Sold2021Enrico Campagnola, France/Italy (1911-1984), PortraitEnrico Campagnola France/Italy (1911-1984) Portrait of a Woman with Flowers oil on canvas signed lower right. Provenance: From the Westerley Estate, previously from the collection of Allen W. Clowes.See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola, France/Italy (1911-1984), portraitEnrico Campagnola France/Italy (1911-1984) portrait of a female oil on canvas signed lower right. Provenance: From the Westerley Estate, previously from the collection of Allen W. Clowes. 23 1/2" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO CAMPAGNOLA (1911 - 1984): PORTRAIT OF A BOYoil on canvas; signed lower right; 24 x 20 inches; 30 x 26 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Campagnola (1911 - 1984) PortraitA mid 20th century portrait of lady by the shore, signed bottom right. Dimensions: 32.5" H x 36" W framed, 20" H x 24" W canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola, oil on canvasEnrico Campagnola, oil on canvas, Enrico Campagnola (Italian, 1911-1984), Portrait of a Child", signed "Campagnola" at upper right, 12.5"h x 15.5"w (sight), 19.5"h x 22.5"w (frame) Provenance: A PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Campagnola (1911 - 1984)Enrico Campagnola (European, 1911 - 1984) Portrait of Lady Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 13 x 16 in. Overall Framed Size: 19.75 x 22.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Campagnola (1911 - 1984)Enrico Campagnola (European, 1911 - 1984) Larger Portrait of Lady Oil on Canvas. Signed upper left. Sight Size: 24 x 19.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 30.5 x 26.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Campagnola (Italy,France,1911-1984) oil paintingARTIST: Enrico Campagnola (Italian, French, 1911 - 1984) TITLE: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Small paint losses mostly by the upper edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENRICO CAMPAGNOLA (AMERICAN 1911-1984), OIL ON CANVAS,ENRICO CAMPAGNOLA (AMERICAN 1911-1984), OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL, SIGNED. 16 X 13"; FRAMED 23 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Campagnola, Portrait of a WomanEnrico Campagnola (Italian, 1911-1984). Oil on canvas and impasto tecnique, housed in a simple gilt and black painted frame. Sight size: 16" ht. x 13" wd., framed size: 22.5" ht. x 19.5" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2019Enrico Campagnola, (American, 1911-1984), UntitledEnrico Campagnola (American, 1911-1984) Untitled (Still Life) oil on canvas signed Campagnola (upper right) 19 x 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Campagnola (Italian, 1911-1984) Deep, DarkEnrico Campagnola (Italian, 1911-1984) Deep, Dark Empty. Oil on canvas, signed upper left 13" x 16" Frame: 24.25" x 27.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Campagnola (Swiss, 1911-1984) Oil on CanvasEnrico Campagnola (Swiss, 1911-1984) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a mother and child Condition: Very Good, minor crazing and paint chips; unframed Height: 29.00 inches, Width:See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola (French / Italian, 1911-1984) Oil onEnrico Campagnola (French / Italian, 1911-1984) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a young boy in a seaside landscape holding a fish, in a gilt wood and velvet frame; together with gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola (Italy,1911-1984) oil paintingARTIST: Enrico Campagnola (Italian, France, 1911 - 1984) NAME: Woman with Hand Mirror MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 20 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Capagnola. Oil/Canvas, Woman with FruitEnrico Capagnola (France/Italy, 1911-1984). An oil on canvas with blue hue depicting a woman with a fruit bowl. Signed top right. Canvas: 23-1/2in x 28in. Frame: 30-1/2in x 34-1/2in. | Philadelphia MeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENRICO CAMPAGNOLA Modernist Portrait Oil PaintingENRICO CAMPAGNOLA Modernist Portrait Oil Painting. "La Pomme". Oil on canvas. Signed.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 11.5 inches: W: 15.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES B. GANTT (1911-1984) OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARDJames Britton Gantt (Missouri / Kansas, 1911-1984) Untitled (Portrait of an Hispanic Youth) 1934 The portrait of a young Hispanic is signed by monogram lower right and dated 34. Mr. Gantt studied painSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola (1911-1984) Italian, Oil/CanvasPortrait of a boy, oil on canvas, signed upper left. Artist Enrico Campagnola was born in Venice, Italy, and studied at the Royal Academy in Rome where he obtained the professorship of sculpture at agSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola (1911-1984) ItalianPORTRAIT OF A WOMAN, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 16 x 13”, frame 22 ¾ x 19 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Beaulaurier Montana Cowboy Watercolor PaintingTitle is One of Us. 17 1/4" by 20 1/4" framed. Leo James Beaulaurier (1911 - 1984) was active/lived in Montana. Leo Beaulaurier is known for Indian portrait, illustrator, mural. Born in Great Falls, MSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARUSO, Enrico (1873-1921). Original drawing, profileCARUSO, Enrico (1873-1921). Original drawing, profile self portrait caricature, in pencil, signed and dated lower right ("Enrico Caruso 1911"). 8 x 5 3/8 in (visible area), matted and framed (not examSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Fogel (American 1911 - 1984)Seymour Fogel (American 1911 - 1984) Abstract in Black, Red and White, 1949 Oil on masonite Signed and dated lower left Fogel '49 28 3/4" x 39 1/2" Provenance: "The Mortimer and Mimi Levitt Estate, foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz Signed and Numbered Lithograph Print. 89/100 Anastasia, 1984 Portrait of Woman.Alex Katz Signed and Numbered Lithograph Print. 89/100 Anastasia, 1984 Portrait of Woman. Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 25 inches: Frame Height: 38 inches: Frame Width: 33 inches ---See Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sHIROYUKI TAJIMA (Japan, 1911-1984), Petrifaction Tosu., Woodblock print, 19" x 12". Unframed.$125(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseR. B. KITAJ Pencil Signed 1984 SELF PORTRAIT IN A CONVEX MIRROR Limited Edition ARION PRESS$50
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAlphonse Legros Etching, Portrait of Sir Edward John Poynter$80
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Portrait of Urbano Quinto - Red and black marker drawing on paper$5,000