Sold2021Dale Chihuly basket formDale Chihuly (b. 1941) Basket form USA, 1994 cobalt blue glass with red lip wrap incised signature and date to underside 'Chihuly PP 94' 8 1/2"w x 8"d x 8"h Catalog Note: This example includes all matSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly Basket Drawing, 1998 Acrylic On PaperAuthentic. Registered with the Chihuly Studio in Seattle WashingtonMarkings: 98.68.D1See Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY: "BASKET SET"circa 1992 in four-parts, dappled orange with turquoise lip wrap signed and dated on small bowl only largest bowl: 7 1/2 inches high; widest part 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALE CHIHULY BasketDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) Pale pink Basket with brown lip wrap, Seattle, WA, 1994 Blown glass Signed and dated 7 1/4" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Dale Chihuly, Basket formDale Chihuly American (1941- ) Basket form Blown glass c.1970's Signed Measurements 3" x 9" x 7.5" Notes Purchased from an estate in Seattle, WA in 1990's CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly, Pilchuck BasketDale Chihuly Pilchuck Basket USA, 1981hand-blown glass 12 h x 10.75 w x 12 d in (30 x 27 x 30 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Chihuly 1981 Pilchuck'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly Coral Basket with Golden Lip Wrap, 1998Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Coral Basket with Golden Lip Wrap, 1998 Glass 8.5 x 8.5 x 8.75 (in) Incised Chihuly PP 98, bottom Portland Press edition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dale Chihuly, early BasketDale Chihuly early Basket USA, c. 1975glass8 h x 11 dia in (20 x 28 cm) Provenance: Estate of Marion Boulton Stroud, PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly Mango Basket with Teal Lip Wrap Original Handblown Glass Signed Contemporary Art, 2000Dale Chihuly Mango Basket with Teal Lip Wrap Original Handblown Glass Signed Contemporary Art, Dimensions: 7 x 7 x 7 in | 17.8 x 17.8 x 17.8 cm. About the Artist: Perhaps the most famous glassblower wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly - Blue BasketBlue Basket with Red Lip Wrap. Dimensions: 9h x 9w x 9d. Medium: Blown glass. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALE CHIHULY Iridescent BasketDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) Iridescent Basket, Seattle, WA, 1977 Blown glass Signed and dated 8 1/2" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016Dale Chihuly, early BasketDale Chihuly early Basket USA, c. 1975glass9.5 h x 14 w x 13 d in (24 x 36 x 33 cm) Provenance: Estate of Marion Boulton Stroud, PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly 'Yellow Basket' Glass SculptureHand signed and marked on the bottom "PP02"Portland Press Editions.Height: 6 1/2"Diameter: 8"Comes with a plexiglass display case, a book on Chihuly, & cleaning solution.ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY Early BasketDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) Early blue and orange Basket, Seattle, WA, 1978 Blown glass Signed and dated 11 1/4" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly ''Mango Basket'' 2000 Blown GlassDale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) ''Mango Basket'' 2000 Blown Glass 7''x6.5''. Signed on bottom with PP00 notation. Portland Press Edition comes with plexiglas display cube and shipping box. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly, Coral BasketDale Chihuly Coral Basket Portland PressUSA, 1998hand-blown glass 8 h × 7.75 w × 8.5 l in (20 × 20 × 22 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Chihuly PP98'.See Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY Small BasketDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) Small turquoise Basket with blue lip wrap, Seattle, WA Blown glass Unmarked 3 1/4" x 6" x 5" Provenance: The Daphne Farago Collection of Decorative Arts. Sold for the benefit ofSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Dale Chihuly Pendleton Basket Blankets2pc Dale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) Pendleton Basket Wool Blankets 80''x64''. Includes ''Basket No.1'' limited edition Beaver State robe blanket numbered 75 of 500 edition. Comes with original box anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly, Untitled (Baskets)Dale Chihuly Untitled (Baskets) lithograph in colors with hand painting36.125 h × 24.125 w in (92 × 61 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'Chihuly 87/175'. This work is number 87 fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023DALE CHIHULY IVORY LUSTER BASKET2018 CHIHULY STUDIO EDITIONIVORY LUSTER BASKET8½ x 9½ x 9½"Through the time-honored process of glassblowing, using few tools and relying on the forces of nature and human breath,See Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly, Blood Red Basket SetDale Chihuly Blood Red Basket Set USA, 1989hand-blown glass 8 h × 20.75 w × 18.75 d in (20 × 53 × 48 cm) Set is composed of five elements. Etched signature and date toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly Honeysuckle Yellow Basket Set, 2007 Studio Edition Glass SignedHandblown glass sculpture by artist Dale Chihuly, Honeysuckle Yellow Basket Set, 2007 Studio Edition Glass.Inspired by Chihuly's signature Basket series, this gorgeous Basket Set is comprised of threeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly, "Blue Sky" Basket SetDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941). "Blue Sky" set. Blown glass. Fabricated by Portland Press. Large piece: Height: 7 3/4", Length: 9", Depth: 9" approx. Small piece: Height: 5", Length: 3 3/4", Depth:See Sold Price