Sold2023Peter Behrens 1868-1940 Art Deco Flying Lady LampPeter Behrens (German, 1868-1940). An Art Deco style lamp with stained glass shade. Titled "Flying Lady". A figural work depicting a Moderne female figure in a hooded gown, with upraised arms supportiSee Sold Price
2023AFTER PETER BEHRENS (German 1868-1940) A JUGENSTIL STAINED GLASS BRONZE THREE-LIGHT FIGURAL LAMP, SIAFTER PETER BEHRENS (German 1868-1940) A JUGENSTIL STAINED GLASS BRONZE THREE-LIGHT FIGURAL LAMP, SIGNED, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, cast bronze with a sugar loaf shape and figured stained glass panels in ruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flying Lady Table Lamp by Peter BehrensFlying Lady Table Lamp by Peter Behrens - 30 in tall x 22 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2017ART DECO AFTER PETER BEHRENS ART GLASS LAMPART DECO AFTER PETER BEHRENS ART GLASS LAMP, bronze finished metal frame depicting a lady standing with both arms raised, under a large shell-form shade with mottled yellow/orange tiles, signed, "BEHRSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER BEHRENS LARGE FLYING LADY TABLE LAMPAFTER PETER BEHRENS , LARGE ART NOUVEAU SLAG GLASS & BRONZE TABLE LAMP WITH FLYING ART NOUVEAU WOMAN HOLDING LEADED GLASS SHADE , "JUGENDSTIL" ; SIGNED BEHRENS - 19 1/2" x 22" x 30" (FEW LINES IN PANESee Sold Price
Sold2020ART DECO AFTER PETER BEHRENS ART GLASS LAMPART DECO AFTER PETER BEHRENS ART GLASS LAMP, BRONZE FINISHED METAL FRAME DEPICTING A WOMAN STANDING WITH BOTH ARMS RAISED UNDER A LARGE SHELL FORM LEADED GLASS SHADE WITH ORANGE AND YELLOW TONES -30"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pa. Soap Hollow Decorated Blanket Chest Dated 1862Pa. Soap Hollow Decorated Blanket Chest Dated 1862 Peter K. Thomas, Soap Hollow, Pennsylvania, dated 1862, poplar. Dovetailed case over two drawers, interior till and on bracket feet. Retains its origSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON 29 STAENGELGLAESERNSATZ VON 29 STAENGELGLAESERN Deutsch, im Stil von Peter Behrens, um 1900 Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. H. 9 - 20 cm. Ansteigender Tellerfuss mit facettiertem Schaft, mittig gebaucht. Bauchige KSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON FUENF JUGENDTSIL-GLAESERNSATZ VON FUENF JUGENDTSIL-GLAESERN Deutsch, im Stil von Peter Behrens, um 1910 Farbloses und gruenes Glas, geschliffen. H. 17,5 cm. Auf ansteigendem Tellerfuss mit duennem Stengel bauchige, leicht facSee Sold Price
Sold2020KÄMMER & REINHARDT Mein Liebling,KÄMMER & REINHARDT Mein Liebling, Biskuit-Porzellan-Charakter-Kopf, blaue Schlafaugen, geschl. Mund, feine Ausmodellierung, feines Porzellan, gem. K&R 117-A, deutscher Gliederkörper, Körper etwas zSee Sold Price
2023Breker, Arno: Ludwig van BeethovenArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Deutscher Bildhauer und Architekt; Einzel- und Gruppenausstellungen u. a. 1985 im Museum of European Art New York, 1990 im Museum Europaeische Kunst, 2000See Sold Price
Sold2020Notgeldsammlung.Über 2000 Scheine vorwiegend Notgeld deutscher Städte u. einige Scheine Inflationsgeld, vorwiegend 1919-1923. Meist eingesteckt in Sammelhüllen in 8 mod. Ringordnern, einige lose. VorhaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonderborg, K. R. H.: Komposition, 1963K.R.H. Sonderborg 1923 Sonderborg - 2008 Hamburg Composition, 1963 Ink on paper; H 377 mm, W 277 mm; signed and dated lower left ''Sonderborg 63''See Sold Price
Sold201714 K Twisted Rope Watch Chain / Slide14 K Twisted Rope Watch Chain / Slide measuring 34 inches with 6 Opals and tassel ends - Weighing 30.5 grams totalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Voulkos (American, 1924-2002) Untitled diameter 24 in. (61.0 cm)Peter Voulkos (American, 1924-2002) Untitled dated and signed '96-V-O-U-L-K-O-S' (on the underside) stoneware diameter 24 in. (61.0 cm) Footnotes: N.B. Proceeds from the sale of this lot will benefitSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER STEHENDER FRAUENAKTDEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1930 wohl in Berlin Stehender Frauenakt Bronze, hell patiniert. H. 79 cm. Auf dem Sockel monogrammiert 'G. K.', datiert '1930 B'. UEber einem quadratischen Sockel ganSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER PETER PAUL RUBENS. A 19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN PLAQUEAFTER PETER PAUL RUBENS. A 19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN PLAQUE Bacchanalian figural scene - inscribed and signed K Schubert gilt frame and gilt brass stand. (20cm high 24.5cm wide)See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Krasnow, K-2ARTIST: Peter Krasnow (1886-1979) MEDIUM: Oil on Artist Board DATE: 1960 DIMENSIONS: 15.875 x 11.875 in. (image); 17.375 x 13.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed lower left K., on verso K-2 Jan. 6, 1960See Sold Price
Sold2022Deutscher Porträtmaler(Tätig im 18. Jh.) Bildnis eines Markgrafen im Harnisch In ein Oval komponiertes, repräsentatives Porträt eines adeligen Herren im prächtigen Harnisch, an iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aquamarin-Diamant-CollierUm 1920. Platin. Ein facettiertes Aquamarin-Kissen ca. 8.90 ct mit einem Altschliff-Diamant-Kissen von ca. 2 ct si/P1-J/K. Konische Anhängeöse mit vier kleinen Diamantrosen. Platinkette L 50 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021K&R 101, 50 cm, Biskuit-Porzellan-Charakter-Puppe,K&R 101, 50 cm, Biskuit-Porzellan-Charakter-Puppe, blaue gemalte Augen, geschl. Mund, Gliederkörper, Finger teilw. ausgeb., Hände übermalt, alte Kleidung, Mohair-Perücke jünger, ein wenig FarbabrSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Follis, Planter, model K-35John Follis Planter, model K-35 Architectural PotteryUSA, c. 1955bisque ceramic 19 h × 18 dia in (48 × 46 cm) Provenance: The Peter Loughrey Collection, LosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerahmter Deckel einer SchnupftabakdosePappmaché, schwarz lackiert. Runde Form. Porträt des Malers Peter Paul Rubens (1577 - 1640), auf dem Kopf ein großer Hut mit Quaste, Spitzenkragen und dunkelgrÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2021PorzellanbildKPM Berlin, um 1900. Pressmarken, Zepter und K.P.M. Hochrechteckige Porzellantafel mit polychromer Malerei. Darstellung einer am offenen Fenster sitzenden Nonne nach dem Gemälde "Ein Gruss aus derSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFilippi, Tomaso und Carlo Naya Isole della laguna di Venezia. Ricordo della "Esposizione Nazionale€1,200
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDeutscher oder flämischer Maler aus der Zeit der€10,000
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsEin Domberger Siebdruck Kalender. 12 Screenprints by Indiana, Max Bill, and others$800
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - a large format oil painting on canvas "Woman in Bavarian Dress"€950
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - an oil painting on canvas "Seated Woman in Blue Blouse"€800
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA sword for enlisted men of the k.u.k. Trabantenleibgarde, circa 1900€1,600
Freeman's | HindmanThe Landscape & Architecture of Wellesley College. FIRST EDITION. SIGNED BY THE 3 AUTHORS.$50