Sold2021Gemaelderahmen: Wellenleistenrahmen im Stil des 19. Jh.Frame Corrugated frame in the style of the 19th century Silver plated; Clear dimension 41.5 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Jensen Sterling Silver BoxGeorge Jensen sterling silver footed box, with large handle, the base marked George Jensen Denmark Sterling 712A, signature to the silver, the interior of the cover inscribed, gross weight 285 (approxSee Sold Price
Sold2015Leuchter/ Silver Candlestick Holder, wohl 19. Jh.Leuchter/ Silver Candlestick Holder, wohl 19. Jh. imposanter Leuchter im Barock-Stil mit vierpassigem Balusterschaft auf profiliertem, ansteigendem Fuß. Aus sehr feinem Material gefertigt u. mit ScheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mappin Brothers Large Silver Plate Dome Carving TrayMappin Brothers large silver plate footed dome carving tray with etched fleur de lis detail, jeweling detail on rim and dome handle, warming basin, England; light age wear, light surface wear; L 22" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Gilt & Silver-Painted Wood Pedestal/StandOld carved wood pedestal/stand; of tiered, footed form, with gilt and silver-painted scrolling foliate motifs; and a small rectangular compartment to top; Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene IglSee Sold Price
Sold2017EIGHT STERLING SILVER TUMBLERS/CUPSSet of eight vintage American sterling silver tumblers/cups by Poole; of slightly tapered, footed cylindrical form, with raised rim; each marked and numbered 58; all stamped sterling and altogether weSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buccellati Italian Sterling Silver Clam Shell BowlItalian sterling silver clam shell bowl by Gianmaria Buccellait; three footed; signed to bottom; also with the letters MC separated by a symbol; marked 925; D: 6 5/8" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR JAPANESE EXPORT SILVER DISHES BY ARTHUR & BONDPair of Japanese export sterling silver dishes by Arthur & Bond, Yokohama; each circular, tripod footed form with design of irises, rendered in high relief on a hammered ground; possibly wrapped overSee Sold Price
Sold2021Album im Stil von Dong QichangChina. Tusche, Farben und Gold auf Papier. Zwölf Landschaftsmalereien begleitet von zwölf Gedichten in Kursivschrift. Im Leporello aufgezogen. Blattgrösse: 19x13,5, Albumgrösse: 25x17,5 cm. - LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Malerei im Stil von Zhao Boju (c.1120–c.1185)China, Qing-Dynastie. Tusche und Farben auf Seide. Darstellung einer Gartenanlage eines Palastes am Fluss in Berglandschaft. Signiert: Qianli Boju. Siegel: Qianli. Aufschrift signiert und gesiegelt: YSee Sold Price
Sold2016SEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil vonSEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Amethyst, Calcedon, Achat, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantenbesatz. H. 13,5 cm. Gebauchte Vase mitSee Sold Price
Sold2016FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2.FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Obsidion, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 17,5 cm. In einer kleinen Vase vollplastische, naturalistische WiedergabSee Sold Price
Sold2016SAUERKLEE-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.SAUERKLEE-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Calcedon, Nephirt, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 10 cm. Naturalistisch gearbeiteter Stngel mit rosafarbenen Blten und BltternSee Sold Price
Sold2016KAMILLEN-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.KAMILLEN-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Caldecon, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantbesatz. H. 13 cm. In einer kleinen Blumenvase naturalistische Wiedergabe eines KamillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mondänes Sautoir im Stil von Cartier der 20er JahreWeißgold, gest. 750. Sautoir aus schwarzen Onyxstäbchen und royalblauen Lapislazuli-Perlen, übergehender Anhänger, besetzt mit Malachit im Tafelschliff, abschließend korresponSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamantcollier im Stil von Cartier der 20er JahreWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit Brillanten von zus. ca. 2,36 ct. (H/vs1) und Diamanten im Pearcut von ca. 0,30 ct. (H/vs1), umzogen von Millegriffbändern. Sehr feine GoldschmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Footed Silver Plate, BezalelFine footed silver plate by Bezalel, Jerusalem, ca. 1915. In the center, a Hebrew inscription: "There will be a time when the Land of Israel will produce baked cakes of the purest quality" (Ketubot 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Couchtisch im Stil von Maison JansenBronze, teilw. dunkel patiniert und farbloses Glas. Über naturalistisch gestaltetem Sockel stilisiertes Astwerk mit großen Blüten sowie teilw. applizierten facettierteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Publiziert in: Himmelheber, Hans: Negerkunst und Negerkünstler. Klinkhardt & Biermann. Braunschweig, 1960. S. 90.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Déco-Bodenlampe im Stil von Edgar BrandtSchmiedeeisen, patiniert sowie hellgrau gemaserter Alabaster. Über flacher Rosette auf eingerollten Voluten sich konisch verbreiternder Schaft aus profilierten Streben, umlaufend mit schmalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Große Meiping-Balustervase im Stil der Ming-Zeit. AufA large Meiping baluster vase in the style of the Ming period. Depictions of water lotus flowers and leaves on a turquoise key fret ground, with wave and ruyie borders. Enamel cloisonné on metal, witSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOOTED SILVER REPOUSSE BOWL, RABBITS & CARROTSIndian, 20th century. Large repousse and hammered silverplate bowl with rabbit and carrot decoration and flanking masks with circular ring handles. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 6.75", diam. 10.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Déco-Bodenlampe im Stil von Edgar Brandt1-flg.; Schmiedeeisen, patiniert sowie grau gemaserter Alabaster. Über geschweift ansteigenden Voluten gekanteter Schaft sowie stilisiert vegetabil gestaltete Streben als TrägerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Déco-Bodenlampe im Stil von Edgar Brandt1-flg.; Schmiedeeisen, patiniert sowie grau gemaserter Alabaster. Über geschweift ansteigenden Voluten gekanteter Schaft sowie stilisiert vegetabil gestaltete Streben als TrägerSee Sold Price
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseSheridan Silver 30" x 18" Extra Large Butler's Footed Silver Service Tray 1940's$10(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of northern Italian walnut guardian sculptures in the manner of Hans Daucher (1486 - 1538),€2,400
454 Lots AwayGlobal Auctions CompanyErik Magnussen for Gorham Art Deco Sterling Silver Footed Bowl with Macaws$3,500
335 Lots AwayGlobal Auctions CompanyGeorge Edward & Sons English Gold Wash Sterling Silver Footed Salver Tray 1903$800
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisEbenezer Coker English Sterling Silver Footed Salver Tray Greene Crest 1768$1,200(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsVictorian English Silver Footed Bowl, Harry Atkin-Birmingham, 1881, stamped hallmarks incl makers,$50(1 bid)
506 Lots AwayGlobal Auctions Company3pc Woodside George Jensen Blossom Sterling Silver Footed Coffee set$1,000(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsVictorian English Silver Footed Bowl, D & J Wellby-London, 1913, stamped hallmarks incl makers,$50(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesGermany 800 Silver & Sterling Silver Footed Bowls, Ca. 1920, H 1.75" Dia. 8" 9.06t oz 2 pcs$50
2024Global Auctions CompanyGerman 800 Silver Austria Hungary 835 Import mark Silver footed Casket BoxSee Sold Price
May 26Whites Auctions CharlestonWilliam Ker Reid Sterling Silver Footed Salver Monogrammed To Chris Dunphy$50(1 bid)
2024Global Auctions CompanyLG Sterling Silver Footed Bowl Watson Irish Exemplar. Fluted bowl scalloped rimSee Sold Price