Sold2020Jason Schoener (1919-1997) California (two)UNTITLED, two watercolors on paper, each signed lower right, sights 5 ½ x 8 ¼”, frames 15 x 18 x 2”. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2019Jason Schoener Watercolor Painting 'Boatyard'Watercolor on paper depicting men working in a boatyard by Jason Schoener. Media: Watercolor on paper Date: 1940s Size: Measures 13″ x 17.5" Provenance: from a large collection of work purchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jason Schoener Modernist Watercolor with FiguresColorful watercolor by San Francisco Bay Area artist Jason Schoener. Watercolor on paper c.1940s-1950s Measures 14" x 21" sight size, and 22.25" x 28.75" x 2" overall including a framing Signed FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Watercolors, Jason PartnerJason Partner (England, 1922-2005) watercolor titled "Geese Leaving the Marsh" together with another work by "Kyle" 5 1/2" x 8" sight, 11" x 12 3/4" framed (Partner).See Sold Price
Sold2016Jason Schoener (1919-1997) ClevelandAIR-CONTROL TOWER AND GASOLINE DUMP, 1944, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, 11 x 17 ", framed, in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jason Schoener, paintingJason Schoener, painting, Jason Schoener (American, 1919-1997), New England harbor scene, watercolor on paper, signed lower right "Schoener", 20"h x 26"w (sight), 26.5"h x 32"w (with frame) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chet Reneson (b. 1934), Two WatercolorsChet Reneson (b. 1934) Two Watercolors, 1969 each signed and dated "Reneson 69" lower left Two early watercolors by this renowned artist. In the Marsh 18 1/2 by 26 1/4 in. Setting Out Decoys 21 1/4 bySee Sold Price
Sold2022ABRAHAM WALKOWITZ Two watercolors of Cape Cod.ABRAHAM WALKOWITZ Two watercolors of Cape Cod. Both circa 1900. Both approximately 397x460 mm; 15x18 inches. One signed in ink, lower center recto, the other signed twice in ink, lower left recto. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Watercolors, Portraits, Robert Onderdonk(American, 1852-1917), both signed "R.J. Onderdonk." Sight size: 8-1/2"h x 10-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABRAHAM WALKOWITZ Two watercolors of Cape Cod.ABRAHAM WALKOWITZ Two watercolors of Cape Cod. Both circa 1900. One 390x565 mm; 15¾x22¼ inches, the other 360x565 mm; 14¼x22¼ inches. One signed and dated in ink, lower right rectoSee Sold Price
SoldChet Reneson (b. 1934), Two WatercolorsChet Reneson (b. 1934) Two Watercolors, 1976 each signed and dated “Reneson 76” lower left each 14 by 21 ½ in. Bahamian Girls Near Gate Bahamian Figure with Flower Condition: Each very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dorothy Dehner (American, 1901-1994) two watercolorsDorothy Dehner (American, 1901-1994) two watercolors and gouache on paper Studies for Sculptures, 1950 each signed and dated lower right: Dehner 50 4 1/2" x 5 3/4" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Basil Bradley RWS (British 1842-1904) Two Watercolors of Dogs"Setters", original watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight size apprx 7" x 10", under French mat, glass, overall framed apprx 14.5" x 17". Depicting a black and tan andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Melbourne Hardwick, Two WatercolorsMelbourne Havelock Hardwick (Canadian/American, 1857-1916) Two watercolors on paper of women waiting at the shore. 1st Item: Watercolor/Gouache of three female fish gatherers walking on shore with larSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boris Riab (1898-1975), Two Watercolors of SpringersBoris Riab (1898-1975) Two Watercolors of Springers each signed "B Riab" lower right each 16 by 13 in. Springer with Hungarian Partridge Springer with Green-Winged TealSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Watercolors by Ross Sterling Turner"San Michele" watercolor on light gray paper, titled, unsigned. Attributed to Ross Turner (American, 1847 - 1915). Image: 8.25" x 4.88"; framed: 15" x 11.5"."Roma" watercolor on light brown paper, titSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Philippe Cret (1876 - 1945) Two WatercolorsA view of Philadelphia and a view of a house, each signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions: 11" x 11" and 12 1/4" x 8". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hobson Pittman (1900-1972) Two WatercolorsHobson Pittman (American, 1900-1972) Two Watercolor Paintings on paper: 1) "The Seine Paris, Nov 3-6", signed. Framed. Size: 5'' x 7.5'', 13 x 19 cm (sight); 10.5'' x 13'', 27 x 33 cm (frame); 2) PariSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willi Hartung. Two WatercolorsWilli Hartung (Swiss, 1915-1987). Two small framed watercolor landscapes. Both signed and dated 1969 and 64. Framed under glass. Sight of larger: 7in x 9-3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Jason SchoenerJason Schoener (American, 1919-1997), "Pescadero," oil on canvas, signed lower right, title label affixed verso, canvas: 30"h x 34"w, overall (with frame): 31.5"h x 35.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rex Brasher (1869-1960), Two WatercolorsRex Brasher (1869-1960) Two Watercolors each signed "Rex Brasher" lower right each watercolor on board, 15 by 11 1/2 in. "Least Sandpiper, Golden Plover, Ring Plover" "Kililee Plover" Provenance: EddiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Watercolors, Peasants, Carlo FerrantiSigned l.l. Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908) 21"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leo Politi, Children, two watercolorsLEO POLITI (American, 1908-1996), Child Dancing and Playing the Piano, 1946, two watercolors on paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet (each): 12 5/8 to 14 1/2 x 10 5/8 to 11 inches); signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerzy Rene Groszang, two watercolorsJerzy Rene Groszang (Polish, 1929-2004), two watercolors to include: Cathedral Street Scene, 21 1/2" x 16" and Country Landscape, 23" x 17 1/2", both frames measuring 28 1/2" x 23", both signed "GroszSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeCARIN PALCER – 2 ORIGINAL PAINTINGS, WATERCOLORS ON PAPER TITLED LANDSCAPE AND BAMBOO, INSCRIBED$50
2 days LeftEldred'sVERNON B. SMITH (Massachusetts, 1894-1969), Two still lifes:, Watercolors on paper, 13.5" x 9.25"$300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexandra Nechita, 'Let Peace Set You Free', Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof Lithograph$800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexandra Nechita, 'Peace Keepers', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$850
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexandra Nechita, 'Restless Paris', Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof Lithograph$900
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexandra Nechita, 'Adolescence -The Inevitable Maze', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$850