Sold2020δ Anish Kapoor (b.1954) Untitledδ Anish Kapoor (b.1954)UntitledPolymer gravure type etching, 2014, signed and numbered from the edition of 150 in pencil, on BFK Rives paper, with full margins, sheet 320 x 380mm (12 5/8 x 14 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2015Jorge Jiménez DEREDIA (born in 1954)Jorge Jiménez DEREDIA (born in 1954) Untitled Series of four bronze figures with granite base; signed, stamped, enumerated 9/100 on the largest sculpture on the base 19.75 x 4.75 x 6 in. - 50 x 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Fiene, EtchingTitle: Untitled. Artist: Ernest Fiene (1894-1965) Etching, undated. Edition 24. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "14/24."Image size 4 7/8 x 5 7/8" (12.4 x 15 cm). Ernest Fiene was born in Elberfeld, GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alice Rahon (1904-1987) French Mexican (three)UNTITLED, a very rare set of three Surrealist etchings, 1934-1947, each signed Alice Paalen in pencil and numbered 91/100 (2) & 96/100, plates 6 ½ x 4 ¾”, sheets 12 ½ x 9 ¾”. Born Alice PhilliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anish Kapoor b.1954 Hardcover Art Sculpture BookAnish ( Sir ) Kapoor ( Indian, born 1954 ). Known for modernist object sculptures , installation. This hardcover book is still shrink wrapped and is sealed. Published by Phaidon Press and written by DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simon Parkes (Born 1954) oil on paper on canvas, nearSimon Parkes (Born 1954) oil on paper on canvas, near Asni, Atlas Mountains, Morocco, 1998. 9-1/4 x 12-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simon Parkes (Born 1954) Oil on board, Green MontaukSimon Parkes (Born 1954) Oil on board, Green Montauk Cliffs -1999. 7-1/4 x 12-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stuart Shils (PA,Israel,Ireland,b 1954) oil paintingARTIST: Stuart Shils (Pennsylvania, Israeli, Irish, born 1954) TITLE: Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 5 x 4 inches / 12 x 10 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Oehlen - Untitled (Figure with Objects)Lot 230 Albert Oehlen German (b. 1954) Untitled (Figure with Objects) (2006) lithograph signed lower right and numbered 73/150 plate: 6 1/4 x 10 1/2 inches sheet: 9 1/4 x 12 1/2 inches frame dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934 - 2005)"Untitled" - Edition 4/15"; n.d.; Etching; 10" x 12.75"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur William Heintzelman. 4 etchings. c.1926-35.Heintzelman, Arthur William (American, 1891-1965). 4 etchings. ++ "Le Chevier" (The Goatherd). 1926. Etching. Edition of 80. Signed in pencil. Sheet: 14 1/2" x 12 3/4". ++ Untitled (Three PhilosophersSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Parker Glick (B. 1938), UntitledJohn Parker Glick (American, born 1938). Untitled. Glazed stoneware bowl. With incised signature to underside. Height 9 1/8", diameter 12 1/4". Provenance: From the Ray F. Fleming Revocable Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Horter (1881-1940), The Kitchen, New Orleans, c.1932Aquatint etching, 12 1/4” x 10 3/8”, published by AAA with original label, pencil signed. Pennsylvania born Horter was known for his aquatints of urban scenes. This image won an award fromSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adam Fuss (born 1961) Untitled, 1997Adam Fuss (born 1961) Untitled, 1997 black and white photograph 10 x 12 inches: image 25.4 x 30.5 20 x 22 inches: frame 50.8 x 55.9 cm Edition 93/100 signed but not visible. British photographer AdamSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Gilbert Browne 1988 Landscape orig etchingsBrowne, Gilbert (Scottish, born 1954 in Ayrshire), Lot of 4 prints: Upper Morriston, River Morriston, River Morriston, River Morshie, Loch Earn, all 1988, etchings and aquatints in colors, each pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled Etching #2/20 signed Onley 1964, 4 1/2" x 5Untitled Etching #2/20 signed Onley 1964, 4 1/2" x 5 3/4", toning noted.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolf Urban 1998 Untitled etchingUrban, Rolf (German, born 1958), Untitled, 1998, 17 x 12 inches, pencil signed and numbered 3/22, Published by Burnet EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sue Williams 1992 orig litho Castanettes signedWilliams, Sue (American, born 1954), Castanettes (or Castanets), 1992, lithograph, on wove paper, with full margins, Image 13.5 x 10 inches, (34.6 x 25.4 cm) Sheet, 16 x 12 inches, (40.6 x 30.5 cm), pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Derain (1880 - 1954) FranceAndre Derain (1880 - 1954) Etching, Measures (12 x 11 inches) w/frame ( 21.5 x 17.5 inches) Andre Derain was born in 1880 at Chatou, which was then a kind of artists' colony at the gates of Paris. HisSee Sold Price
Sold2023RON NAGLE (BORN 1939) Untitled (Cup)1972glazed stoneware with engobeheight 4 3/4in (12cm); wides...RON NAGLE (BORN 1939) Untitled (Cup) 1972 glazed stoneware with engobe height 4 3/4in (12cm); widest width 5in (12.7cm) Footnotes: Provenance Gift from Ron Nagle to Jack Nitzsche Sr. Jack NitzscheSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Earl Horter Signed EtchingsTwo circa 1920's-1930's E[arl] Horter pencil signed etchings, 9 1/4" (h) x 12" (l) "Derelict Barnegat" and 8 1/4" (h) 12" 9l) untitled dock scene personalized to John Sumani, frame for both: 13 3/4" 9See Sold Price
Sold2019FERDINAND BURGDORFF (1881-1975) Etching4 3/4 x 4 3/4 in. (plate), 13 3/4 x 12 1/4 in. (framed). Born in Cleveland, Ohio, Ferdinand Burgdorff studied at the Cleveland School of Art and in Paris with Rene Menard and Florence Este. In 1907, hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jeff Koons (b. 1954) Cracked Egg, 2008 AluminumKoons, Jeff (American born 1954), Cracked Egg, 2008, Chromed-multiple in red Aluminum with transparent coat, 4-3/4 x 3 x 3 inches (12.1 x 7.6 x 7.6 cm), This edition was published by the Los Angeles CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Republic of China "Bolong Yan" Sparrow PaintingL: 13 3/4 in(35cm) W: 12 5/8 in(32cm) Yan Bolong Chinese, 20th century, male. Born 1898; died 1954. Painter. Landscapes.See Sold Price
BonhamsCindy Sherman (American, born 1954) Untitled (Mother) Chromogenic print, 2002/2004, on photograp...£1,000