Sold2020Attrib To Carl Kauba (Austrian/American 1865-1922)DESCRIPTION: Attributed to Carl Kauba (Austrian/American 1865-1922) An Austrian bronze buffalo sculpture with finely cast naturalistic details. Marked "Austria" on back of leg. CIRCA: Early 20th Ct. OSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARL KAUBA LARGE ELK BRONZE BUST ~ 75LBS180194 CARL KAUBA LARGE ELK BRONZE BUST ~ 75LBS Carl Kauba (1865-1922, Austrian) life-sized elk bronze bust. This Elk bust has impeccable realism and detail work. Kauba was a sculptor. His work is chaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Kauba 1865-1922 Cold Painted Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922). An Austrian patinated bronze statue. A figural Western art work depicting a recumbent Native American Indian warrior brave, modeled on a landscape rock form, lying inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Kauba 1865-1922 Cold Painted Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922). An Austrian cold painted bronze statue. A figural Western art work depicting a Native American Indian medicine man shaman animist, seated cross-legged, wearing traditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Kauba Bronze "Rudolph of Habsburg"Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) bronze sculpture "Rudolph of Habsburg", a religious figure is seated on the back of a horse, the nobleman stands beside the horse, he is reaching up to grab the reins;See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Carl Kauba Bronze Allegorical SculpturesCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) bronze figural female busts on pilaster pedestals with long leafy branches reaching upward, theater masks in front of one and a lyre in front of the other; titled on tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Kauba Dancing Native American BronzeCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922). Bronze sculpture depicting a Native American in a full feather headdress, possibly dancing. Incised signature along the base. With a label from Browner Antiques and GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) Bronze of a FigureCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) Bronze of a Figure holding a model. Signed C. Kauba. Ht. 10". An Old Westbury, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024C. Kauba (Austrian,1865-1922) Bronze Table LampDESCRIPTION: C. Kauba ( Carl Kauba:Austrian,1865-1922) bronze table lamp as a young girl standing at an open fireplace and preparing food in a large pot. Signed "C. Kauba" in the bronze. CIRCA: Late 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) Two Bronzes.Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) Two Bronzes. Including 'Chieftan Warrior on Horseback' a bronze sculpture with dark brown patina and hand-painted additions, inscribed 'C.Kauba' on the base and set onSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER CARL KAUBA (AUSTRIAN 1865-1922)AFTER CARL KAUBA (AUSTRIAN 1865-1922) War, bronze with gilding and polychrome patina on a stone pedestal height with pedestal: 26 cm (10 1/4 in.) inscribed C Kauba Austria and geschutzt on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL KAUBA (American / Austrian 1865-1922)CARL KAUBA (American / Austrian 1865-1922) bronze sculpture of a rearing horse and classical figure, base signed ‘C. Kauba’, on tiered rouge marble base, bronze height 10.5in., overall 14See Sold Price
Sold2015Continental, after Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922)Continental, after Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922), encrier, bronze, signed, 9.75"w x 5.75"d x 6"h. Provenance: Donrose Gallery, Chicago, Illinois, Acquired from the above by Robert E. Beck, PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021CARL KAUBA (AUSTRIAN, 1865-1922) ORIGINAL BRONZE,CARL KAUBA (AUSTRIAN, 1865-1922) ORIGINAL BRONZE, EARLY 20TH C, H 2.75" L 4" DEER On green onyx base. Signed on right hind leg "Kauba". Overall H 3.75", L 5.5", W 2.75". Provenance: property of a CantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Kauba 'Two Mice Embracing' Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) patinated bronze statue sculpture depicting two mice hugging on a round base, signed "C. Kauba" to base. 2.75" H x 3" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922), Bronze Sculpture of a Perched OwlAttributed to Carl Kauba(Austrian, 1865-1922)Perched Owlbronze sculpture, stone baseunsigned11 3/4 x 7 1/2 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Kauba Height 19 x width 9 inchesCarl Kauba (austrian, 1865-1922) The Sentinel, bronze, signed C. Kauba Height 19 x width 9 inches Estimate $800-1,200 Property from a Midwestern Museum Provenance: Gerald J. Cooper, mid 1960's <brSee Sold Price
SoldAfter Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922), Cold Painted Bronze of an American Indian,After Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922), Cold Painted Bronze of an American Indian, polychrome decorated standing figure, signed, ht. 9 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Kauba (1865 - 1922)Carl Kauba, Austrian (1865 - 1922) "Parrot" Polychrome Bronze Sculpture. Signed. Overall measures 5-1/2" x 4-3/8" x 3". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $52.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Carl KaubaCarl Kauba (American/Austrian, 1865-1922), Lookout, bronze on marble base, inscribed, overall (with base): 10"h x 5"w x 7.5"wdSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Carl Kauba - How Kola!Lot 125 after Carl Kauba Austrian (1865-1922) How Kola! bronze marked “Kauba” to base 22 1/2 x 17 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Kauba Bronze "Sitting Indian"Carl Kauba (Austrian 1865-1922) "Sitting Indian," bronze with greenish brown patination, signed C. Kauba, on red marble base. Dimensions: 5.5 in.h. Condition: Very good with no damage or restoration.See Sold Price
5 days LeftAlmacarl KAUBA (1865-1922), Austria late 19th century - carpet merchant on a camel, bronze statue$150