Sold202019TH C CHILD'S HIGH CHAIR19TH C CHILD'S HIGH CHAIR, OLD PAINTED SURFACE, BOX STRETCHERS, 38 X 22 SEATSee Sold Price
Sold2021late 18th/early 19thC child's high chair in green paintlate 18th/early 19thC child's high chair in green paint -See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique 19th C American Child's High ChairsTwo Antique 19th C American Child's High Chairs. Great for antique doll or steiff bear display. Handmade.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Child's Shaker Style High Chair Woven SeatAntique 19th C Child's Shaker Style High Chair with Woven Seat and ladder back. Wonderful surface patina. Measures 34 x 14 x 14 inches. From a Pound Ridge, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. French Empire High Back Arm ChairWith Gilt Bronze Mounts. 29w X 33d X 47h. Section Of Molding Has Come Off Of Base But Is Included. From Ernesto Klun Antiques. Rg683 No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Wooden Child's or Doll's High ChairAntique 19th C Wooden Child's or Doll's High Chair. Measures 42 x 14 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 19thC Antique Bamboo Turned Childs High ChairThis antique rush seat chair has turned faux bamboo stiles, with a windsor type back. All is lifted on a pair of bottom rail supports, presumably added later, along with the front foot rest. The rushSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. or Earlier Oak Highchair/ Ladder Back19th C. or Earlier Oak Child's Highchair and Ladder Back Dimensions: Highchair 36"H x 16 1/2"W x 17 1/2"D (BHAV2319/2)(MMJP)See Sold Price
Sold2023Oak Child's HighchairAntique Oak Child's Highchair, 19th c., spindled back, lift-top tray, turned supports, h. 38 3/4 in., w. 17 1/4 in., d. 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Acadian Carved Cypress Child's HighchairAcadian Carved Cypress Child's Highchair, 19th c., slat back, turned arms, stretched hide seat, h. 33 in., w. 14 1/2 in., d. 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019TEXAS PRIMITIVE CHILD'S HIGHCHAIRTexas primitive child's highchair, 19th c., having turned stiles, ladder back, over woven splint seat, rising on stretcher-joined legs, approx 35.5"h, 14.75"w, 12"d Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2022COUNTRY STYLE CHILDS HIGH CHAIR CIRCA 19THCAmerican made country style childs high chair painted black,measures 35 inches tall x 14 inches deep,circa 19th century. Good condition, some expected wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) FRENCH LADDER BACK RUSH SEAT CHILDREN'S CHAIRS(lot of 2) French children's chairs, late 19th c., the ladder back chairs having rush seats with open arms, rising on stretcher joined legs, (1) approx 23"h, 14.75"w, 15.75"d; (1) approx 35.75"h, 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Thonet Bentwood Child's HighchairLabeled and stamped, "Thornet". Austrian, late 19th c. Together with three bentwood cane-seat side chairs labeled, "Konn". 4 pieces. 33"h By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and EmilySee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French high back throne chairs with tooled leatherPair of French high back throne chairs with tooled leather. Late 19th century. 49"h x 26 3/4"w x 21 1/8"d, seat height 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Provincial style child's side chairs, late 19th/ mid-20th C., pierced oval splat,Pair of French Provincial style child's side chairs, late 19th/ mid-20th C., pierced oval splat, newer upholstered seat with brad border, turned tapered front legs with ringed accents, wear consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PATINATED CAST IRON FIGURE OF AN EGYPTIAN CHILD, LATE 19TH CENTURYA PATINATED CAST IRON FIGURE OF AN EGYPTIAN CHILD LATE 19TH CENTURY, PROBABLY FRENCH With integral pedestal base, apparently unmarked 208cm high overall Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VICTORIAN CHILDREN'S CHAIRSLot of (2) 19th c. Child-Size Chairs, incl: Eastlake armchair, with burl inset crest rail, bow front, cane seat, turned legs and stretcher, 25 3/4" high, 14 3/4" x 11 1/2"; and Rocking chair, crest raSee Sold Price
2022Art Nouveau Art Deco Antique Rope and Rattan BambooAbsolutely stunning antique, late 19th century, French Art Nouveau very rare bamboo, rattan and rope set of furniture consisting of a 2-seat bench, 1 high back armchair and 1 low back arm chair, 1 sidSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) FRENCH RENAISSANCE REVIVAL OAK THRONES/ HALL CHAIRS(pair) French Renaissance Revival oak armchairs, 19th c., high seat backs having molded cornice, over carved foliates and figural masks, scrolled arms, turned supports terminating on squared stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set Of 4 19th C. English Chippendale Sidechairs, with transitional French leg in mahogany, 37 inches high by 21 wide by 19 deep, with Fortuny fabric SeattleSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE CARVED SETTEE & SIDE CHAIRFRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE CARVED WOOD SETTEE & SIDE CHAIR, 19TH C.:Including 1 settee, L.61", and 1 side chair. Two items total. From the estate of Barbara K. Wrigley of Grosse Pointe Farms. For a high rSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) FRENCH HIGHBACK EMBOSSED LEATHER SIDE CHAIRS(lot of 4) French embossed leather and walnut highback side chairs, 19th c., gilt metal finials on either side of the high back and seat in floral and foliate embossed leather, accented by oversized gSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52American School, (19th Century) Jesus Christ as A Baby Child, Oil Painting C. 1860$8,000
3 days LeftJasper52An Exquisite French Multi-Patinated Orientalist Bronze Bust of Saida, by Rimbez C. 1870$6,000
3 days LeftJasper52An Exquisite French Multi-Patinated Orientalist Bronze Bust of Beauty, by Rimbez C. 1870$6,000