Sold2021CHINESE PAINTED TRUNK ON STANDCHINESE PAINTED TRUNK ON STAND. Height: 21.5 in. by Width: 28.5 in. by Depth: 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE CHINESE PAINTED LEATHER TRUNK ON STANDANTIQUE CHINESE PAINTED LEATHER TRUNK ON STAND. Height: 11 in. by Width: 28 in. by Depth: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Painted Leather Trunk on StandA Chinese leather trunk on stand, painted with a dragon, phoenix, and foliate design. 20in tall x 32in wide x 21in deep.See Sold Price
Sold202120th CENTURY CHINESE HORSE PAINTED TRUNK20th CENTURY CHINESE HORSE PAINTED TRUNK ON STAND. Height: 29 in. by Width: 21 in. by Depth: 13 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PAINTED LEATHER TRUNK ON STANDChinese Export painted leather clad trunk on stand, with brass strapping, tack trim, wallpaper lined interior, matching stand rising on block legs, approx 20.25"h, 32.25"w, 16.25"d **Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Chinese Export Painted Leather Trunks on Stands19th century; each camphor wood clad in polychrome-decorated red leather and with brass mounts, on a wooden stand Each: 19 x 40 x 21 in. (48.3 x 101.6 x 53.3 cm.), Overall: 29 in. (73.7 cm.) highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese pigskin trunk on painted metal standChinese pigskin trunk on painted metal stand. Appx 32"w x 23"d x 23 1/2"h. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Hand Painted Lacquer Good Luck TrunkTrunk measures: 16-7/8" L x 11" W x 11-5/8" H. Stand measures: 17-3/8" L x 11-1/2" W x 11-7/8" H. From a Ft. Lauderdale estate. Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping Required.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese painted pig skin dowry chestearly 20th century; hinged lid trunk style chest with painted scenes of courtesans in exotic gardens, with brass latch and handles, 14 in. H., 31 in. W., 17 in. D., with wood fitted standSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Red Lacquer Pigskin Trunk on StandLeather covered wooden trunk, with red lacquer finish with gilt painted decoration of birds and flowers. Bronze hardware. Black wooden stand. Probably early 20th C. Approx. 29" L x 19" W x 20" H (withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Leather Covered Trunk, c. 1900Chinese Leather Covered Trunk,c. 1900, painted with Figural Scenes with Floral borders, with nail-head trim and metal banding; raised on an associated wood stand. (ABOL4290)(WK) Dimensions: 16 H x 3See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EXPORT GREEN LEATHER CAMPHORWOOD TRUNKc. 1870, overall painted figural decoration, trunk measures 15"h; 36"w; 18"d, raised 5"on custom wood stand with foo dog feetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Pigskin Leather chest on stand, dual bronze handles, hand painted giltChinese Pigskin Leather chest on stand, dual bronze handles, hand painted gilt floral decorations. Early 20th century. 15Lbs Approx. Measurements: Trunk 29” x 19” x 12.25” height; wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese painted trunkAntique Chinese painted trunk, stains and paint loss, 12.4"Hx28.65"x18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Painted Low StandChinese low stand, with worn yellow paint, sides carved with Shou characters, 13 3/4" h x 48 1/4" w x 13 1/2" d. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE ENGLISH PAINTED TRUNK ON STANDEnglish iron bound painted trunk on stand, 19th c., painted floral sidings and ship scene on top, having English flags with the word "Cadis" and dated "1799", iron clasps and accented by decorative chSee Sold Price
Sold202019th CENTURY CHINESE PAINTED LEATHER TRUNK19th CENTURY CHINESE PAINTED LEATHER TRUNK Slight imperfections, sold in as is condition. Height: 17 in. by Width: 32 in. by Depth: 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Painted Hide Trunk20th Century, Painted With Women In A Landscape, Stitched Hide, Wood Frame, Steel Hardware, Height 14, Width 31, Depth 21 Inches, Multiple Abrasions Cracks And Losses, Lid Sides Detached. Fragile. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINESE TRUNK ON STAND2 PIECE BRASS DECORATED CHINESE TRUNK ON 3 DRAWER STAND. 62" W x 25" D x 37" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Painted Wood Trunk, with floral motifs.Chinese Painted Wood Trunk, 20th C. with floral motifs. (SASQ7201) {WK} Dimensions:22 H x 35 L x 22 W Condition:Age and use wear, dings, abrasions. From a NY CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lacquered Chinese Trunk On StandNO SHIPPING AVAILABLE FOR THIS LOT, LOCAL PICK-UP ONLY Lacquered Chinese Trunk On Stand. Approximately 27.0W x 18.0D x 17.25H in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PAINTED WOOD TRUNKthe hinged lid enclosing an undivided interior; 34 inches wide; 19 1/2 inches deep; 21 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChinese Hand Painted Falangcai Enameled Porcelain Vase Umbrella Stand 19th cen$1,000
4 days LeftHans AuctionA pure copper Tibetan craft inlaid gemstone painted and gold-painted elephant trunk god of wealth£300(1 bid)
1 day LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsLot of (5) miscellaneous contemporary furniture pieces$40
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRare Antique Chinese Blue & Gold Porcelain Plate Iron-Red Six-Character Qianlong Mark$1(1 bid)