Sold2022A Mexican Transitional Saltillo serape textileFourth-Quarter 19th Century Woven in possibly indigo blue, red, cream, dark brown and mauve with an aggregate serrated diamond to center, finished with banded ends and later-added macrame fringe, seaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Silk Mexican Serape, 5 ft. 5 in. x 4 ft. 10 in.Vintage silk Mexican serape 5 ft. 5 in. x 4 ft. 10 in. Provenance: Property from the Houston, Texas home of a Persian rug collector We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we seSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Mexican Indigo / White Rebozo, ex-HistoriaLatin America, Mexico, ca. 1850 CE. A fine example of antique Mexican rebozo artistry, this mid-19th century woman's shawl is hand-woven of richly contrasting indigo and white cotton fibers. The jaspeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Mexican SerapesTwo Mexican serapes, including one contemporary serape, featuring large decal reading "Modelo", one vintage serape, with natural fibers and silk center diamond, circa 1940s length 88 in. x wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Serape Room Size RugLarge red ground with diamond central motif. 6'8" long X 4'9" wide. PROVENANCE: From the Estate of James L. Stanfield, Veteran National Geographic photographer (1937-2023). Mr. Stanfield was one of thSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO MEXICAN SERAPE BLANKETS, MID 20th CBoth colorful wool weavings with typical sawtooth medallion: One very finely woven in red with multiple borders, 41 x 86; one red with single end borders, 37 x 80 inches. (Scattered small moth holes tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Mexican Serape Wool RugHas a couple of small holes. Has alot of running in red dye. Measures 77" x 45". Estimate $100 - $200. Starting bid $20.See Sold Price
Sold2021Colorful Tight Weave Mexican Serape TextileMexico,Early 20th Century Central geometric pattern over polychromatic blue, green, yellow, white, and black stripes.,Approx. 7' 3 1/2" x 4' 1". From the collection of a Warwick, Rhode Island estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE MEXICAN SERAPEORANGE, YELLOW, CREAM AND BLACK WITH END FRINGES 87" X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Mexican Serape 79" x 53" ( Few Small Holes,Vintage Mexican Serape 79" x 53" ( Few Small Holes, Edge Wear)See Sold Price
Sold2021MEXICAN SERAPE WOOL PONCHOSerape wool poncho, Mexico, with black, pink, and red stripes and geometric motifs, tassels, approx 4'11"l, 2'3.5"'w Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Mexican Serape BlanketVintage Mexican Serape Blanket. Stunning, colorful, large Mexican serape blanket. Measures 80"x56"See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Mexican SerapesCollection of four Mexican serape blankets length 6 ft. 9 in. x width 5 ft. / largest Provenance: Property from the estate of a New Braunfels, Texas gentleman Shipping available for this lot throuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Handmade Mexican Serape BlanketHandmade Mexican Serape Blanket, wool blanket with bright multi-colored striped field and diamond center medallion, woven hand knotted fringe, 6'8" x 3'See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE MEXICAN SERAPE MATORANGE, GREEN, PINK AND BLACK WITH SHORT FRINGE 32 1/2" X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE MEXICAN SERAPEBLUE/PURPLE/BROWN/RED/GREEN WITH FRINGE Dimensions 84" X 51" PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH. PICK-UP WILL BE FROM 9:00AM TILL 4:0See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE MEXICAN SERAPEBLUE, ORANGE, YELLOW AND GREEN WITH FRINGE Size 46" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Serape Saltillo Table RunnerMexican serape saltillo textile table runner, wool, with a image of the Mexican flag in the center, unmarked. 49" H x 18.25" W (includes fringe)See Sold Price
Sold2021Authentic Mexican Serape Blanket / ThrowGreat vibrant colors with very little wear showing to edges with a few loose edges as shown in photos. 48" x 76"See Sold Price
Sold2023(11) Assorted Mexican SerapesAssortment of eleven (11) serapes (Saltillo, Coahuila, Mexico) with central medallion design, multicolored linear patterns, and tasseled fringe largest / 4 ft. 2 in. x 1 ft. 10 in. €â€¹&eurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid 20th C Mexican sarape signed JL LegorretaMid 20th C Mexican serape signed JL Legorreta, woven wool Mexican sarapre/saltillo in vibrant banded multi-colors with a diamond center, knotted fringe at ends, a tag reading ''Sarapes tejidos a manoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Latin American TextilesCollection of Latin American textiles, to include six Mexican serapes, one vintage Guatemalan shirt, featuring embroidered quetzal motif, one Mola textile (Kuna) 48 x 66.5" / largest ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (3) Mexican BlanketsCollection of three miscellaneous Mexican serapes, having cetral medallion 47 x 88" Condition: Small stain on large blanket Provenance: A Bulverde, Texas collection We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las Animas$750(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsHoratio Renteria Rocha Mexican Girl Portrait Oil Painting Landscape Courtyard Horses Architecture$375(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1994 FENDER STANDARD STRATOCASTER MIAMI BLUE MADE IN MEXICO Comes with Fender shoulder strap.$120(4 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[DAY OF THE DEAD]. POSADA, Jose Guadalupe (Mexican, 1852 - ...$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsFOUR COTTON FOLK DRESSES, MEXICO & CENTRAL EUROPE, MID-LATE 20TH C$150(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSheldon Parsons, New York, New Mexico (1866-1943), Nambe Hillside, 1916, oil on board$2,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBenito Messeguer (1927-1983) Antique Mexican Modernist Figural Landscape Framed Oil Painting$100(3 bids)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Mexican Zapotec Rug$50(1 bid)