Sold2021MORAND AND VERTES - L'Europe Galante 1927MORAND, Paul (1888- 1976). L'Europe Galante. Quinze Lithographies Hors Texte Originales de Vertès. Paris: Les Arts et Le Livre, 1927. Octavo. (8 x 5 3/4 inches). 245pp. Illustrated with 15 original bSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Morand, Paul. Les Amis Nouveaux. With an Original Illustration[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Morand, Paul. Les Amis Nouveaux Presentation Copy With an Original Gouache Illustration by Jean Hugo Paris: Au Sans Pareil, 1924. First and limited edition, #1,004/1,000 copies on vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Jean MassonJean Masson (French, 1900-1988), Tahitian Scene, 1961, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, sight: 16.5"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 24"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Paul RIOPELLE (1923 - 2002) CC GOQ RCAAu pays des carcajous (In the land of wolverines), 1976, Edition 23 / 75, lithograph in colour, 21 1/2 x 26 1/4 inches, numbered lower left, signed lower right. Riopelle had one of the longest and mosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) Au pays du Castor - 1976Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002)Au pays du Castor - 1976 Lithograph on wove paperSigned and annotated "for Guy" in pencil53.5 X 73 cm (S)See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPEPaul Andre Jean Eschbach (1881-1961) French Impressionist snow scene landscape, signed lower left, mounted in an ornate gilt frame 23.5" x 28.25 ss / 31" x 36" oaSee Sold Price
Sold20231961 Les Paul Double Cutaway Gibson Electric GuitarA 1961 Les Paul double cutaway custom made left handed Gibson electric guitar, serial number 11977, having a one piece mahogany neck and mother of pearl inlaid fretboard, double cutaway mahogany bodySee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900) Nocturnal Harbor ScenePaul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900) Nocturnal Harbor Scene oil on panel signed P. J. Clays (lower right) 13 1/2 x 20 inches. Provenance: Galt Gallery, Fort Lauderdale, Florida Acquired from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900)Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900) Souvenir de la Tamise, London oil on canvas signed (lower right) 24 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches. Provenance (as labeled): Mary J. Morgan Collection, 1886 S.D. Warren, 1892See Sold Price
Sold20211947 MEI LANFANG, SHANG XIAOYUN, CHENG YANQIU, GOUARTIST(s): Mei LanFang 梅兰芳 (22 October 1894 - 8 August 1961)?Shang Xiaoyun 尚小云 ( Jan 7, 1900 - April 19, 1976) ? Cheng YanQiu 成艳秋?Gou HuiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mei Lanfang (1894-1961), Cheng Yanqiu (1904-1958), Cheng Xiaoyun (1900-1976) And Gou HuishengMei Lanfang (1894-1961), Cheng Yanqiu (1904-1958), Cheng Xiaoyun (1900-1976) And Gou Huisheng (1900-1968), Bamboo Painting Width: 30.5cm.Height: 111.5cm. E-catalog is free for downloading the via theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed P. Gasq, French Bronze Woman.Paul Jean-Baptiste Gasq, Born At Dijon 1860-1944. Classical Bronze Lady, AUTUMN GRAPE HARVEST, Of Superb Detail And Patination; Circa 1900. 27H X 11 X 16. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Paul Riopelle (Canadian 1923-2002) mixed mediaUntitled (Abstract) mixed media on paper, 1955, signed Riopelle 55 lower right, 6 3/8 x 11" Exhibited: Gimpel Fils Gallery- London, England 1956 Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OH ThiSee Sold Price
2024Jean Paul Gaultier for Roche Bobois Mah Jong Sofawith Jean Paul Gaultier label, 14 flat pillows, three back sides, and two back corners each section: 26 x 38 x 38 in. (66 x 96.5 x 96.5 cm.), seat height as shown:: 13 in. (33 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Paul RIOPELLE, CC, GOQ, RCA (1923-2002)Jean Paul Riopelle, C.C., G.O.Q., R.C.A., "Le Coq", colour lithograph on paper, 26 ½ x 28 ½ inches. Signed lower right in pencil, editioned 15 / 75 left corner in pencil, titled in middlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Paul Riopelle Oil on Canvas 10" x 8" w/COAShipping in USA $ 100. Jean-Paul Riopelle, was a painter and sculptor from Quebec, Canada. He had one of the longest and most important international careers of the sixteen signatories of the Refus GlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lithograph HC signed (Jean Paul) Riopelle, 35 3/8" x 23 15/16", "Affich Avant La Letter 21Lithograph HC signed (Jean Paul) Riopelle, 35 3/8" x 23 15/16", "Affich Avant La Letter 21See Sold Price
Sold2022SARTRE, Jean Paul (1905-1980). Group of 38 pages of autograph manuscripts, all undated, 4to, onSARTRE, Jean Paul (1905-1980). Group of autograph manuscripts, comprising:   "Property (Ideology)." 19 pages. Provenance: Sold Kenneth W. Rendell. A lengthy reflection on property rights especialSee Sold Price
2022Jean Paul Riopelle Oil on Canvas 20" x 24" w/COAFrame: 24" x 28" Shipping in USA $ 160. Jean-Paul Riopelle, was a painter and sculptor from Quebec, Canada. He had one of the longest and most important international careers of the sixteen signatorieSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEF ALBERS (1888 - 1976): WHITE LINE SQUARES1966, lithograph in colors on paper, signed, dated and numbered to lower margin WLS-XI, 76-125 and with embossed mark Condition: framed under Plexiglas. Creases to upper right corner. Toning to paper.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEF ALBERS (1888 - 1976): WHITE LINE SQUARES1966, lithograph in colors on paper, signed, dated and numbered to lower margin, WLS-IV, 96/125 and with embossed mark Condition: framed under Plexiglas. Toning to paper. 20 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Paul AUBÉ (1837-1916) bronze sculptureJean Paul AUBÉ (1837-1916) bronze sculpture, signed adn titled: “La Peinture”. 32 1/2” H. Shipping in USA is $ 150.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Dining Chairs Jean Paul GaultierSet of 6 Dining Chairs Red Lace Jean Paul GaultierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shang Xiaoyun (1900 - 1976) and Xun Huisheng (1900 - 1968) "Fishbowl and Fan"Watercolor and ink on paper. With stamps of Shang Xiaoyun å°šå°äº‘ , Xun Huisheng è€æ…§ç”Ÿ for the painting and for the poem Mei Lanfang 梅è˜èŠ³ . Painting size: 28.5 xSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sTORII KOTONDO (Japan, 1900-1976), Long Undergarment., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 17.5" x 11.5".$500
4 days LeftEldred'sTORII KOTONDO (Japan, 1900-1976), Rain, from the Twelve Aspects of Women., Woodblock print, 18" x$400
4 days LeftEldred'sAFTER TORII KONTONDO (Japan, 1900-1976), After the Bath., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 18.5" x 13".$250
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$275(4 bids)
3 days LeftRoGalleryJosef Albers, Interaction of Color: Homage to the Square, Exhibition at Goethe House, Screenprint$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJosef Albers (American/German, 1888–1976) SP XI (from SP), 1967$2,000