Sold2021VINTAGE TEA SET & COLDSPOT TIN REFRIGERATOR LOTVINTAGE WOLVERINE COLDSPOT TIN METAL TOY CHILD REFRIGERATOR FREEZER ICEBOX PINK- USED CONDITION. SOME RUST. RED & YELLOW TEDDY BEAR PLASTIC TEA SET. AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wolverine 1960s Metal 2 Story DollhouseDollhouse is vintage & metal. Appears to possibly be tin. Dollhouse has 2 stories. Front of dollhouse has 5 windows & doorway area. Roof is green toned. Piece has 5 different rooms. Piece measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wolverine 1960s Metal 2 Story DollhouseDollhouse is vintage & metal. Appears to possibly be tin. Dollhouse has 2 stories. Front of dollhouse has 5 windows & doorway area. Roof is green toned. Piece has 5 different rooms. Piece measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2018VTG 30s Ohio Art Tea Set & Toy Salad SetIncludes Wolverine brand metal Little Sweetheart Salad Set with Original box cut out piece with 1 large bowl approx 6" and 4 small 3" bowls with salad utensils. Mini Ohio Art 30s era toy tin tea set wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Tin litho friction falcon Wyandotte Woody Estate car Sunny Andy tank toyGroup of 3 metal toys. Wolverine Sunny Andy tank. 1940?s Wyandotte Woody Toytown estate wagon and Yellow Marx falcon friction toy. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wolverine Sandy Andy Sand Toy & OtherWolverine Supply Co. Sandy Andy #76 litho tin and metal sand toy, sand pours into cart until it is heavy enough to dump, counter weight brings cart back up, 15" H, 13" L, 8" W includes original box, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOLVERINE NO. 48 ZILOTONE METAL ANTIQUE TOYWorking and complete with records. Wolverine No. 48 Zilotone Toy. Wind up spring driven tin litho toy of a standing “Sunny Andy” playing a large xylophone, he stands holding a large hammer andswinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atq / Vtg Childs Tin Wash Tubs,Boards,More - Wolverine Wash Tub w/ wringer, (2)1930 Tin Tubs, AtqAtq / Vtg Childs Tin Wash Tubs,Boards,More - Wolverine Wash Tub w/ wringer, (2)1930 Tin Tubs, Atq Wooden Wringer, Metal Washboards, Metal Iron Board, Atq Washboard, Tin Dust Pan, Tin Watering Can + MoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Vintage Metal Dollhouse AccessoriesLarge group of vintage metal accessories, ormolu style mirror 4"H, tin bathtub and basin, brass round table 1.5"W and candlestick made from brass coin, Wolverine tin scale, toleware tray pin, tin bowlSee Sold Price
Sold20226 EARLY AUTOMOTIVE METAL GAMESlitho tin, 2 Jeanette Toy & Novelty Brownie marble games, 10 in diameter, w/1 orig box only, 2 Wolverine Motor Race game boards, boards only, 1 orig box only, Wolverine Magic Auto Race, 22 1/2 by 8, oSee Sold Price
Sold20211930S WOLVERINE DRUM MAJOR #2713" tall tin litho with built-in key in back. 1930s. Large and impressive toy with great noise and action as metal ball beater stick ends strike drum head. Toy has lt. wear in the form of a few lt. scSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wolverine Tin Adding MachineVintage Wolverine tin adding machine. Manufactured by Wolverine Supply and Mfg. Co. Pittsburgh, Pa. 8 3/4 x 6 1/4 inches. Minor wear to metal surface.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola: Three Highly Prized Antique Metal/Tin Trays:Coca-Cola: Three Highly Prized Antique Metal/Tin Trays: Medium,1900 Hilda Clark at Table, 1909 St. Louis World's Fair & Hilda w/Roses Tip Trays. Three highly prized antique Coca-Cola Metal/Tin trays.See Sold Price
Sold2024Monarch Peanut Butter Metal TinMonarch Peanut Butter Metal TinMonarch PB tin. 55 pounds. 14.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wolverine Tin Litho Mr. Sandman Robot.Includes original shovel, made of tin litho with wooden arms. Very difficult to find complete. Toy has original lithographed body tag showing all the different uses of this sand toy robot. Marked "WolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orange crush Krinkly bottle metal tin tacker signSST (single sided tin) orange crush come in lemon crush and lime crush ice cold in the Krinkly Bottle tin tacker. 12" H x 3" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Reliable fancy coffee metal tin door push signSST (single sided tin) come in courtesy and promptness old reliable coffee door push sign. 9.75" H x 4.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE WOLVERINE TIN WINDUP SUNNY ANDY TANKVintage 1940's Wolverine Sunny Andy Tank Tin Mechanical Wind Up Toy. Working. 14.25" L.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Metal / Tin Eagle (As is)Spread wings and extended claws. Repairs. 21.5"W X 14"HSee Sold Price
BonhamsTHREE DE LAVAL DIE-CUT METAL ADVERTISING COW FIGURES/CARDS AND THREE MINIATURE COW FIGURES$90(6 bids)
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Painted Vintage Tin Metal Trunk Up Elephant Figurine$90
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "GROFF'S Wear-Well GLOVES" gilt lettering, oval wood sign with tin/metal backing, 28" x$400