Sold202114kt bracelet set with 5 fantastic cameos - Début XXème14kt bracelet set with 5 fantastic cameos (Début XXème siècle) Description: 14kt bracelet (tested) set with 5 gracious ladies cameos, a goldsmith masterpiece. Small link repair.Total weight of 45.6See Sold Price
Sold2021Birks - 10kt pair of earings - Début XXème siècleBirks 10kt pair of earings (Début XXème siècle) Description: Birks earings set with 3 turquoises.1 1/4 inch lenght with a total weight of 5.3 grams. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two marrocan fibulasEnsemble de deux fibules en métal argentifère. Maroc, fin XIXème début XXème siècle. 11 - 11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020École chinoise - Balance en jade - Début XXeme siècleÉcole chinoise Balance en jade (Début XXeme siècle) Description (FR): Balance en jade vert et noir Provenance non vérifiée Description (EN): Chinese green and black jade scale, early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023TABOURET BAMILEKE / BAMOUN (XXème Siècle) - CAMEROUN.TABOURET BAMILEKE / BAMOUN (XXème Siècle) - CAMEROUN.Sculpture en bois et peinture. Haut. : 36 cm – Diam. : 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two silver prints presenting Mangbetu women and aEnsemble composé de deux tirages argentques présentant des femmes Mangbetu. Deuxième moitié du XXème siècle. 23x17 - 23x17 Nous joignons un petit fixé sous verre sénégalais. 15x12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021petit fétiche au visage scarifié Bois dur,petit fétiche au visage scarifié Bois dur, ancienne patine d’usage brune, pigments naturels dans les striures Téké, République démocratique du Congo, début XXeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese headrestPetit appui-nuque en tissu recouvert d'une protection en vannerie tressée. Chine, XXème siècle. 11x17,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XXe siecle Petit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de laCHINE - XXe sieclePetit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de la famille rose a decor de fleurs de lotus dans des rinceaux vegetaux, l'epaule et le pied ornes de fleurettesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. diSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: San LazzaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: San LazzaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Vasarely - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Manessier - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Alfred Manessier Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. di San LazzarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Violoncelle 4/4, début XXèmeVioloncelle 4/4, début Xxème, 76,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Soulages Litho #34Litho #34 from XXeme Siecle by Pierre Soulages, 1950s. Titled on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2023ZENITHZENITH MONTRE DE POCHE DÉBUT XXème Montre de poche "Open Face" en agate nicolo et métal doré. Probablement travail anglais. BOITIER : rond revers lisse noir à zones blanches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso original lithograph on wove paper, titled "Le Petite Corrida", COA. Hand signed in redPablo Picasso original lithograph on wove paper, titled "Le Petite Corrida", COA. Hand signed in red crayon. Ref: B.839; M.302, Published by Revue XXeme Siecle Paris France 1957. COA on Le Pavillon deSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELUSANGELUS RÉPÉTITION DEBUT XXème Montre de poche savonnette en métal argenté pour aveugles. BOITIER : rond orné d'un étendard représentant un blessé, fusil &See Sold Price
Sold2017Javanese dancing maskMasque de danse aux yeux étirés et à la bouche souriante. Bois, restes de polychromie, anciennes marques d'usage interne. Java, Indonésie, première moitié du Xxème siècle. 18x14cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020§ Masque de danse, sculpté de trois visages§ Masque de danse, sculpté de trois visages à coiffe commune.  Bois à patine brune. Ibibio, Nigeria, XXème siècle.  17.5 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ji style headrestAppui-nuque en grès glaçure bleu et pourpre de style Jin. Style Jin, Chine, XXème siècle. 25,5x20x11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marek PIOTROWSKI (XXème siècle)  Marek PIOTROWSKI (XXème siècle)   Les musiciens, 1998  Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite  92 x 125 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesECOLE RUSSE DU DEBUT DU XXème SIECLE Composition géométrique€1,200
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Pablo Picasso - La Petite Corrida from XX siecle - 1957 Lithograph 12" x 9.5"$500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Art Graphique du XXeme Siecle - Color letterpress and offset lithograph$600
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsPercier, Charles \ Léonard, Pierre François - Recueil de décorations intérieures - 1812CA$150
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustav Stickley Arts & Crafts Mission Tabouret, model 602, ca. 1909 18"H x 16"W$140(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969$1,900(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet, 1962$6,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Petit Pouce » , vers 1975.€300
Oct 09Kew Auctions A PAIR OF PORCELAIN SEATED SULTAN AND SULTANA FIGURINES, JACOB PETIT, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY£1,800
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions71" Mid Century Iron Wood Congo Ceremonial Stabbing Spear - Africa$10