Sold2021Bohemia Porcelain Tea SetsIncluding tea cups and saucers, decorated with continuous fret motifs to rims, each base marked Bohemia. 4.1inch L, 3.2inch W, 2.1inch H (cup).See Sold Price
Sold2020(14 Pc) Czechoslovakian Porcelain Tea SetDESCRIPTION: (14 Pc) Porcelain tea set with red and blue hand painted designs. Finished with ornate classical portraits and gilt accented details. Marked underneath "Bohemia Czecho-slovakia, Poroulan-See Sold Price
Sold2022Tea and coffee set with hunting motifs, Bohemia, 1st half 20th centuryTea and coffee set with hunting motifs Bohemia 1st half 20th century Porcelain with green painting and gilt On the vessels circumferential hunting motifs Saucers each portraits of hunting dogs At theSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE OLD PORCELAIN TEA SETSONE PAIR OF PORCELAIN TEA SETS WITH CORAL RED GALZE ART WORK; (QING DYN.- XUAN TONG PERIOD); H:10cm W:10cmSee Sold Price
Sold20153 English porcelain tea sets & Sevres tureenIncluding Lenox silver overlay 3 pieces unmarked, 3 pieces silver overlay & 7 piece Royal Crown Derby tea set. From a 40 year NYC collector's compilation. Sugar lid missing from RCD set.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique/ Vintage Japanese Porcelain Tea SetsLarge group of Japanese antique/ vintage porcelain tea sets. Size Varies.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible Old Japanese Porcelain Tea SetsJapanese hand painted & carved porcelain tea sets. Size Approx.: 11.5-4.75 inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2018Eight (8) Piece JP Porcelain Tea SetEight (8) Piece JP Porcelain Tea Set. Includes: Tea pot, creamer, covered sugar, waste bowl, 4 cup and saucer sets. Signed. Teapot measures 6" H. Domestic Shipping: $85.00 Min Est. $150.00 Max Est. $2See Sold Price
Sold202124k Gold Decor Le Mieux Porcelain Tea Sets24K gold decor Le Mieux porcelain tea sets, four as a group, including a large teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, and a tray, all pieces gilt and decorated with thick flowers and a centralized circle paSee Sold Price
Sold2019(36) TWO FRENCH LIMOGES PORCELAIN TEA SETS(lot) French Limoges porcelain tea set, Chapus Freres, with gilt rim, light blue border, polychrome floral sprays, including: (1) teapot, 7.25"h, (1) covered sugar bowl, 4.5"h, (1) covered creamer, 4.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique/ Vintage Japanese Porcelain Tea SetsLarge set Japanese late 19th to 20th stoneware porcelain tea sets. Size varies. The estate of the closed antique stone in DTLA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Japanese Porcelain Tea SetsCollection of quality Japanese porcelain tea sets, with boxes. Approx. 11-8.7-4.1inch (largest box).See Sold Price
Sold2021Paragon of England Porcelain Tea SetsArtist: Paragon of England Title: Three Paragon Cup and Saucer sets Date: Mid Twentieth Century. Medium: Fine English Porcelain. Description: A set of three (not matching) cups and saucers made by ParSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible Chinese/ Japanese Porcelain Tea SetsIncluding 4 rectangular porcelain plates and 5 brown or black glazed porcelain tea bowls. Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Canton Porcelain Tea SetsTwo Chinese canton porcelain tea sets, each in wicker fitted basket; overall good condition; the larger basket H 7 1/4" x W 11" x D 8 1/4" (approx.)Provenance: acquired at F. Sui One Antiques, Los AngSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Vintage Japanese Porcelain Tea SetsHigh quality & collectible Japanese glazed pottery/ porcelain tea sets, Size Approx.: 5.75-5.25 inch. (largest jar).See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique/ Vintage Japanese Porcelain Tea SetsCollectible late 19th to 20th, Japanese hand thrown stoneware tea bowls & jar. Size varies. The estate of the Japanese antique store closed sale, Los Angeles, 2020.See Sold Price
Sold2016(4) MINIATURE DOLLHOUSE PORCELAIN TEA SETSall with varying pieces, including 3 French, one by Desvres and 2 by Limoges (one with Napoleon decoration), the fourth stamped Occupied Japan, largest 4.5in.See Sold Price
Sold202215pc Satsuma Porcelain Tea Sets Dragon and LithophaneBeautiful antique Japanese Satsuma, Southern Kyushu area porcelain tea sets. Hand painted Japanese God, Goddess and red dragon design. Geisha lithophane appears at the bottom of the cup. Most likely cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 9 Assorted Mini Porcelain Tea Setsincludes Steiff, Roehler and More, In original boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Japanese Porcelain Tea Set & VaseIncluding Japanese style porcelain tea pot and cup sets, glazed vases and a covered jar, with boxes. Approx. 9.7-3.1 inch (largest vase).See Sold Price
Sold2021Collectible Fermangh Ireland Porcelain Tea SetsA large group of well enameled porcelain tea set, including cups, saucers and plates, creamer and sugar bowl, each decorated with clover patterns, base marked Co Fermanagh Ireland. 9.2inch D (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Tea SetsTwo as a set including a blue & white jar & tea cup. Size Approx.: 3.5-2 inch. (tea cup).See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Continental Porcelain Tea SetsA large collection of vintage continental type porcelain tea cups, saucers, and bowls. 6.7inch H, 5.5inch W (largest).See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Porsgrund Porcelain Tea Cup And Saucer Set - 4 Pieces with Blue Floral Pattern$10
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Andrea By Sadek Porcelain Bisque Bird Lamp$40
1 hr LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A THIRTY-SIX PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA SET, INDISCHE MALEREI, GERMAN, 20TH CENTURY$300(1 bid)