Sold2022Enrico Campagnola, Portrait of a WomanEnrico Campagnola (Italian, 1911-1984). Oil on canvas and impasto tecnique, housed in a simple gilt and black painted frame. Sight size: 16" ht. x 13" wd., framed size: 22.5" ht. x 19.5" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola, France/Italy (1911-1984), PortraitEnrico Campagnola France/Italy (1911-1984) Portrait of a Woman with Flowers oil on canvas signed lower right. Provenance: From the Westerley Estate, previously from the collection of Allen W. Clowes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Campagnola (Italy,France,1911-1984) oil paintingARTIST: Enrico Campagnola (Italian, French, 1911 - 1984) TITLE: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Small paint losses mostly by the upper edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola (1911-1984) ItalianPORTRAIT OF A WOMAN, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 16 x 13”, frame 22 ¾ x 19 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2018ENRICO CAMPAGNOLA Modernist Portrait Oil PaintingENRICO CAMPAGNOLA Modernist Portrait Oil Painting. "La Pomme". Oil on canvas. Signed.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 11.5 inches: W: 15.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola, France/Italy (1911-1984), portraitEnrico Campagnola France/Italy (1911-1984) portrait of a female oil on canvas signed lower right. Provenance: From the Westerley Estate, previously from the collection of Allen W. Clowes. 23 1/2" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO CAMPAGNOLA (1911 - 1984): PORTRAIT OF A BOYoil on canvas; signed lower right; 24 x 20 inches; 30 x 26 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Campagnola (1911 - 1984) PortraitA mid 20th century portrait of lady by the shore, signed bottom right. Dimensions: 32.5" H x 36" W framed, 20" H x 24" W canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola, oil on canvasEnrico Campagnola, oil on canvas, Enrico Campagnola (Italian, 1911-1984), Portrait of a Child", signed "Campagnola" at upper right, 12.5"h x 15.5"w (sight), 19.5"h x 22.5"w (frame) Provenance: A PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Campagnola (1911 - 1984)Enrico Campagnola (European, 1911 - 1984) Portrait of Lady Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 13 x 16 in. Overall Framed Size: 19.75 x 22.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Campagnola (1911 - 1984)Enrico Campagnola (European, 1911 - 1984) Larger Portrait of Lady Oil on Canvas. Signed upper left. Sight Size: 24 x 19.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 30.5 x 26.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola (Italy,1911-1984) oil paintingARTIST: Enrico Campagnola (Italian, France, 1911 - 1984) NAME: Woman with Hand Mirror MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 20 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2016ENRICO CAMPAGNOLA (AMERICAN 1911-1984), OIL ON CANVAS,ENRICO CAMPAGNOLA (AMERICAN 1911-1984), OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL, SIGNED. 16 X 13"; FRAMED 23 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola (1911-1984) Italian, Oil/CanvasPortrait of a boy, oil on canvas, signed upper left. Artist Enrico Campagnola was born in Venice, Italy, and studied at the Royal Academy in Rome where he obtained the professorship of sculpture at agSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Baj, color etchingEnrico Baj, color etching, Enrico Baj, (Italian, 1924-2003), Cubist portrait of a Woman, etching and aquatint on paper, and pencil signed illegibly and numbered 86/100, 21"h x 14.5"w (sight), 26.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Glicenstein, two-sided paintingEnrico Glicenstein, two-sided painting, Enrico Glicenstein (Russian/American, 1870-1942), Portrait of a Woman, and Horse, 1927, graphite and watercolor on paper, signed "Eg" and dated, lower right onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Frattini (Italy,1890-1968) oil paintingARTIST: Enrico Frattini Del Pace (Italian, 1890 - 1968) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Framed under the glass. Some damagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Frattini (Italy,1890-1968) oil paintingARTIST: Enrico Frattini Del Pace (Italian, 1890 - 1968) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Good. Some inpainting along edges. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 12 inches / 40 x 30 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2018Henryk (Enrico, Hanoch) Glicenstein (Polish - American,Woman portrait, Ink on paper (mounted on another paper), 29 x 21 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antanas Samuolis (1899-1942). Lithuanian painter. Oil on canvas Portrait WomanAntanas Samuolis (1899-1942). Lithuanian painter.Title- Portrait WomanMeasures- 62 x 51 cmTechnique- Oil on canvas Attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Master Italian Flemish 16th C Panel Portrait Woman In LandscapeTITLE:Old Master Italian Flemish 16th C Panel Portrait Woman In Landscape TYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:Europe SUB REGION:Netherlands MEDIUM:Oil SGD/UNS:Unsigned DATE OF WORK:16th C CATALOG NOTES:See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Gauguin tempera on cardboard Post-Impressionism French portrait woman blueTempera on cardboard, painting. Signed lower right. 8,7 x 10,4 in (22 x 26,5 cm). From a private collection. Paul Gauguin (1848-1903, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicola SIMBARI: Portrait Woman "Spanish Girl" Oil PaintingNicola Simbari framed portrait of a woman with a veil holding a fan, titled "Spanish Girl," signed lower right "Simbari", dated 1967, Provenance Wally F Galleries. [Art: 27" H x 21" W; Frame: 33" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO CAMPAGNOLA Oil Painting on Canvas. Avant la fermENRICO CAMPAGNOLA Oil Painting on Canvas. Avant la fermr. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 12.5 inches: W: 15.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 20 inches - Frame Width 23 inches ---See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsMelissa Forman Original Oil Painting On Board Portrait Woman Signed Framed Art$600
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsRocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT PORTRAIT WOMAN$10
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsDakos De Sax, aka Darlyne Sax 20th C. Florida, Abstract Portrait Woman L'Opera, COA on Verso$10
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIncredible English Antique Framed 19th Century Beautiful Woman Portrait Original Oil Painting$120(5 bids)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAmazing Rare Mid Century Surreal Woman Portrait Framed Original Oil Painting$140(3 bids)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsStefan Lokos 1913-1994 Antique American Modernist Woman Portrait Nicely Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFlorence Penn Signed WPA Surreal Woman Portrait Kansas Art Antique American Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsHenri Matisse Signed Etching ed15 Woman Portrait French Impressionist Modernist$10(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsModernist Art Deco American Period Frame Original High Fashion Young Woman Portrait Oil Painting$10
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGuy Cambier (1923-2008) Antique French Impressionist Young Woman Portrait Oil Painting Nicely Framed$10
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Indian Modernist Signed Framed Young Woman Portrait Original Oil Painting$10
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Spanish Surreal Woman Portrait Framed Original Oil Paining$40(2 bids)
May 11OAB AuctionsR.C. Gorman Color Lithograph Native American Woman Portrait Hand Signed Artwork$300
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage American School Young Woman Portrait Painting Framed Modernist Landscape Verso$10(1 bid)