Sold2021RON STEWART (Arizona, 1941-), "Time of Caution"., OilRON STEWARTArizona, 1941-"Time of Caution". Signed lower left "Ron Stewart". Titled verso.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 15" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Stewart (AZ,b 1941) oil paintingARTIST: Ron Stewart (Arizona, born 1941) NAME: Time of Caution (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart, Arizona (b.1941), Quiet Passage, oil on canvas, 13 1/2"H x 21 1/2"W (sight), 24 3/4"H xRon Stewart Arizona (b.1941) Quiet Passage oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. 13 1/2"H x 21 1/2"W (sight), 24 3/4"H x 32 3/4"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022RON STEWART "Apache Land" (Oil Miniature)Ron Stewart (Arizona, b. 1941) Apache Land Oil on board 4" x 6" Signed to the bottom left corner, titled to the reverse. Presented in a frame that measures 7 1/4" x 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021RON STEWART (Arizona, 1941-), “Winter Chill”RON STEWARTArizona, 1941-“Winter Chill”. Signed lower left "Ron Stewart". Titled verso.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 15" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart (AZ,b 1941) oil paintingARTIST: Ron Stewart (Arizona, born 1941) TITLE: Ready for Trouble (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Stewart (AZ,b 1941) oil paintingARTIST: Ron Stewart (Arizona, born 1941) NAME: Winter Chill (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaWINTER SHADOWS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, signed and title on verso, 24 x 18", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaGUARDING THE STRONGHOLD, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 40 x 30", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaDOUBTFUL OUTCOME, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 10 x 24", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart, "Where the Wolf Roams"Ron Stewart (Arizona, b. 1941), "Where the Wolf Roams", gouache on paper height 17.5 in. x width 38.5 in. x depth 2.25 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaHIGH TAILIN’ IT, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, sight 14 1/4 x 21 1/4", framed with glass, signed on verso of frame. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Stewart, "Single File"Ron Stewart (b. 1941), "Single File", Oil on board, 7 x 5 inches, Shipping Dimensions: 11 x 9 inches Signed lower left Signed and titled versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Ron StewartRon Stewart (American, b. 1941), "Packing In," oil on canvas board, signed lower left, sight: 7.25"h x 18.25"w, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Western Painting by Ron Stewart - "Have a Safe Trip"Ron Stewart (American, b. 1941). "Have a Safe Trip" oil on canvas, n.d. Signed at lower left. A beautiful painting by Ron Stewart that demonstrates his use of traditional techniques employed by masterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (Canadian, 1941)Medium: Oil on board. Signature: Lower left. Dimensions: 18 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ron Stewart 6 x 8 inchesRon Stewart 6 x 8 inches (American, b. 1941) Crow Scouts, oil on canvas, signed Ron Stewart (lower left)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart (1941-) Startin' to ThawRon Stewart (1941-) Startin' to Thaw watercolor on paper 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches 22 1/2 x 19 x 1 inches (frame) signed lower left: RON STEWART (artist cipher) titled on mat lower left: "STARTIN' TO THASee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (1941 - * Scottsdale, AZ)"Starting his Education", cowboy on a bucking bronco Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower left: Ron Stewart and with the artist's device, signed again, titled and numbered on the backing boardSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron STEWART (1941) American artist bronze sculptureRon STEWART (1941) American artist limited edition bronze sculpture, number 19/35. 13 in H x 16 in W x 9 3/4 in D including base. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart (Born 1941) Bronze"Warning on the Wind" a large bronze group on a rotating wooden base, signed and numbered 8/30. Dimensions:19" x 16", the height is 15". Provenance:From a Bucks County Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Stewart (Born 1941) American "Cold Winter Wind"Ron Stewart (Born 1941) Watercolor & Gouache , Signed , measures 10" x 15" , w/frame 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2015Ron Stewart | b. 1941 Early LightRon Stewart | b. 1941 Early Light Signed l/l: Ron Stewart © [artist's symbol] Gouache on board 15 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ron Stewart | b. 1941 Headin' for Elk TrackRon Stewart | b. 1941 Headin' for Elk Track Signed l/r: Ron Stweart [artist's symbol] Watercolor on baord 22 by 15 inchesSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryEugene Clay "Hard Rock Drilling - The Hard Way - At Bodie California, 1879" Signed Original Oil$300
Sep 28Glamouria Fine Art InternationalAmazing Original Oil /Canvas Signed Spore Orientalist School$600
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryTito Salamoni (Italian, 1928-1989), "The Veil of Time, Florence"$1,500