Sold202112 silver souvenir spoons, Germany, Belgium, AustriaGrouping of 12 silver German, Belgian, and Austrian souvenir spoons, three with enamel work, including Hannover, Hamburg, Cologne, Bremen, Heidelberg, Dresden, Nuremberg, Berlin, Leipzig, Meissen, VieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Villeroy & Boch Beer Stein Pitcher City EmblemsMettlach beer stein pither with 12 city emblems. Inludes Koln, Hannover, Berlin, Bremen, Frankfurt, Leipzig, Munchen, Dresden, Breslau, Suttgart, Hamburg, and Nurnberg. Pewter lid. Marks to bottom. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROYAL VIENNA, ROYAL BERLIN ETC. GILDED PORCELAINROYAL VIENNA, ROYAL BERLIN ETC. GILDED PORCELAIN TEACUPS & SAUCERS, 19TH C, 6 SETS, H 2.75"-4.5" A collection of 19th century European cups with matching saucers. All having a unique form accented witSee Sold Price
Sold2018WW I IRON CROSS 1ST CLASS,MARKED C.E. JUNCKER, BERLIN, ETC. & 1939 BAR/SPRANG TO THE IRON CROSS, 800 SILVER (RARE) - GOOD TO VERY GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMANN GORING ‘SPECIAL MODEL’ CIGAR BOX WITH ONE CIGARCigar box using Hermann Goring's name (with his approval) to market cigars made by Gildemann A.G. Cigarren Fabriken in Berlin-Hamburg. The paper-covered box, 11.5 x 8 x 1.5 in., features the family crSee Sold Price
Sold2021Küchler, Rudolf (1867 Wien - Berlin 1954)Athletischer Männerhalbakt als Bogenschütze (ohne Bogen). Schwarz-braun patinierte Bronze (Gebrauchsspuren). Auf naturalistischer Plinthe sign. Marmorsockel. H. 56 bzw. 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Wolff(1802 Berlin - 1879 Rom) Herkules als Knabe Weißer Carrara-Marmor. Sign. u. dat. 1848 mit Ortsangabe Rom. Vollplastische, bildhauerisch subtil ausgeführte Darstellung des antikenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bengen, Harold: Bildnis einer jungen FrauHarold Bengen 1879 Hannover - 1962 Hamburg Portrait of a young woman Oil on canvas; H 85.5 cm, W 75.5 cm; signed and dated lower right ''Bengen Harold 25''See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR HEINRICH SEIFERT BOGENSCHUETZEVICTOR HEINRICH SEIFERT 1870 Wien - 1953 Berlin Bogenschuetze Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 38,5 cm, H. 35,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'V. Seifert'. UEber einem rechteckigen SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST WAEGENER JUNGE FRAU MIT KATZEERNST WAEGENER 1854 Hannover - 1920 Berlin Junge Frau mit Katze Bronze, braun patiniert, Steinsockel (wohl sekundaer). Ges.- H. 43 cm, H. 41 cm (Figur). Seitlich bezeichnet 'Waegener', verso mit GiessSee Sold Price
Sold2017(15) AUSTRIAN BRONZE COLD PAINTED FIGURINESTiger skin rug signed Petre Wien, mice, owl, pigs etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021Photo album China, Tsing Tao and the surrounding area.Photo album from Japan, approx. 28 cm x 23 cm x 7 cm. About 100 photos. China, mainly German military, etc. Shipped from Tsing Tao to Hamburg 1915. Condition see photos. Today Qingdao, a port city inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Posters from 1972 Olympic GamesGroup of posters from the 1972 Olympic games in Berlin, Germany, including swimming, fencing, track, boxing, etc., 47" x 33", unframed. Some small edge tears. Provenance: Peabody, Massachusetts collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bendavid, Lazarus Vorlesungen über die Critik der Urtheilskraft. Mit eh. Widmung des Autors.Philosophie Bendavid, Lazarus Vorlesungen über die Critik der Urtheilskraft. Mit eh. Widmung des Autors. Wien, Joseph Stahel und Compagnie, 1796. 4 Bll., 202 S., 3 Bll. 8°. HLdr. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schmidl, Adolf Die Grotten und Höhlen von Adelsberg, Lueg, Planina und Laas. 2 Bde., Text- undGeologie Schmidl, Adolf Die Grotten und Höhlen von Adelsberg, Lueg, Planina und Laas. 2 Bde., Text- und Tafelband. Mit 15 meist getönten doppelblattgr. lithogr. Tafeln. Wien, BraumüllerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Freud, Sigmund Zur Aetiologie der Hysterie. Ausführung nach einem Vortrage im Verein fürMedizin - Psychologie Freud, Sigmund Zur Aetiologie der Hysterie. Ausführung nach einem Vortrage im Verein für Psychiatrie und Neurologie in Wien am 2. Mai 1896. 5 Hefte aus: Wiener klinischSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folge von 12 handkol. Radierungen mit Ansichten von Wien und Umgebung. Um 1800. Quer-Gr.-8°.Österreich Folge von 12 handkol. Radierungen mit Ansichten von Wien und Umgebung. Um 1800. Quer-Gr.-8°. HLdr. im Stil d. Zt. Austria - Series of 12 handcol. etchings with views of Vienna andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsigniertenKubin, Alfred Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsignierten Lithographien von Alfred Kubin. Hannover, Paul Steegemann 1921. 1 Bl., 34 S., 3 Bll. Prgt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rossini, Luigi Konvolut von 16 radierten Rom-Ansichten.Rossini, Luigi Konvolut von 16 radierten Rom-Ansichten. Aus: Le Antichità romane, ossia raccolta delle più interessanti vedute di Roma anitca, Rom 1829. Gr.- und Quer-Folio. Collection of 15 (+ 1 DoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Munsch, Leopold Stadtvilla im alten Wien an einem sommerlichen Tag. Um 1870. Öl auf Holzplatte.ÖsterreichMunsch, LeopoldStadtvilla im alten Wien an einem sommerlichen Tag. Um 1870. Öl auf Holzplatte. 36,5 x 50 cm. Signiert. Im goldfarbenen Rahmen mit Akanthusdekor gerahmt. Verso mit dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Matthäus Praetorius Orbis Gothicus id est: HistoricaMatthäus Praetorius Orbis Gothicus id est: Historica narratio exhibens omnium fere Gothici nominis populorum origines sedes linguas regimen reges ritus etc. 4 Teile in 1 Band. Kloster Oliva 1688-89.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cavaillé-Coll, Aristide Signierte, aquarellierte Originalzeichnung eines Entwurfs für eineMusik - Orgelbau Cavaillé-Coll, Aristide Signierte, aquarellierte Originalzeichnung eines Entwurfs für eine Orgel für den Petersdom in Rom. Um 1875. Blattmaße ca. 21,7 x 13,5 cm. MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hanchen Rübcke's Hamburger Kartenspiel Mit 52Hanchen Rübcke's Hamburger Kartenspiel Mit 52 schablonenkolor. lithogr. Spielkarten mit Goldschnitt. Hamburg, Rübcke, um 1860. Ca. 6,5 x 9,5 cm. Karten in Faksimile d. ill. OKartons in HolzschatulleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rainer, Arnulf Face Farces. Ausstellungskatalog mit signierter Original-Photographie, einem PosterRainer, Arnulf Face Farces. Ausstellungskatalog mit signierter Original-Photographie, einem Poster und zahlr. teils farb. Abb. Wien u. Köln, Ariadne, (1971). 4°. OLwd. mit DTitel in ill. OUmSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftJasper521716 Homann Map of Northern Germany -- Circulus Saxoniae Inferioris in omnes suos Status et$95
3 days LeftFichter KunsthandelH. SCHULTZ (*1816) after OVERBECK (*1789), Joseph sold by his brothers, Lithography€240
7 days LeftJasper52Balkans 1878 Treaty of Berlin. Bulgaria Eastern Roumelia Turkey GRAPHIC 1885 map$55
3 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. KRAUSKOPF (*1787) attributed, Circus des Maxentius in Rom, around 1834, Watercolor€800
5 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC4 Antique Steins, Mettlach, J.W. Remy, Westwald Pottery and Stoneware$6
6 days LeftJasper521914 Rand McNally Map of Austria-Hungary [verso] German Empire -- Austria-Hungary [verso] German$30
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCR Moretti Likely Raymond French Oil Inscribed Roma Abstract Portrait$500
7 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique KPM Berlin Painted Porcelain Plaque Children Eating Grapes and Melon H 11.5'' W 9.5''$1,500
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFritz Heinemann (Altena 1864 - Berlin 1932) Bronze Titled A Dancer$130(4 bids)
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHHauptmann Andreas Kuffner – Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross, made by Juncker of Berlin€10,000