Sold2021MOORISH REVIVAL MANTEL CLOCK.American or European, late 19th century. Elaborate clock of slate and clock with mixed metal work. Separate dome with crescent finial. Brass works unmarked. Some edge loss. Unmarked very similar to thSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Cent. French Empire Egyptian Revival Mantel ClockDESCRIPTION: Antique French Empire mantel-clock featuring an overall Egyptian Revival theme with a sphinx on either side of the clock casing and a gilt bronze brazier finial decorated with gryphon desSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Egyptian Revival mantel clock and garniture setAn Egyptian Revival mantel clock and garniture setEarly 20th centuryCircular white sunken dial with black Arabic numerals and brass sunburst with two train movement set in a polished black slate and sSee Sold Price
2021TIFFANY ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL MANTEL CLOCKTIFFANY ITALIAN RENAISSANCE MANTEL CLOCK. MEASURES 15" HIGH X 10" WIDE X 5 1/2" DEEPSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Porcelain Egyptian Revival Mantel Clock Late 19th centuryThe movement signed Cogniat a Paris, initialed HC and stamped 1841; within a glass and parcel-gilt domed case. Height approximately 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) FRENCH RENAISSANCE REVIVAL MANTEL CLOCK SET(3 piece) French Renaissance Revival bronze mantel set, including: (1) mantel shelf clock, elaborate case housing dial with roman numerals on raised enamel cartouches, time and strike movement stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansonia Renaissance Revival Mantel ClockAnsonia Renaissance Revival mantel clock, 20" H x 9" W x 8" D, with key and pendulum. Works. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany and Company Egyptian Revival Mantel Clock,Tiffany and Company Egyptian Revival Mantel Clock, pyramid form having black slate with rouge marble,and incised Egyptian motif, remnants of Tiffany and Company mark on dial, brass works marked TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gothic Revival Mantel ClockA late 19th century French Brass Gothic Revival mantel clock by Japy Freres, Paris. 8-day time and strike movement with flat porcelain dial and Roman numerals. Brass case with central spire, scrolledSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany bronze Renaissance Revival mantel clocklate 19th century; with griffin and dragon motifs, fruit swags with human mask and etched silvered metal dial, works stamped "Tiffany & Co. New York," 21 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Egyptian Revival Mantel ClockDESCRIPTION: Antique mantel clock featuring a movement mounted within marble housing marked with gilt hieroglyphs and a winged sun and sporting a bronze sphinx resting on its top platform. Tested, seeSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Classical Revival Mantel ClockFrench Classical Revival champleve and onyx mantel clock, modeled as a temple with column supports and polychrome enamel around the gilt face with Arabic numerals, signed "Shreve, Crump & Low, Boston"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Egyptian Revival Mantel ClockAntique French Achille Brocot Egyptian Revival Mantel Clock. The etched marble clock features two bronze Sphinx figures and is in very nice condition with general age wear. The clock is not running. OSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPY FRERES EGYPTIAN REVIVAL MANTEL CLOCK, AS-IS19th Century slate and marble mantel clock with ormolu mounts and patinated bronze dogs; signed Savage & Lyman on dial and stamped Japy Freres on movement. Dimensions: H 9" x W 15" x D 8" Condition: ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Renaissance Revival Mantel ClockRenaissance Revival Mantel Clock second half 19th century, with a peacock above the dial, set with an enameled chapter ring, the works signed "Marti". h. 18", w. 10-1/4", d. 5" h. 18", w. 10-1/4", d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual American Polychromed Cast Iron Gothic Revival Mantel Clock, mid 19th c., possibly by theUnusual American Polychromed Cast Iron Gothic Revival Mantel Clock, mid 19th c., possibly by the Bristol Glass and Clock Company, the Gothic arch top over a painted landscape scene above an enameled mSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Elizabethan Revival mantel clockthird quarter-19th century; mahogany case with gold painted relief columns and original reverse painted door panel, 16 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. French Mantel ClockA late 19th century French Egyptian Revival mantel clock made for Tiffany & Co. New York. French 8-day time and strike movement with circular Brass plates and Black marble dial with Bronze foliate cenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Late 19th Century Winterhalder & Hofmeier GothicLate 19th Century Winterhalder & Hofmeier Gothic Revival Mantel Clock. Form resembling Gothic church architecture, foiate engraved brass dial with Roman numeral numbering, movement with eight hammer sSee Sold Price
Sold20231867 Japy Freres Egyptian Revival Bronzed Spelter Mantel ClockJapy Freres Egyptial Revival mantel clock, with central face flanked by two winged sphinxes, decorated by Pharoah's bust in profile with goddess seated astride. Date stamp indicating production in 186See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Mantel Clock, Shakespeare by AnsoniaAntique American Mantel Clock, Shakespeare by AnsoniaAmerican, late 19th century, classic revival mantel clock with sculpture of Shakespeare composing Macbeath.See Sold Price
Sold2018GOTHIC REVIVAL ARCHITECTURAL MANTEL CLOCKVictorian Gothic Revival mantel clock, late 19th c., architectural steeple case, with turned spires, arcaded gallery, pierced quatrefoils at sides, tracery dial with gilt metal roman numerals, unmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Gothic Revival Bronze Mantel ClockFrench Gothic Revival Bronze Dore et Patine Mantel Clock second quarter 19th century, with a dial mimicking a rose window, Gothic arches and quatrefoils forming the crest, the body decorated with addiSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Ornate Gothic Revival French Mantel ClockOrnate Gothic Revival French Mantel Clock, gilded metal. Exuberantly decorated portico-form clock, an arched skirt decorated with trefoils, set with columns. Size: 10 1/2 x 6 1/4 x 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Marble & Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Empire-Style Gilt Bronze & Marble Chariot Mantel Clock$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmmanuel Joseph Louis Simon for Friedrich Goldscheider, Art Nouveau Mantel Clock$500(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryContinental Bronze & Marble Figural Mantel Clock with Chariot, Hans Muller (German, 1873-1937)$2,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Gilt Bronze & Champlevé Mantel Clock$1,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.DALE TIFFANY Stained Glass Light Up Mantel Clock$100(8 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Fine French Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel Clock$3,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOrnate Chateau Chambord French Inspired Water Maidens Mantel Clock$160(4 bids)
20 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench Empire Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock with Orpheus Playing The Lyre, Late 19th Century$350(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel Clock, Leroy & Fils, London$900
6 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionNapoleon III Ormolu Patinated - Bronze and Malachite Mantel Clock$125(2 bids)