Sold2021Folk Art Canadian Pig CarvingsTwo folk art wooden Canadian pig carvings marked "YAMACHE". 10" L., 7" Ht. and 6 1/2" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2018Wooden Pig Chef Serving UtensilsChef serving utensils, wooden pig carving. Fork and spoon. Folk art table top utensils, salad servers, whimsical tableware, Painted pigs. Wooden serving spoon and fork. Measures 14 inches by 2.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wooden Pig Chef Serving UtensilsChef serving utensils, wooden pig carving. Fork and spoon. Folk art table top utensils, salad servers, whisical tableware, Painted pigs. Wooden serving spoon and fork. Measures 14 inches by 2.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIGS" BY H.V. SHOURDSFOLK ART CARVING OF THREE PIGS by Harry V. Shourds, Seaville, NJ, circa 1990. The Three (3) are contained in a fenced pen. All three with detailed ears, snouts and hoofs. All retain squiggly wire tailSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edith John Navajo Folk Art Wood CarvingNice folk art Pig. Carved by Edith John. 6 1/2" long, 3 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edith John Navajo Folk Art Wood CarvingNice folk art Pig. Carved by Edith John. 6" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edith John Navajo Folk Art Wood CarvingNice folk art Pig. Carved by Edith John. 4 1/4" long, 3" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edith John Navajo Folk Art Wood CarvingNice folk art Pig. Carved by Edith John. 4 1/2" long, 3" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chandler Begaye Navajo Folk Art Wood CarvingNice folk art Flying Pig. Carved by Chandler Begaye. 3" long, 4 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Denis Dube Wood Carving of Howling WolfeCanadian Folk Art. 19" tall. Signed and in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024St. John the Baptist headA Canadian folk art paper mache head of St. John the Baptist. Mid 20th century. Painted paper mache with beard and hair. Hair made from the hair of a Poland White Pig and hair. Unsigned. 18 1/2" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022QUEBEC FOLK ART CARVINGJ. Hamelin, Canadian, 20th century. Folk art relief carving of a man smoking a pipe with his dog curled at his feet. 26" h x 17.5" w x 1..25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art & Misc. LotLot including early composition Spaniel (6 1/2" Ht.), ceramic pig bank, modern folk art cat and sheep pull toys, stone bird, stone cat (10" L., 6" Ht.), wooden turkey carving. Provenance: Clayton StorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Puzzle Box by Willis Cobb & Carved Pig1st item: Folk art puzzle box, signed by Willis Cobb. Open square form consisting of three columns with puzzle carving and one column with openwork carving. Signed on the top CUT BY WILLIS COBB/SHEPHESee Sold Price
Sold2024Larry Ballard Carved Pig17"x7" carved wood and paint, signed on bottom dated 1996. Larry Ballard is a fantastic wood carver from Chicago. Most of his carvings were executed in the early 90s. He is now 86 years old and has slSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF FOLK ART WOOD CARVINGS.American, 20th Century. Pine. One eagle signed "Carved, Designed by Betty Rolls Oct 1968", two lions, and a pig. 3"h - 9.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold202320th C. American Wood Folk Art - Sow + 3 Piglets**Originally Listed At $300** Anonymous (American, 20th century). Sow and 3 piglets - painted wood carvings, n.d. An endearing ensemble of 4 wood sculptures depicting a mother pig lying on her side asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Folk Art Carvingsdove bird signed Andy Kohr, pig signed "G+G.H." and cardinal unsiged. Largest 11"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Trygg Folk Art Shotgun Wedding Wood CarvingCarl Johan Trygg (Swedish/Canadian, 1887 – 1954). Hand-carved and painted figures of a folk-style shotgun wedding scenario. Signed at base "Trygg" Measures 12"L x 3.5"W x 8"H. Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Large Oaxaca Pig and PigletsOaxaca Mexico folk art wood carving is artisan Javier Cordova signed. Large sow with six nursing piglets. Mama pig is 15.5"x7" plus tail and ears, which are removable. Six piglets latch onto mom's teaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bradford Naugler b.1948 Folk Art Wood Boat CarvingBradford Naugler (Canadian, born 1948). Whimsical polychrome carved wood folk art sculpture of nautical boat with mermaid, birds, and articulating elements. Signed lower mid center on one sail and onSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID MARSHALL (20th C., American) Carved Stone PigAmerican Folk Art. 6 x 3 in.Marshall evolved his art of stone carving over the years to create intricate faces, figures and scenes. Using soft, water-shaped rocks, his intricate command of the materiaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Small Strawser 2011 Folk Art Eagle Carvings.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYThe Oswego Bell Steamboat at Thousand Islands, signed John G, Phillips, possibly Canadian, circa$500
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare American Folk Art Carved and Painted Devotional Station by John W. Perates$4,000