Sold2021Piero Fornasetti for Bonwit Teller Gilded CoastersSet of Six Piero Fornasetti Milano for Bonwit Teller Mitologia Gilded Coasters each having different Mythology Figures depicted in various scenes. Used condition, wear, worn. 4 1/8" diaSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Piero Fornasetti for Bonwit Teller Gilt Ceramic Coasters incl 2 Mitologla Series and3 Piero Fornasetti for Bonwit Teller Gilt Ceramic Coasters incl 2 Mitologia Series and 1 MusicaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Fornasetti 'Mitologia' Coaster Set, C.1950'sPiero Fornasetti 'Mitologia' 'Exclusive for Bonwit Teller' Coasters Set of 8, c.1950's. With original box. d.4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti Musicalia coasters, set of eightPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Bonwit Teller Musicalia coasters, set of eight Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain each marked 'Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy' 4 1/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti Mitologia coastersPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Bonwit Teller Mitologia coasters, set of eight Milan, Italy, 1960s gilt porcelain, cardboard stamped 'Mitologia Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy Exclusively for BonwitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Musicalia coastersPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Bonwit Teller Musicalia coasters, set of eight Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain each marked 'Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy' with original bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti Velieri coastersPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Bonwit Teller Velieri coasters, set of eight Milan, Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain, cardboard stamped 'Velieri Fornasetti — Milano MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti Musicalia complete coaster setPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Bonwit Teller Musicalia complete coaster set, eight Italy, 1950s lithographically decorated porcelain printed retailer's label 4 1/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTIEighteen pieces: 3 "Musicalia" coasters for Bonwit Teller, 8 "Ne sont tous chevaliers qui sur cheval montent" coasters, paperweight, and five small saucers together with a similar covered box, Italy,See Sold Price
Sold2020PIERO FORNASETTI COASTER SETPiero Fornasetti "Mitologia" Coaster set. Made exclusively for Bonwit Teller. Milano, Italy. Circa 1950s. (7) Seven white porcelain coasters with mythological scenes in gold.(original set had 8) In orSee Sold Price
Sold2023(8) PIERO FORNASETTI MUSICALIA COASTERS(8) Fornasetti Milano Musicalia coaster plates made exclusively for Bonwit Teller. Lithographically decorated, gilt porcelain. Marked 'Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy' under. C.1960s. Dimensions: H .5See Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti Set of Five Italian Porcelain CoastersSet of five beautiful Piero Fornasetti Italian porcelain coaster depicting Spanish galleons or ships.Each is different. The coasters were made exclusively for Bonwit Teller. The reverse of each is priSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI (1913 - 1988)Two sets of hand painted coasters: "Antichi Planisferi" and "Musicalia" retailed by Bonwit Teller in original paper boxes, set of eight and partial set of seven, Milan, Italy, ca. 1950s; Glazed ceramiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Piero Fornasetti Musicalia China CoastersSet of 5 Vintage Piero Fornasetti Musicalia Porcelain Coasters in Original Box with Made for Bonwit Teller and Fornasetti Italy Stamp on Each. Each plate measures 4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 6) Fornasetti for Bonwit Teller porcelain Musicalia coasters(Lot of 6) Fornasetti for Bonwit Teller porcelain Musicalia coasters, printed factory mark, 4"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierro Fornasetti Mitologia Gilt Porcelain CoastersPierro Fornasetti Mitologia Gilt Porcelain Coasters1050's, Milano, Italy, made for Bonwit Teller, boxed set of eight coasters, each with unique gilt Greco Roman allegorical scene decoration, box and cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fornasetti Porcelain Gilded Mid Century Plates2 Sets Fornasetti Porcelain Gilded Mid Century Appetizer Plates with Neo Classical Motifs. Fornasetti Milano, made in Italy, appetizer plates. One set made exclusively for Bonwit Teller, the other madSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG SET/5 VELIERI FORNASETTI TALL SHIPS COASTERSVTG MID CENTURY SET/5 VELIERI FORNASETTI MILANO TALL SHIPS COASTERS - 4" DIAMETER- MID CENTURY, PROBABLY THE 1960's, SOLD EXCLUSIVELY BY BONWIT TELLER-See Sold Price
Sold2016Set 6 PIERO FORNASETTI Coasters. "Le Oceanidi" poSet 6 PIERO FORNASETTI Coasters. "Le Oceanidi" porcelain coasters or small dishes, comprising various lithographically printed female faces set with sea shells. Marked on the base - Fornasetti, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti Coasters (7)Set of seven ceramic coasters with a hot air balloon motif by Piero Fornasetti, 1950s. 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Il Mondo Alla Rovescia Set of 8 Piero Fornasetti Coasters"Il Mondo Alla Rovescia" Set of 8 Piero Fornasetti Coasters. Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988)A set of eight 'IL MONDO ALLA ROVESCIA' coasters, 1950slithographically-decorated and hand painted porcelain, wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set 8 PIERO FORNASETTI Coasters. Gilt porcelain dSet 8 PIERO FORNASETTI Coasters. Gilt porcelain dishes with Roman Chariots & Horses. Marked; Milano Italy. SFA. -- Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 4 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 8 Piero Fornasetti Coasters Balloons Historical Transfer Printed Art Deco To MCM Mid CenturySet 8 Piero Fornasetti Coasters Balloons Historical Transfer Printed Art Deco To MCM Mid Century Modern 4.125in.Provenance: Palm Beach County, Florida estate, name withheld CX NRL 1Shipping: Except foSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Italian Neoclassical Piero Fornasetti Style Large Wall Medallion. Silk Screened image of The$300(1 bid)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPiero Fornasetti, 'Alghe Marine' wastepaper basket, 1950/60s€400
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPiero Fornasetti; Barnaba Fornasetti, Four 'Tema e Variazioni' cushions, 2020s€500
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Piero Fornasetti style Etched Glass Mirror. Suspended from twisted rope style metal bow with "tassel$75
8 hrs LeftJasper52Piero Fornasetti, Trompe L'Oeil Umbrella Stand, Lithographed Green Metal, 1970s$2,600