Sold2024Augustus Goodyear Heaton (American, 1844–1930) Washington LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph by Augustus Goodyear Heaton depicting Washington with troops in the snow. Marked at lower right "Copyright A.G. Heaton 1907". Mounted in a wooden frame. CIRCA: Early 20th CentuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ralph Wolfe Cowan American Born 1931 Portrait of PalmRalph Wolfe Cowan American Born 1931 Portrait of Palm Beach Socialite MS Gregg Dodge Oil on Canvas measuring 54" x 54"See Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Hecht (American, 1873-1931), , Portrait of OtisVictor Hecht (American, 1873-1931)Portrait of Otis Skinner as Colonel Philippe BrideauOil on canvas laid down to board35 1/4 x 17 1/4 in. (89.5 x 43.8cm)PROVENANCE:The Artist.A gift from the above.TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIUS A. BRIGGSLUCIUS A. BRIGGS (American, 1852-1931), portrait of the U.S.S. Constitution in Boston Harbor, watercolor on paper, signed ''L. A. Briggs'' lower left, inscribed ''Constitution'' along bottom. Framed uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas A. Edison Photograph w/ Original AutographThomas A. Edison (American: 1847 - 1931) portrait photograph framed mock up autograph display with brass name plaque. Frame measures 10-1/4" W x 15" H. Provenance - Private Estate Collection: SouthwesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Nathaniel Rogers. Miniature portrait(American, 1787-1844). Portrait of a young woman, gouache, circa 1840, gouache, 3 x 2 1/2 in. in partial leather caseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Maurice FromkesMaurice Fromkes (American, 1872-1931), Portrait of a Seated Gentleman, 1900, oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right, overall (with frame): 49"h x 38"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lajos Fuzesi (Hungary,US,1931-2008) oil paintingARTIST: Lajos Fuzesi (Hungarian, American, 1931 - 2008) NAME: Portrait of Gypsy Girl MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 32 x 24 inches / 81 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold Weber, Am., 1931-2010, Large Portrait, O/CArnold Weber, American, 1931-2010, Large portrait, Oil on Canvas, May 1963 [555-61] (RRSH9307){PR} Measurements: 48"x30"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Beal lithographJack Beal (American 1931-2013)- ''Self-Portrait''- lithograph, 1974, signed and numbered 52/52 in pencil, very good condition 27 x 20 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Harry BOURAS : "Self Portrait"Harry BOURAS (American, 1931-1990): "Self Portrait". Ink on lined paper. Signed in ink in the image. Image size: 23 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Augustus Loop 1873 Signed American Portrait Young Girl Framed Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Framed. Image size, 14H x 14L.See Sold Price
Sold2019James Hutchinson 'Native American Matriach' O/CJames Hutchinson, American (1931-) Oil on canvas portrait of an 'Native American Matriach', signed lower right. Measures 32.5"H x 28.25"W framed; 23.75"H x 19.5"W unframed. Condition report: good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isaac Augustus Wetherby Oil, Portrait of a Young Boy with CatIsaac Augustus Wetherby (American 1819-1904) Portrait of a Young Boy with a Cat, July, 1852, oil on canvas, inscribed verso, framed. Dimensions: 30 x 25 in. canvas size, framed in oval with spandrels,See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Judson Zolan o/c Terah ScribeRichard Judson Zolan oil on canvas, signed upper left, copyright stamps on verso, American (Chicago) 1931-2001, Impressionist portrait of Torah Scribe, sight 16" x 12" carved and gilt frame 26" x 21 1See Sold Price
Sold2016(Lincoln, Abraham) Cole, Timothy (American, 1852 _(Lincoln, Abraham) Cole, Timothy (American, 1852 _ 1931) Antique Engraved Portrait of Lincoln. Circa 1919. Engraving on tissue paper, depicting Lincoln seated at a table upon which his hat rests. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sylvia Sherr Ceramic Portrait VesselSylvia Sherr Ceramic Portrait Vessel. (American, B. 1931). Triangular form, portrait on each side, signed Sherr. Size: 8" H x 7" W x 7" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Beal, Pr of Portraits, Charcoal & LithographJack Beal, American, 1931-2013, Pair of Portraits of Wesley & Carolyn Halpert, Charcoal on Paper, signed and titled., together with a signed lithograph by Jack Beal, "Caviar". (2 pcs.) [CHAL7211/3] (WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Kobald (Mexican / American, b.1931) Acrylic onRay Kobald (Mexican / American, b.1931) Acrylic on Canvas Portrait Assortment 1998, signed lower right, (5) pop art style portraits of Native American Indians, in black metal frames Property from: a SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold Weber, Am., 1931-2010, Abstract PortraitArnold Weber American 1931-2010 Abstract o/c Portrait of short sleeved man, Aug. 1967 [555-268] (RRSH9304){ PR} Measurements: 42"x33"See Sold Price
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryAugustus Vincent Tack (1870 - 1949) Oil Portrait painting of Under Secretary Joseph Clark Grew$1,000
Featured2 hrs LeftJasper5219th Century American Portrait Of Alfred Troxel President of First National Bank$3,000
JG AutographsJohn White Alexander - American Portrait Painter - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca.1913)$25