Sold2017Erte. "Devotion," serigraphRomain de Tirtoff, called Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990). 1987, Ed. XLIV/CCL, signed "Erte" lr, 42 x 31 1/2 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (1892-1990), Spring Shadows I, Serigraph, 1983Property from a Private Collection, Savannah, GA Description: Romain de Tirtoff, called Erte (French/Russian, 1892-1990), Spring Shadows I (Silver), Serigraph, 1983, pencil signed lower right, numSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte Applause VaseErte - Romain De Tirtoff . Erte was a Russian born French artist and designer (1892-1990). This vase is called "Applause" - was produced by The Franklin mint in 1990. It is a mouth blown in European rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Hindu Goddess Art Deco Lithograph SIGNEDErte ~ Romain de Tirtoff ( 1892 - 1990 ) Russian born French artist and designer. Called "the Father of Art Deco" for the illustrations and designs he created throughout the 20th century. Work titledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) 'The Slave' Patinated Bronze SculptureRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) 'The Slave' Patinated Bronze Sculpture 1988, cast signature to back of robe, dated and marked 'Chalk & Vermilion and Sevenarts 101/375' on edge oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain De Tirtoff Erte, (Russian, 1892-1990) Bronze Figurative Sculpture Ca. 1983, "Amants", H 19" WRomain De Tirtoff Erte, (Russian, 1892-1990) Bronze Figurative Sculpture Ca. 1983, "Amants", H 19" W 8" | Sculpture titled 'Les Amants' depicts a pair of lovers with hands joining above their heads. LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) 'The Three Graces' SculptureRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) 'The Three Graces' Sculpture 1987, signed 'Erte' on top back of base, 'Fine Art Acquisitions' stamped to back of base, #48/375, accompanied by arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) 'Directoire' SculptureRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) 'Directoire' Sculpture 1984, signed 'Erte' on top back of base, 'Fine Art Acquisitions / FA', #339/350 on back of base, patinated bronze, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) 'La Danseuse' SculptureRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) 'La Danseuse' Sculpture 1985 patinated bronze, signed on top back of base, having impressed mark 'Fine Art Acquisitions / FA' and #227/500 on basSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Tiled on back "Ipportune" and numbered 6908.. See photos. Total Framed Measures 25 1/2 inches high x 21 1/2 inches wide. JD/B13See Sold Price
Sold2017ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE) (Russian. 1892-1990)“Stage Set Design”. Signed l/r. Gouache on Paper. Measuring 9 1/2” by 8 1/2”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (1000/1500)See Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Tiled on back "Ipportune"Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Tiled on back "Ipportune" and numbered 6908.. See photos. Total Framed Measures 25 1/2 inches high x 21 1/2 inches wide. JD/B13See Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Numbered 17-014 on back and dated 1961. One of a kind work. See photos. Total Framed Measures 25 1/2 inches high x 21 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) SerigraphsRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Serigraphs (2) items including a 'Kiss of Fire' signed lower right, #XIV/CLXXV and a 'Marriage Dance' signed lower right, #XIII/CLXXV, matted undSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Signed and titled "Bors Colombes". One of a kind work. Measures 23 inches high x 19 inches wide. JD/B13/SH:5BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Lithograph AssortmentRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Lithograph Assortment (3) items, undated, all signed lower right, including a 'The Kiss of Fire' #XLIII/CLXXV lower left, a 'The Slave' and a 'AfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Numbered 17-014 on back andRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Numbered 17-014 on back and dated 1961. One of a kind work. See photos. Total Framed Measures 25 1/2 inches high x 21 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Numbered 4773 on back.Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Numbered 4773 on back. Total Framed Measures 23 1/2 inches high x 20 1/2 inches wide. JD/B13/SH:5BSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsRomain De Tirtoff 'Erte' (1892-1990): Les Fleuves, 'L'ocean et les Iles', ink and bodycolour on€1,200