late 19th century early 20th century baseball team in the back of horse drawnSee Sold Price
Sold20232 William H. Jackson/Detroit Photo Co PhotochromesWilliam Henry Jackson (American, 1843-1942). Group of two early photochromes depicting American landscapes, 1901. One titled "The Heart of the Rockies" depicting the Rocky Mountains; DetroitSee Sold Price
Sold2022William H. Jackson/Detroit Photo Co. Cactus GardenWilliam Henry Jackson (American, 1843-1942). Early photochrome depicting a cactus garden in California, 1902. Detroit Photographic Co. # 53904.Provenance: Distinguished corporate collection, MinnesotaSee Sold Price
Sold2023William H. Jackson/Detroit Photo Co. New York CityWilliam Henry Jackson (American, 1843-1942). Early photochrome titled "South Street and Brooklyn Bridge, New York City," depicting a busy New York City street near a harbor with Brooklyn BriSee Sold Price
Sold20221904 Choice Rambler Bicycles Advertising CatalogHistoric Americana 1904 "Rambler Bicycles" Catalog From Chicago, Illinois 1904-Dated, Vintage "Rambler Bicycles" Advertising Catalog, by Pope Manufacturing Co., Western Department, Chicago, Illinois,See Sold Price
Sold2018HAND-HELD ADVERTISING PENCIL POINTER STICKS C 1920Three sandpaper pencil pointer blocks with old advertising by F Weber Co., American Lead Pencil Co. and Eugene Dietzgen Co., circa early- to mid-20th century. F. Weber Co. measures 7 x 1.25 inches. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING FRAMEEarly 20th c. American Art Nouveau Silver Tabletop Photo Frame, by Tiffany & Co., 1902-1907 date mark, heart shape with pierced and chased decoration, engraved CC monogram at top, back stamped "TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Important c 1860s CDV of General Sam HoustonPost-Revolutionary War to Civil War Important c. 1860 General Sam Houston Carte-de-Visite c. 1860 Sam Houston Carte-de-Visite Photograph Portrait, with Imprint of maker Charles D. Fredericks & Co., 58See Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising CDV of President Abraham LincolnAbraham Lincoln Related President Abraham Lincoln Advertising Carte de Visite President Abraham Lincoln Carte-de-Visite Printed by Siegel, Bobb & Co., Wholesale and Retail Dealers In Gas and Coal OilSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE EARLY AMERICAN INDIAN PHOTOGRAPHC-1910 framed image of American Indian on Riverbank. Scarce piece has some minor discoloration on top right background. 39 1/4'' x 19''See Sold Price
Sold20221906 Shreve + Co. San Francisco Earthquake PhotosPhotographs Rare 1906 Shreve & Company Post San Francisco Earthquake Illustrated Photographic Souvenir Booklet 1906-Dated, Shreve & Company Photographic Souvenir Booklet of San Francisco Post EarthquaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Hart & Co. Advertising Token. New York, ca.Samuel Hart & Co. Advertising Token. New York, ca. 1900. Uncommon hard rubber merchant token for the playing card manufacturer. Hand of cards on obverse, American flag on reverse, surrounded by text.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Vintage Advertising Clips and CasesLot of Vintage Advertising Clips and Cases. Including Los Angeles Rubber Stamp Co. Clip, The German American Insurance Co. New York Clip, Rush Insurance Co. Clip, Elin Auto Supply Co. Newark NJ Clip,See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CHICAGO TELEPHONE SUPPLY CO WALL PHONEVINTAGE CHICAGO TELEPHONE SUPPLY COMPANY WALL MOUNT PHONE | COLLECTIBLE PHONES EARLY AMERICAN COMMUNICATION US HISTORY-CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, MOUTH PIECE IS BROKEN, SEE PHOTO-DP82621See Sold Price
73 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsScarce Phoenix Pure Paint SS Porcelain Sign w/ Native American Graphic$1,300(3 bids)
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ INTERNATIONAL MUTOSCOPE CLAM SHELL ARCADE VIEWER WITH BABE RUTH REEL$3,000
23 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.3 EARLY LOCOMOTIVE PHOTOGRAPHS, 2 AMERICAN LOCOMOTIVE CO. & 1 LIMA 7 3/4" X 21" & 10 1/2" X 22"$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A COLLECTION OF 85 BAR MITZVAH BOY PHOTOGRAPHS. American, late 19th/early 20th centuries. Each boy$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftElstob Auctioneers§ ENGLISH SCHOOL COMMEMORATIVE PLAQUES OF EDWARD VII AND QUEEN ALEXANDRA£10
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Cadillac Lasalle Motor Car Co Advertising Dust Mit$16(3 bids)
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly 1900's Cadillac Motor Car Co Advertising Watch Fob$60(2 bids)