Sold2022A Japanese Bronze Figure of a Seated Immortal Height 4 in., 10.2 cm.A Japanese Bronze Figure of a Seated Immortal LATE 19TH/20TH CENTURY the figure depicted seated, carrying a big smile and a tall vase on his right, dressed in voluminous robes. Height 4 in., 10.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE ON DEER CENSERChinese bronze Immortal figure seated upon a deer. Measures 6 3/8" height x 5" length.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Seated Immortal Figure and Carved Wood Figure of FukurokujuChinese Bronze Seated Immortal Figure and Carved Wood Figure of Fukurokuju, God of Longevity. Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. Horacio Fabrega, Pittsburgh, PA. Sizes: 1) 11.5'' x 11.5'' x 7.25'' (29 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure of an ImmortalGilt and red lacquer on bronze. Seated figure of a Daoist / Taoist Immortal, with high court hat, triple strand beard, hands hidden beneath robe. No marks found. Approx. 8" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Polychromed and Gilt Lacquered Bronze Seated Figure in Loose RobesEstate / Collection: From an International Collector, Washington DC Cast to depict a seated immortal atop a recumbent fu lion. Height 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Gilt Lacquered Bronze Figure of a Daoist Immortal,A Gilt Lacquered Bronze Figure of a Daoist Immortal, Zhen Wu ming dynasty (1368-1644) the figure depicted seated with his left hand raised at front and the right hand placed on the right knee, dressedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bronze Immortal, WenquxingA Bronze Immortal, Wenquxing . The figure with a serene expression is seated, body rendered clad in long, flowing robes, the voluminous drapery elegantly cascading in folds. Chinese Ming Dynasty. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Parcel-Gilt Bronze Immortal FiguresSet of two Chinese parcel-gilt bronze Immortal figures; each wearing long elaborate robes, including: official exhibiting elongated earlobes and moulded headdress, seated atop a polygonal base, with fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bronze Deity StatueChinese bronze statue of immortal figure, male figure wearing loose robes, seated on a stone block, wearing a crown and holding a saber. Length: 4.5" Width: 3.5" Height: 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Antique Bronze Kwan Yin 8" Buddha StatueAn antique Buddhist bronze figurine attributed to circa early 20th Century Tibetan artist. A religious figural work depicting Immortal figure with hands modeled in mudra blessings. Seated on an oblongSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Bronze Figure Seated Torch BearerAncient Bronze Figure Seated Torch Bearer. Size: 2"H, 5 cm (object); 2.5"H, 6 cm (overall). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2017PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE, SEATED CLASSICAL BEAUTYPatinated bronze figure, Seated Classical Beauty in Drape, on black veined marble base with chips, 15"h, 13"l, 6"w, 25lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze figure, "Seated Clown" signed Irwin HymanBronze figure, "Seated Clown" signed Irwin Hyman, 8" tall. All items sold as is, all sales final, contact us if you need more information, by participating in this auction you have indicated acceptancSee Sold Price
Sold2018SMALL BRONZE FIGURE SEATED WOMAN ON MARBLE BASESMALL BRONZE FIGURE SEATED WOMAN ON MARBLE BASE 3"H (COLLECTION E. LIFSHITZ)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bronze Figure - Seated Lady Size:5"hChinese Bronze Figure - Seated LadySize:5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) THAI PATINATED BRONZE FIGURES, SEATED BUDDHA(pair) Thai patinated bronze figures, each as The Seated Buddha, approx 13"h, 8"w, 4.75"d, 12lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique Bronze Figures, Seated Boy and BustTwo Antique Bronze Figures, Seated Boy and Bust of a Female. Cold painted seated boy measures 1.5 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Gilt Bronze Seated Vairocana Buddha, MA Chinese Gilt Bronze Seated Vairocana Buddha, Ming Dynasty11-1/2 inches high (29.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Bronze Bodhisattva Sculpture.Cast bronze Bodhisattva sculpture, 20th C. Heavy bronze figure seated with right knee raised with right palm resting on leg, supporting left crossed arm. The brown robe has a border of scrolling goldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Media Sculpture by Michael FlickMixed media sculpture by Michael Flick of a bronze figure seated on a wooden chair. Chair measures 49"H back x 13"W x 15.5"D; figure 26"H x 12"W. Includes postcard from Opus Art Studios, Inc. 1981. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tang Style BronzeChinese Tang sytle bronze figure seated on a recumbent camel, male figure wearing a hat and is seated sidesaddle on a camel along with full saddle bags, his left arm raised and is shading his eyes froSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tibeto-Chinese Bronze Seated FigureTibeto-Chinese bronze figure; seated atop a lotus base; Provenance: Estate of Frederick L. Simmons; H: 16" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN BRONZE FIGUREA TIBETAN BRONZE FIGURE. Seated holding a vajra inlaid with coloured beads. 23.5cm height. Overall good general condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Bronze Figure on Water BuffaloDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese bronze figure seated on water buffalo. Figure is removable (Private estate in Tamarac FL, gentleman lived in China from 1955-1962) CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Bronze Figure of Taoist Immortal, Zhenwu Dadi, Late Ming/Early Qing Dynasty 明$600
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A LARGE GILT AND LACQUERED BRONZE FIGURE OF THE DAOIST IMMORTAL TIANGUAN, MING DYNASTY€1,000
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Magnificent Set Of Three Gilt-Bronze Gem-Inlaid 'Tsongkapa& Weapons Of The Eight Immortals' Boxes$3,000(4 bids)
BonhamsAFTER JEAN JACQUES PRADIER: A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED WOMAN WITH A LUTE20th century$500
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersA VIENNESE COLD-PAINTED BRONZE FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN C1890 A VIENNESE COLD-PAINTED BRONZE$10(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GOLD LACQUERED BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, 19TH CENTURY. Seated on a lotus base wearing a dhoti£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE RED LACQUER AND GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY STYLE. Seated dressed in£50